the real italian pizza co

featured image of the real italian pizza co

MENU

 

Intros

Name & DetailPrice
Mediterranean Olives£4.50
Taralli & Salame£5.95

Gli Antipasti

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread with Mozzarella£6.95
Bacetti D’Aglio£6.95
Antipasto Della Casa£28.95
Melanzane Alla Parmigiana£7.95
Panelli All'Aglio£5.95
Garlic Bread£5.95

Le Bruschette

Name & DetailPrice
Bruschetta Al Pomodoro£6.95

Le Insalate

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Caesar Salad£15.90
Caesar Salad£12.95
Fantasia Al Gorgonzola£15.95
Nicoise with Extra Virgin Olive Oil and Balsamic Vinegar£14.95
Chicken Caesar with Classic Caesar£15.90
Gioia Mia + Parma Ham£18.90
Insalata Mediterranea with Pesto Infused Olive Oil£14.95
Insalata Mediterranea with Classic Caesar Salad£14.95
Fantasia Al Gorgonzola with Classic Caesar£15.95
Gioia Mia£15.95
Caesar Salad with Classic Caesar£12.95
Insalata Mediterranea£14.95
Chicken Caesar Salad with Pesto Infused Olive Oil£15.90
Caesar Salad with Pesto Infused Olive Oil£12.95
Nicoise with Pesto Infused Olive Oil£14.95
Nicoise with Classic Caesar£14.95
Fantasia Al Gorgonzola with Pesto Infused Olive Oil£15.95

Le Pizze Classiche

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita£10.95
Funghi£12.95
Quattro Stagioni£15.95
Vegetariana£15.95
Americana£14.95
Capricciosa£15.95
Ortolana£14.95
Fiorentina£14.95
Marinara£9.45
Diavola£14.95
Prosciutto and Funghi£14.95
Quatro Formaggi£15.95
Napoletana£14.95
Parma£15.95

Le Pizze Speciali

Name & DetailPrice
La Bella Vita£14.95
Piccante Bianca£15.95
Totò E Peppino£14.95
Inglese£15.95
Rocco£14.95
Emiliana£14.95
Pollo E Funghi£14.95
San Stefano£15.95
NEW! Patatina£12.95
Campagnola£14.95
Nocina£14.95

Signature Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Vivace£15.95
BEST SELLER! Calabra£15.95
NEW! Patatina E Pancetta£14.95
NEW! Burratina£15.95
NEW! Patatina£12.95

La Pasta Al Forno

Name & DetailPrice
Cannelloni£14.95
Gnocchi Alla Sorrentina£14.95
Lasagne Vegetariane£14.95
Lasagne£15.95

Panzerotti Al Forno

Name & DetailPrice
Prosciutto£14.95
Margherita£10.95
Spinacino£15.95

Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Mozzarella and Tomato Salad£7.95
Mixed Leaf Salad£4.95
Patatine Al Forno£4.95
Rocket and Parmesan Salad£4.95

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Cheese Cake£7.95
Gelati£6.00
Bacetti Nutella£6.95
Bacetti Biscoff£6.95

Soft Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coke£3.20
Coke Zero£3.20
Diet Coke£3.20
Fanta£3.20
Sprite£3.20
Elderflower Presse£3.20
San Pellegrino Limonata£3.20
San Pellegrino Aranciata£3.20
Appletiser£3.20
Apple Juice£3.20
Mineral Still Water£3.95
Mineral Sparkling Water£3.95

Birre

Name & DetailPrice
Moretti£4.50
Peroni Nastro Azzurro£4.20
Libera£4.00

Vini Rossi

Name & DetailPrice
Nero D’Avola£20.00
Montepulciano D’Abruzzo£22.00
Merlot£23.00
Chianti D.O.C£25.00
Valpolicella Classico Superiore D.O.C£28.00
Primitivo£30.00

Vini Rosati

Name & DetailPrice
Rose’ Nerello Mascalese£16.95
Pinot Grigio Blush D.O.C£19.95

Vini Rossi

Name & DetailPrice
Orvieto Classico D.O.C£23.95
La Graziosa£22.95
Grillo Sicily£16.95
Pinot Grigio D.O.C£19.95

Vini Frizzanti

Name & DetailPrice
Prosecco D.O.C£28.95

Best Deals Today!!!

Name & DetailPrice
Patatina Pizza Bundle£19.95
Lasagne Bundle£23.95
Ortolana and Antipasto Bundle£33.95

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full chilli grill chicken amp pizza menu prices now!

The Real Italian Pizza Co (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What type of cuisine does this establishment primarily offer?
A: This restaurant primarily focuses on Italian cuisine, offering pizzas, pasta, and traditional dishes.

 

Q2: Are vegetarian options available on the menu?
A: Yes, the menu clearly labels several items as vegetarian friendly, including pasta and pizzas.

 

Q3: Do you offer any specialty pizzas?
A: Yes, the menu features a selection of signature pizzas like the Calabra and Vivace.

 

Q4: What kind of appetizers are served?
A: Appetizers include items like Mediterranean Olives, Bacetti D’Aglio, and various antipasti platters.

 

Q5: Is there a ‘Buy 1 Get 1 Free’ promotion running?
A: Certain featured items, especially in the ‘Buy 1 get 1 free’ catalog section, are subject to this promotion.

 

Q6: What types of pasta dishes are available?
A: Baked pasta options include Lasagne, Cannelloni, and Gnocchi Alla Sorrentina.

 

Q7: Can I order a simple Margherita pizza?
A: The Margherita, described as a true classic, is available on the menu.

 

Q8: Do you offer any desserts?
A: Yes, desserts include Cheesecake, Gelati, Bacetti Nutella, and Bacetti Biscoff.

 

Q9: Are there any panzerotti options?
A: The menu includes Panzerotti Al Forno with fillings like Prosciutto, Margherita, and a vegetarian option.

 

Q10: Does the menu include any Nepalese items?
A: The listed categories indicate that Nepalese cuisine is also listed as one of the offerings.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How are prices generally structured for main courses like pizza?
A: Prices for main pizzas generally range from £9.45 for simpler options up to £16.95 for specialty items.

 

Q2: Are there any bundled deals available for customers?
A: Yes, there are bundles available, such as the Patatina Pizza Bundle which includes a dessert and a soft drink.

 

Q3: What is the cost of the most expensive listed item?
A: The most expensive item listed appears to be the Antipasto Della Casa recommended for 3 to 4 people at £28.95.

 

Q4: Do the appetizer prices vary significantly?
A: Appetizer prices range from £4.50 for olives up to £28.95 for the large sharing antipasto platter.

 

Q5: How much do the standard soft drinks cost?
A: Standard soft drinks, including various branded and specialty sodas, are consistently priced at £3.20.

 

Q6: Is there an option to order wine?
A: Yes, there are several categories of wine available, including Red, Rosati, and Frizzanti options with varying prices.

 

Q7: Are any desserts offered at a lower price point?
A: The Gelati dessert is listed at a lower price point of £6.00 compared to other dessert offerings.

 

Q8: Do baked pasta dishes have a consistent price?
A: Most baked pasta dishes, such as Lasagne and Cannelloni, are priced at £14.95 or £15.95.

 

Q9: Are there any price differences for salads that include meat?
A: Salads incorporating toppings like Parma Ham or grilled chicken generally carry a higher price than basic salad options.

 

Q10: What is the base price for a simple side dish?
A: Simple sides, like the Mixed Leaf Salad or Patatine Al Forno, start from £4.95.

H2: Popular Items at The Real Italian Pizza Co

The Real Italian Pizza Co offers an authentic wood-fired menu built on traditional dough-making techniques and premium Italian toppings. Their dishes balance classic continental profiles with fresh ingredients, ensuring a high-quality wood-fired dining experience.

  • The Margherita is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion
  • Pizza-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at The Real Italian Pizza Co

Securing an authentic Italian meal while keeping costs low is simple if you look toward traditional entry-level pizzas, classic garlic breads, or light starter plates. Ordering foundational pizza recipes or splitting a selection of sides provides an affordable way to dine without compromising on authentic wood-fired taste.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costCotto e Funghi meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Garlic Bread
Saver dealsBasic combinationsBruschetta with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a Garlic Bread with Cheese instead of a large combo helps control total cost
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering

H2: What to Order at The Real Italian Pizza Co Based on Your Needs

Your dining choice depends heavily on your hunger levels, flavor preferences, and whether you want a delicate vegetarian option or a rich, meat-stuffed specialty. The menu accommodates different palates, ranging from simple herb combinations to intense, savory toppings.

  • For solo meals: A Prosciutto e Rucola meal provides a balanced portion without being excessive
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For beef lovers: Larger burgers such as Carnivora are preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like Vesuvio may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, smaller or plant-based choices may be easier to manage

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from The Real Italian Pizza Co

Reviewing how the menu sections are structured ensures your meal meets expectations. Pay close attention to the style of the base and your selection of toppings, as moving from classic wood-fired designs to loaded gourmet alternatives changes both the density of the item and the final cost.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly
  • Some items such as Calzone Meat may be more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch

H2: Is The Real Italian Pizza Co Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Dietary preferences are widely integrated across this wood-fired menu, which features several clear vegetable-focused pizzas, dairy-free alternatives, and accessible starter plates designed for plant-based lifestyles.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to The Real Italian Pizza Co

If you want to view alternative artisanal pizza kitchens or popular casual Italian dining networks in the local area, several well-regarded brands offer a comparable menu structure.

  • Franco Manca is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience
  • Pizza Express is often preferred for chicken-focused options
  • Zizzi is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals