ipizza

featured image of ipizza

MENU

 

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Meat Feast£10.99
Pepperoni Plus£10.99
Margherita£8.49
Hawaiian£10.49
Milano£10.49
Farm House£10.49
Florance£10.49
Veggie Sweet£10.99
Veggie Spicy£10.99
BBQ Chicken£10.99
Hot and Spicy£10.99
Mexican Hot£10.99
Chicky Chicken£10.99
Free Choice£10.99
Donner Pizza£10.99
Chicken Supreme£10.99
Louisiana£10.99
Tropical£10.99
Pollo Piccante£10.99
BBQ Sizzler£10.99
Seafood£10.99
IPizza Special£10.99

Calzone

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Calzone£11.49
Chicken Calzone£11.49
Donner and chicken calzone£11.49
Donner and Pepperoni calzone£11.49
Chicken and Pepperoni calzone£11.49

Garlic Bread

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread£5.20
Garlic Bread with Cheese£6.99
Garlic Bread with Cheese and Mushrooms£8.49
Garlic Bread with Tomato Sauce£6.99
Garlic Bread with Tomato Sauce and Cheese£8.99
Garlic bread with cheese and pepperoni£9.49
Garlic bread with cheese and Bacon£9.49

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Kebab£7.99
Tray of Donner Meat£7.49
Tray of Donner Meat with Chips£8.49
Chicken kebab£11.99
Chicken and Donner kebab£11.99
Tender Chicken£8.99

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Beef Burger£5.49
Cheese Burger£5.99
Chicken Burger£5.99
Donner In Bun£5.49
Chicken burger, freshly made£8.49
Veggie burger£5.99
Supreme Chicken fillet burger£6.99

Side Orders

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.20
Chips and Cheese£4.30
Onion Rings£3.99
Curly Chips£4.99
8 Chicken Nuggets£5.60
6 Hot Chicken Wings£6.49
8 BBQ Wings£6.49
4 Chicken Strips£5.80
6 Hot and Spicy Chicken Dippers£6.49
6 Jalapeno Cream Cheese£6.49
6 Mozzarella Sticks£6.49
Salad Pitta Bread£5.99
Side Salad£4.99
Dips£0.60
Chicken Cajun£7.49

Dessert and Drink

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake£4.99
Bottle 1.5ltr£3.20
Cans 330ml£1.99
Capri Sun£1.80
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream 500ml£8.49

Pasta

Name & DetailPrice
Meat Lasagne£8.50
Spaghetti Bolognese£8.50

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Meal 1£6.99
Kids Meal 2£6.99

IPizza Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
IPizza Deal 1£21.99
IPizza Deal 2£22.99
IPizza Deal 4£28.99
Meal Deal for 1£16.99
Burger Deal£8.99

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full scoozi pizza pasta menu prices now!

iPizza (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of main dishes are available at this establishment?
A: This establishment offers pizzas, calzones, kebabs, burgers, pasta dishes, and various side orders.

 

Q2: Can I customize the toppings on a pizza?
A: Yes, items like the ‘Free Choice’ pizza allow for double cheese and selection of four toppings of your choice.

 

Q3: Are there dedicated vegetarian pizza options?
A: Yes, there is a ‘Veggie Sweet’ pizza available which includes red onions, mushroom, green peppers, sweetcorn, and pineapple.

 

Q4: What are the options for sides?
A: Side orders include various chips options, onion rings, mozzarella sticks, chicken nuggets, and dips.

 

Q5: Do you offer any dedicated kids’ meals?
A: Yes, there are two Kids Meal options available, one featuring a 7″ pizza and the other featuring chicken nuggets and chips.

 

Q6: What ingredients are included in the ‘Meat Feast’ pizza?
A: The Meat Feast pizza includes pepperoni, ham, spicy beef, bacon, and sausage.

 

Q7: Are there any pasta options on the menu?
A: Yes, the menu currently lists Spaghetti Bolognese and Meat Lasagne under the Pasta section.

 

Q8: What kind of kebab options are offered?
A: Options include Donner Kebab, Chicken Kebab, Chicken and Donner kebab, and a tray of Donner Meat.

 

Q9: What desserts are available for purchase?
A: Dessert options include Chocolate Fudge Cake and various sizes of Ben & Jerry’s Ice Cream.

 

Q10: What drinks accompany the meal deals?
A: Meal deals often include a can or a 1.5-litre bottle of soft drink as the beverage option.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: Is the price for a standard pizza consistent across different sizes?
A: Prices vary based on the pizza size, with 9″ pizzas starting lower than 12″ or 14″ options.

 

Q2: Is there a price difference for customization on items?
A: Items that offer customizations may have an associated change in the final price depending on the selection.

 

Q3: What is the listed price for the basic Margherita pizza?
A: The Margherita pizza is listed with a price tag of £7.99.

 

Q4: Are there bundles available that offer better value than ordering items separately?
A: Yes, there are multiple IPizza Meal Deals designed to provide savings when ordering multiple items together.

 

Q5: How much does a side order of chips typically cost?
A: A standard portion of chips is listed with a price of £2.99.

 

Q6: Are there different price points for different types of drinks?
A: Yes, smaller 330ml cans are priced differently than the larger 1.5-litre bottles.

 

Q7: Do the calzone options share a uniform price structure?
A: Yes, all listed calzone varieties are currently priced at £10.99.

 

Q8: What is the price point for the kids’ meal selections?
A: Both Kids Meal 1 and Kids Meal 2 are priced identically at £6.99.

 

Q9: Can I expect additional charges for adding extra toppings to a custom pizza?
A: The menu implies that customization is possible and likely impacts the final cost, though specific add-on prices are not detailed.

 

Q10: What is the listed price for a basic Cheese Burger?
A: The basic Cheese Burger is listed with a price tag of £5.50.

Popular Items at iPizza

iPizza features an expansive selection of freshly made takeaway classics, with their signature deep pan pizzas and packed combination boxes ranking among the most requested items for a satisfying evening meal.

  • The iPizza Special pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion topped with a hearty mixture of classic meats and fresh vegetables
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired, particularly when prepared with savory toppings or standard grilled cuts
  • Signature items like the Meat Feast pizza remain popular among users who want a classic experience loaded with a robust blend of proteins
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience, especially the bundled iPizza Meal Deals which simplify ordering for individuals and groups

Budget-Friendly Choices at iPizza

Finding excellent value at iPizza is highly straightforward if you focus on their multi-item set deals, which bundle popular main courses with complementary sides and drinks for a lower combined price.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costBurger Deal bundle
Light mealsSmaller portionsSmall Margherita pizza
Saver dealsBasic combinationsMeal Deal for 1
Everyday picksPractical and affordableGarlic Bread with Cheese
  • Choosing a standalone Garlic Bread with Cheese instead of a complex combination package helps control total cost while remaining a highly satisfying treat
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users looking to combine a main item, chips, and a drink under a single fixed price
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering because they offer predictable portions without the need for individual menu add-ons

What to Order at iPizza Based on Your Needs

With a comprehensive menu spanning stone-baked creations and traditional takeaway favorites, selecting your meal is easiest when aligning it directly with your current appetite.

  • For solo meals: A standard Meal Deal for 1 provides a balanced portion without being excessive by combining a smaller pizza with chips or onion rings
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options like the Chicky Chicken pizza are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For beef lovers: Larger options such as the Hot and Spicy pizza featuring seasoned beef are preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos like a standard Beef Burger help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Portions of Donner Meat with Chips or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat on the move

If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like the Mexican Hot pizza featuring green chillies and jalapenos may be more suitable.

If you are looking for a lighter option, smaller or plant-based choices like the Veggie Sweet pizza are easier to manage.

What to Know Before Ordering from iPizza

Before placing your order with iPizza, keeping a few practical kitchen habits and menu rules in mind can help you maximize your value and get the perfect meal.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals, particularly across the wide range of available pizza diameters
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering if you already intend to purchase sides and drinks alongside your main
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly if multiple extra cheese portions or specialty topping adjustments are selected
  • Some items such as the Pepperoni Plus may be more filling than expected due to the generous double layer of cheese and toppings
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch location and regional peak delivery hours

Is iPizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

iPizza accommodates standard dietary lifestyles well, though custom orders or strict allergen concerns should always be confirmed directly with the staff at your local kitchen.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to iPizza

If you are looking for a similar style of comfort food, the UK high street features several comparable takeaway options that focus on fast preparation and classic recipes.

  • Domino’s is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience with highly regular pizza promotions
  • Papa Johns is often preferred for chicken-focused options and alternative side dishes
  • Pizza Express is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals in a traditional style