best of boxpark

featured image of best of boxpark

MENU

 

Falafel Xpress – Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
7. Chicken Wrap£9.65

Falafel Xpress – Sandwiches

Name & DetailPrice
7. Chicken Pesto Sandwich£7.50

Falafel Xpress – Salad Boxes

Name & DetailPrice
7. Falafel Salad Box£13.50
7. Chicken Salad Box£13.50
7. Halloumi Salad Box£13.50

Falafel Xpress – FX Fries Boxes

Name & DetailPrice
7. Crispy Chicken with Fries£7.50
7. Crispy Falafel with Fries£7.50

SHAKE? – Burger

Name & DetailPrice
5. Double Up£10.95
5. Bbq Ranch£11.95
5. Straight Up£11.95
5. Yo Veggie£10.95

SHAKE? – Sides

Name & DetailPrice
5. Crinkle Cut Fries£4.50
5. Truffle Fries£5.95
5. Chicken Bites£7.50

Rogue Pizza Co. – Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
1. The Classic Marg'£13.00
1. Pepperoni Punk£14.00
1. Fire & Honey Pepperoni£14.00
1. Blazing Beef£14.00
1. Buffalo Chicken Blitz£14.00

Rogue Pizza Co. – Sides

Name & DetailPrice
1. Tater Tots£6.00
1. Loaded Pizza Tots£9.78

Yoki – Korean Fried Cauliflower

Name & DetailPrice
4. Kfcv Korean Fried Cauliflower£10.50

Yoki – On The Rice

Name & DetailPrice
4. Korean BBQ Beef Steak On Rice£12.00
4. Crispy Duck On Rice£12.00

Yoki – On The Chips

Name & DetailPrice
4. Korean Fried Chicken On Chips£10.50

Yoki – Bibimbap

Name & DetailPrice
4.Beef Steak On Bibimbap£13.50
4.Spicy Pork On Bibimbap£13.50

Yoki – Korean Fried Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
4. Korean Fried Chicken Sweet And Spicy£14.00
4. Korean Fried Chicken Honey Butter Garlic Sauce£14.00
4. Korean Fried Chicken Soy & Garlic Sauce£14.00

Simply Salt 'N' Pepper – Large Plates

Name & DetailPrice
6. Sticky Beef And Rice Q5£12.50
6. Salt 'N' Pepper Steak£15.50
6. Salt 'N' Pepper Burger£13.50
6. Salt 'N' Pepper Spice Bag£23.00

Simply Salt 'N' Pepper – Starters / Sides

Name & DetailPrice
6. Salt 'N' Pepper Sui Mai£8.00
6. Salt 'N' Pepper Chicken Bites£8.00
6. Salt 'N' Pepper Fries£5.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full krunchy fried chicken menu prices now!

Best Of Boxpark (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What type of cuisine does this store offer?
A: This store offers a variety of street food, including Korean dishes, Greek plates, burgers, and pizza.

 

Q2: Are there any vegetarian options available on the menu?
A: Yes, vegetarian options like the Yo Veggie burger and Haloumi Bites are listed on the menu.

 

Q3: Does the menu include any Korean Fried Chicken options?
A: Yes, there are several Korean Fried Chicken options with different sauce coatings available.

 

Q4: Can I order a traditional Margherita pizza here?
A: Yes, The Classic Marg is available from the Rogue Pizza Co. section of the menu.

 

Q5: What main items are included in the Christakis Sharing Platter?
A: The sharing platter includes chicken gyros, oregano fries, haloumi fries, feta honey rolls, Greek sausage, pitta, Tzaziki, and houmous.

 

Q6: Are there any rice-based dishes available?
A: Yes, dishes such as Korean BBQ Beef Steak On Rice and Crispy Duck On Rice are offered.

 

Q7: What allergens are associated with the Kfcv Korean Fried Cauliflower?
A: The Kfcv Korean Fried Cauliflower contains gluten, milk, and soya/soybeans.

 

Q8: What meat is used in the Korean Fried Chicken items?
A: The menu specifies that the Korean Fried Chicken items use Halal chicken boneless thigh pieces.

 

Q9: Does the menu feature any steak dishes?
A: Yes, options like Salt ‘N’ Pepper Steak and Beef Steak On Bibimbap are available.

 

Q10: Are there any loaded fries available?
A: Yes, the menu features Chicken Gyros Loaded Fries and Loaded Pizza Tots.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the price of the Double Up burger listed?
A: The Double Up burger is listed at a price of £9.95.

 

Q2: Are all the pizzas priced the same?
A: No, while several specialty pizzas are priced at £14.00, The Classic Marg is priced slightly lower at £13.00.

 

Q3: Is there a price difference between items served on rice versus chips for Yoki dishes?
A: The Korean BBQ Beef Steak On Rice is listed at £12.00, while the Korean Fried Chicken On Chips is listed at £10.50.

 

Q4: Do any side items cost less than £5.00?
A: Yes, the Oregano Salted Fries are available for £4.50, and Crinkle Cut Fries are £3.95.

 

Q5: What is the cost of the most expensive item listed?
A: The most expensive listed item appears to be the Christakis Sharing Platter priced at £24.50.

 

Q6: Does the restaurant offer items priced exactly at £10.00?
A: The menu features items priced close to £10.00, such as the Chicken & Haloumi Gyros at £10.25 and Chicken Bites at £6.50.

 

Q7: Is there a consistent price for the main Bibimbap options?
A: Yes, both the Beef Steak On Bibimbap and Spicy Pork On Bibimbap are currently listed at the same price of £13.50.

 

Q8: What is the starting price for a main plate from the Simply Salt ‘N’ Pepper section?
A: The lowest priced main plate listed in the Simply Salt ‘N’ Pepper section is the Sticky Beef And Rice Q5 at £12.50.

 

Q9: Are the truffle fries priced higher than the loaded fries options?
A: Yes, Truffle Fries are priced at £5.95, which is higher than the Chicken Gyros Loaded Fries priced at £8.95.

 

Q10: How much more do the loaded tots cost compared to regular tots?
A: The Loaded Pizza Tots cost £9.78, which is £3.78 more than the regular Tater Tots priced at £6.00.

Popular Items at Best of Boxpark

Bringing together top-tier street food favorites, this collective concept allows you to enjoy a variety of distinct cuisines, from gourmet burgers to specialized pizzas and savory pies, in one single order.

  • The Pepperoni Punk pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion featuring a classic blend of cheese and crisp pepperoni.
  • Chicken-based options like Korean Fried Chicken Sweet And Spicy are often preferred when a punchy, bold flavor profile with a glossy glaze is desired.
  • Signature items like the Double Up burger remain popular among users who want a classic, reliable dual-patty cheeseburger experience.
  • Complete set options such as the Pie Dinner Meal are commonly selected for quick meals due to their convenience and comforting combination of mash, peas, and gravy.

Budget-Friendly Choices at Best of Boxpark

Sampling vibrant street food concepts doesn’t have to break the bank, as the menu features several streamlined individual items, portable wraps, and hearty sides that offer excellent value.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costPie Dinner Meal bundle
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Chicken Wrap
Saver dealsBasic combinationsChicken Bites with fries
Everyday picksPractical and affordableCrinkle Cut Fries portion
  • Choosing a standalone Chicken Pesto Sandwich instead of a full multi-item meal deal helps control total cost.
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users looking to secure a main and a side for a predictable price.
  • Standard single burgers are usually the easiest choice for quick, filling, and cost-effective ordering.

What to Order at Best of Boxpark Based on Your Needs

With multiple culinary styles operating under one banner, the selection can easily be adjusted to match your exact appetite, mood, or specific occasion.

  • For solo meals: A Pie Dinner Meal provides a balanced, traditional portion with sides without being excessive.
  • For chicken lovers: Korean Fried Chicken Sweet And Spicy or classic bites are commonly chosen for a flavorful, shareable experience.
  • For beef lovers: Larger, layered burger options such as the Bbq Ranch are preferred for a more filling, savory meal.
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items like a Chicken Wrap or individual pies help manage spending effectively.
  • For quick takeaway: Handheld options like the Chicken Pesto Sandwich are easier to carry and eat on the go.
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like the Fire & Honey Pepperoni pizza may be more suitable.
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, plant-based choices or a fresh Falafel Salad Box are easier to manage.

What to Know Before Ordering from Best of Boxpark

Understanding how this diverse kitchen layout operates will help ensure you build the most satisfying street food combination.

  • Portion sizes vary significantly between single street food snacks, individual wraps, and full-sized multi-meat boxes.
  • Combo meals and dinner sets often provide better value than ordering individual main dishes and side boxes separately.
  • Add-ons and specialty sauce upgrades can increase total cost quickly if you are ordering across multiple vendor styles.
  • Some rich, premium items such as The Daddy pie are packed with brisket and blue cheese, making them much more filling than expected.
  • Availability of specific niche items or seasonal street food traders may vary slightly by time or branch.

Is Best of Boxpark Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Because the kitchen brings together an array of international street food concepts, finding dedicated meat-free mains and specialized plant-based alternatives is highly straightforward.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Best of Boxpark

If you want to experience a similar multi-vendor or high-quality fast-casual dining layout, several options across the UK offer comparable food hall variety.

  • Seven Dials Market is commonly chosen by users looking for a vibrant indoor food hall experience featuring centralized London street food traders.
  • Mercato Metropolitano is often preferred by those seeking massive, sustainable community food markets with a heavy focus on international styles.
  • Arcade Food Hall is suitable for users who prefer premium, global kitchen concepts served directly to your table or door.