square pizza co

featured image of square pizza co

MENU

 

House Special

Name & DetailPrice
12" Pizza£20.99
10" Pizza£17.99

Double Up

Name & DetailPrice
10" Pizza£26.99
14" Pizza£37.99
12" Pizza£31.99

Family Frenzy

Name & DetailPrice
14" Pizza£26.99

Get Square

Name & DetailPrice
2x 12" Pizza£27.99
2x 14" Pizza£31.99
2x 10" Pizza£22.99

Unique 4 Corners Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
Unique 4 Corners Pizza£21.99

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Classic Cheese and Tomato Pizza£6.49
Donner Feast Pizza£7.49
Hot and Spicy Pizza£7.49
Create Your Own Pizza£7.49
Meat Feast Pizza£7.49
Pepperoni Passion Pizza£7.49
Square Pizza Special£7.49
Tandoori Hot Pizza£7.49
Chicken 4 You Pizza£7.49
Vegetarian Hot Pizza£7.49
Cheesy Chicken Tikka Pizza£7.49
Peri Peri Pizza£7.49
Hawaiian Pizza£7.49
Vegetarian Pizza£7.49
BBQ Pizza£7.49
Indian Spice Pizza£7.49
Italian Pizza£7.49
Seafood Delight Pizza£7.49
Veggie Extreme Pizza£7.49
The Sizzler Pizza£7.49
Farmhouse Pizza£7.49
Mexicano Pizza£7.49

Classic Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Potato Wedges and Dip£4.49
4 Pieces Plain Garlic Bread£3.49
Onions Rings£2.99
Coleslaw£1.99
8 Pieces Garlic Mushrooms£3.00
Fries£2.99
Fries with Cheese£3.99

Loaded Fries

Name & DetailPrice
Cheesy Fries£3.99
Bbq Sticky Fries£3.99
Sticky sweet chilli fries£3.99
Fillet Loaded Fries£6.99
Spicy Fillet loaded Fries£6.99
Beef loaded Fries£6.99

Premium Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Wings£4.49
Chicken Strips£6.99
Garlic Dough Balls£3.49
Popcorn Chicken£4.50
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks£4.99
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.49
Chicken Bites£5.00
Jalapeno Cream Cheese£5.49
Garlic Pizza Bread£5.99
Spicy Chicken Goujons£6.99
5 Pieces Loaded Potato Skins£5.99
5 Potato Skins with Cheese£5.49
Cheesy Fries£3.99
Sweet Chilly sticky fries£3.99
Bbq sticky fries£3.99

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Dip£0.50
Mayo Dip£0.50
Ketchup Dip£0.50
BBQ Dip£0.50
Homemade Dip£0.50
Chilli Dip£0.50

Thick Shakes

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Bar Milkshake£4.99
Scoop Shakes£4.99

Scoop Ice Cream

Name & DetailPrice
Single Scoop Ice Cream£1.99
Double Scoop Ice Cream£2.99
Ttriple Scoop Ice Cream£3.99

Waffle/ Cookie Dough

Name & DetailPrice
Maltesers Teaser£8.99
Create Your Own£8.99
Mighty£8.99
Classic White Chocolate£6.49
Kinder Bueno£8.99
Classic Milk Chocolate£6.49
Strawberry£8.99
Ferraro£8.99
Oreo Explosion£8.99
Nutella£8.99
Banofee£8.99
Banana Oreo£8.99

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Ben & Jerry Ice Cream 465ml£6.99
Ben & Jerry Ice Cream 100ml£2.99
Cookies£3.50
Slice of Cake£3.50

Square Pizza Special Donuts

Name & DetailPrice
Classic Sprinkle Donuts£5.99
Ferrero Donuts£5.99
Biscoff Donuts£5.99
Fudge Donuts£5.99
Nutella Donuts£5.99
Oreo Donuts£5.99

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Cans£1.79
Bottle 1.5 Liter£3.29
Water 500ml£1.49

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full New York Pizza menu prices now!

Square Pizza Co (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of combination pizzas do you offer?
A: Menu options include the Hot and Spicy, Meat Feast, Tandoori Hot, and Square Pizza Special pizzas.

 

Q2: Can I create my own pizza?
A: Yes, there is a ‘Create Your Own Pizza’ option available with up to four toppings included in the base price.

 

Q3: What special pizza offerings are available?
A: The menu features a ‘Unique 4 Corners Pizza’ where four different toppings are placed on one base.

 

Q4: Do you offer any dessert options?
A: Yes, the menu lists several desserts including waffles, cookie dough, donuts, cookies, and tubs of Ben & Jerry’s ice cream.

 

Q5: What is included in the ‘House Special’ deal for a 12″ Pizza?
A: The 12″ Pizza House Special deal includes any pizza, two classic sides, two cans, and one dip.

 

Q6: What kind of loaded fries are available?
A: Options for loaded fries include toppings like beef pieces or southern fried fillet pieces with various sauces.

 

Q7: Are there vegetarian pizza options?
A: Yes, vegetarian choices include the Vegetarian Pizza and Vegetarian Hot Pizza.

 

Q8: What kind of chicken items are available as sides?
A: Sides include Chicken Wings, Chicken Strips, Popcorn Chicken, and Chicken Bites.

 

Q9: Do you offer milkshakes?
A: Yes, the menu features Scoop Shakes and Chocolate Bar Milkshakes.

 

Q10: What topping combinations define the Italiano Pizza?
A: The Italian Pizza is topped with pepperoni, salami, ham, olives, onions, mushrooms, and green peppers.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the pricing structured for individual pizzas?
A: Individual pizzas are priced based on size and topping complexity, with most standard 10-inch pizzas listed at £7.49.

 

Q2: What are the prices for various dips?
A: Most dips, such as Garlic Dip, Mayo Dip, and BBQ Dip, are priced consistently at £0.50 each.

 

Q3: How much does the smallest size of ice cream cost?
A: A single scoop of ice cream is priced at £1.99, while a double scoop is £2.99.

 

Q4: Are the prices displayed inclusive of all local taxes?
A: The menu displays final price tags which typically include applicable taxes like VAT.

 

Q5: Is there a difference in price for customising a waffle?
A: Customisation options for waffles, like choosing specific toppings and sauces, generally result in the same listed price.

 

Q6: What is the price for the standard side of Fries?
A: The basic side of Fries is listed at £2.99, while Fries with Cheese cost £3.99.

 

Q7: Do meal deals affect the price of individual items?
A: Yes, combo deals like the ‘House Special’ offer bundled pricing which is often lower than purchasing items separately.

 

Q8: What is the cost for a 14-inch pizza in a ‘Double Up’ deal?
A: A 14-inch pizza within a ‘Double Up’ combination is priced at £37.99 for the entire bundle.

 

Q9: Are there different price points for small and large drinks?
A: Yes, cans are priced at £1.79, while 1.5-litre bottles are listed at £3.29.

 

Q10: Do any menu items have a higher price due to special endorsements?
A: While some items are endorsed as ‘Popular’ or ‘Hot’, their listed price remains consistent with other similarly sized items.

Popular Items at Square Pizza Co

Ordering from Square Pizza Co delivers a highly satisfying takeaway experience built around generous toppings and their signature rectangular or square-shaped bases. Visitors consistently favor combinations that pile savory meats or rich specialty sauces onto an airy, well-baked crust.

  • The Pepperoni Passion Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion featuring layers of pepperoni and extra melted cheese.
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired compared to multi-meat pizza variations.
  • Signature recipes like the Square Pizza Special remain popular among users who want a classic experience elevated by a distinct garlic sauce drizzle.
  • Finger foods such as Chicken Strips are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience and ease of sharing.

Budget-Friendly Choices at Square Pizza Co

Finding excellent value at Square Pizza Co is simple if you shift focus toward their entry-level single-topping pies or multi-buy meal bundles. Choosing foundational options or smaller base sizes allows you to manage costs effectively while enjoying a complete meal.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costHouse Special bundle
Light mealsSmaller portionsSide of Onion Rings
Saver dealsBasic combinationsGet Square two-pizza deal
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall Classic Cheese and Tomato Pizza
  • Choosing a Classic Cheese and Tomato Pizza instead of a massive specialty pie helps control total cost while still providing plenty of melted cheese comfort.
  • Structured meal deals or multi-pizza combinations are often the most practical for everyday users looking to feed groups affordably.
  • Sticking to basic side items like simple fries is usually the easiest choice for quick, inexpensive ordering.

What to Order at Square Pizza Co Based on Your Needs

Tailoring your pizza combination to your exact craving ensures a seamless takeaway dinner. The menu layout makes it straightforward to pivot between fiery, hot combinations and mild, savory profiles.

  • For solo meals: A personal-sized Classic Cheese and Tomato Pizza provides a balanced portion without being excessive for one person.
  • For chicken lovers: Options highlighted by seasoned poultry, such as the Tandoori Hot Pizza, are commonly chosen for a lighter experience with a kick.
  • For beef lovers: Heavily loaded builds like the Meat Feast Pizza are preferred for a more filling meal that incorporates multiple savory meat toppings.
  • For budget-conscious users: Selecting small standard pizzas or sharing a multi-buy box deal helps manage overall spending.
  • For quick takeaway: Handheld standard slices or simple chicken side boxes are easier to carry and eat when you are on the move.
  • If you prefer a spicier or stronger flavor, options like the Hot and Spicy Pizza with its punchy jalapeños may be more suitable.
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, the Vegetarian Pizza loaded with fresh peppers and sweetcorn is significantly easier to manage.

What to Know Before Ordering from Square Pizza Co

Navigating the ordering platform smoothly means paying close attention to base choices and deal sizes. Keeping a few functional details in mind helps prevent your final bill from unexpectedly climbing.

  • Portion sizes vary considerably across the spectrum from individual 7-inch personal sizes up to large 14-inch family sharing options.
  • Multi-item bundle deals and custom pizza sets generally provide better overall value than ordering standalone mains and side snacks.
  • Upgrading to customized premium options like a cheese-stuffed crust will increase total cost quickly.
  • Highly layered items such as the Donner Feast Pizza feature rich, heavy proteins and may be more filling than expected.
  • Specific deals and immediate side item availability can fluctuate depending on your nearest neighborhood branch.

Is Square Pizza Co Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

The menu actively includes meat-free builds, giving plant-focused or vegetarian diners reliable options to customize.

CategoryAvailability
HalalMeat sourcing certifications vary across UK franchises; confirm directly with the branch
VegetarianWidely available, including options like the Vegetarian Hot Pizza and Veggie Extreme Pizza
VeganVery limited; basic bases can sometimes be modified without cheese upon request

Alternatives to Square Pizza Co

If you want a different style of crust, alternative side combos, or a similar speedy pizza collection service, consider checking out these paths:

  • Domino’s is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-casual pizza takeaway experience with alternative dipping options.
  • Papa Johns is often preferred for those seeking alternative crust variations and specialized garlic side sauces.
  • Pizza Hut is suitable for users who prefer classic deep-dish options or structured family sharing meal deals.