Secret Vegan

Secret Vegan featured image menuspotuk

Explore the Secret Vegan Menu UK, featuring a delicious selection of plant-based desserts, indulgent brownies, creamy ice creams, and refreshing drinks. The menu includes tempting favourites such as Vegan Gooey Cookie Dough with Ice Cream, Vegan Loaded Choc Brownie, Vegan Loaded Biscoff Brownie, Vegan Banoffee Cheesecake, and Vegan Slice of Choc Cake. Customers can also enjoy vegan vanilla and chocolate ice creams, fruity smoothies, rich milkshakes, and refreshing soft drinks. Whether you’re craving a chocolatey treat, a creamy dessert, or a refreshing beverage, Secret Vegan offers a satisfying variety of vegan-friendly options for dessert lovers across the UK.

Allergen Notice

Find important allergen information about our vegan-friendly desserts, helping customers understand ingredient considerations and make informed ordering decisions.

Name & DetailPrice
Allergen Notice
⚠️ All desserts made in a kitchen with all major allergens. We don’t offer allergen-free options. Please contact us before ordering if you have further questions. Our products are vegan-friendly.
£0.00

Cookie Dough

Indulge in warm, gooey vegan cookie dough paired with creamy ice cream for a rich and satisfying dessert experience.

Name & DetailPrice
Vegan Gooey Cookie Dough + Ice Cream£11.95

Loaded Brownies

Discover indulgent vegan brownies, chocolate cake, and cheesecake featuring delicious toppings, rich textures, and tempting dessert flavours.

Name & DetailPrice
Vegan Loaded Choc Brownie£11.95
Vegan Loaded Pistachio & Orange Brownie£11.95
Vegan Loaded Biscoff Brownie£11.95
Vegan Banoffee Cheesecake£8.00
Vegan Single Choc Brownie Slice£5.00
Vegan Slice of Choc Cake£8.00

Little Treats

Enjoy delightful vegan ice cream treats featuring classic vanilla, rich chocolate, and delicious hazelnut flavours for sweet cravings.

Name & DetailPrice
Scoop of Vegan Vanilla Ice-cream£4.00
Scoop of Vegan Choc Ice Cream£4.00
Little Moons Vegan Hazelnut Icecream£6.00

Smoothies

Refresh your taste buds with vibrant vegan smoothies blending tropical mango and passionfruit flavours into a deliciously fruity drink.

Name & DetailPrice
Vegan Mango & Passionfruit£8.95

Shakes

Treat yourself to creamy vegan milkshakes featuring classic vanilla and rich chocolate flavours, perfect for a satisfying refreshment.

Name & DetailPrice
Vegan Vanilla£10.95
Vegan Chocolate£10.95

Soft Drinks

Choose from refreshing fizzy beverages, fruity lemonades, sparkling elderflower, and still water to complement your favourite vegan desserts.

Name & DetailPrice
Coca Cola£2.50
Coke Zero£2.50
Fanta Orange£2.50
Rose Lemonade£2.50
Raspberry Lemonade£2.50
Sparkling Elderflower£2.50
Still Water£2.00

Popular Items at Secret Vegan

Secret Vegan specialises in plant-based desserts, offering chocolate treats, indulgent brownies, cookie dough, ice cream, and refreshing drinks. Its menu is ideal for customers looking for dairy-free-style desserts without giving up familiar sweet flavours.

  • Vegan Gooey Cookie Dough + Ice Cream is a tempting choice for anyone who enjoys warm-style desserts paired with a cool, creamy accompaniment.
  • Vegan Loaded Choc Brownie is worth choosing when you want a rich chocolate dessert with an indulgent feel.
  • Vegan Loaded Biscoff Brownie appeals to customers who enjoy biscuit-inspired sweetness alongside traditional chocolate flavours.
  • Vegan Banoffee Cheesecake offers a familiar dessert experience for customers interested in plant-based cheesecake.
  • Vegan Loaded Pistachio & Orange Brownie is a distinctive option for those who enjoy nutty flavours with a citrus-inspired twist.

Budget-Friendly Choices at Secret Vegan

Enjoying a vegan dessert in the UK does not always require ordering a large treat. Secret Vegan offers individual slices, ice cream scoops, and smaller refreshments that allow customers to enjoy something sweet while managing their spending.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Individual dessertsSmaller servings without unnecessary extrasVegan Single Choc Brownie Slice
Simple ice creamA straightforward frozen treatScoop of Vegan Vanilla Ice-cream
Chocolate treatsA familiar dessert in a manageable servingVegan Slice of Choc Cake
Frozen specialitiesA convenient alternative to larger dessertsLittle Moons Vegan Hazelnut Icecream
Refreshing drinksA simple addition without ordering another dessertStill Water
  • Choosing a single brownie slice instead of a loaded dessert can help reduce the overall cost of a sweet treat.
  • Ordering one scoop of ice cream is practical when you want something small after a meal.
  • Checking individual dessert prices before adding drinks helps keep takeaway spending manageable.

What to Order at Secret Vegan Based on Your Needs

Choosing from Secret Vegan becomes easier when you consider your preferred dessert texture, sweetness level, and appetite. Whether you want something chocolate-rich, creamy, fruity, or refreshing, the menu offers several plant-based possibilities.

  • For chocolate lovers: Vegan Loaded Choc Brownie is suitable when you want an indulgent dessert centred on chocolate.
  • For a lighter appetite: Vegan Single Choc Brownie Slice provides a straightforward option without committing to a larger dessert.
  • For cheesecake enthusiasts: Vegan Banoffee Cheesecake is worth considering when you fancy a familiar, creamy-style sweet treat.
  • For frozen dessert fans: Scoop of Vegan Choc Ice Cream provides a simple way to enjoy a cold chocolate treat.
  • For fruity drink lovers: Vegan Mango & Passionfruit is a suitable option when you want a fruit-focused smoothie.
  • For milkshake fans: Vegan Chocolate offers a plant-based shake option for a chocolate craving.
  • If you prefer something refreshing rather than rich, Rose Lemonade makes a practical drink choice.

What to Know Before Ordering from Secret Vegan

Before ordering from Secret Vegan, consider portion size, dessert richness, and any food allergies. Its menu focuses on sweet treats rather than complete savoury meals, so choosing according to your appetite can make the ordering experience easier.

  • Loaded brownies and cookie dough desserts may be substantial, so consider whether you want a full dessert or an individual slice.
  • Ice cream can be ordered separately if you prefer a simple frozen treat.
  • Choosing both a rich dessert and a shake can make your order particularly indulgent.
  • Vegan Loaded Pistachio & Orange Brownie may be unsuitable for customers with certain nut allergies, so confirm ingredients before ordering.
  • The restaurant states that its desserts are made in a kitchen handling all major allergens and that it does not offer allergen-free options.
  • Delivery availability, current prices, and product selection should be checked before completing an order.

Is Secret Vegan Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Secret Vegan describes its products as vegan-friendly, making it a suitable dessert destination for people following plant-based or vegetarian diets. However, vegan status does not automatically establish halal certification. Customers requiring halal assurance should confirm ingredients and preparation details directly with the business. The restaurant also warns that its kitchen handles major allergens.

CategoryAvailability
HalalNot independently confirmed; contact the restaurant for ingredient and certification information
VegetarianYes, the dessert range is described as vegan-friendly and therefore suitable for vegetarians
VeganYes, the restaurant identifies its dessert products as vegan-friendly
Dairy-FreeVegan formulations are expected to exclude dairy ingredients, but allergen cross-contact is possible
Gluten-FreeNo allergen-free options are offered; suitability must be confirmed
Nut AllergiesMajor allergens are handled in the kitchen; customers should contact the restaurant before ordering

Customers following a plant-based diet can consider Vegan Gooey Cookie Dough + Ice Cream, while those with allergies should request specific ingredient and cross-contact information before placing an order.

Alternatives to Secret Vegan

Customers exploring other vegan dessert options in the UK can consider bakeries and dessert shops offering plant-based sweets. Availability depends on location, but several established businesses provide vegan-friendly treats for different tastes.

  • Crosstown Doughnuts is worth considering for its plant-based doughnuts, cookies, and other vegan sweet treats. Vegan Doughnut Delivery UK
  • Doughnut Time offers another option for customers interested in vegan-friendly doughnuts and creative sweet flavours. canastajournal.substack.com
  • Lola’s Cupcakes is suitable for customers exploring vegan cupcake choices and bakery-style desserts. canastajournal.substack.com

Checking each business’s current vegan selection, allergen details, and local delivery availability can help customers choose a dessert that meets their preferences.

Secret Vegan Frequently Asked Questions

General FAQs

1. What type of food does Secret Vegan serve?

Secret Vegan specialises in plant-based desserts, including gooey cookie dough, loaded brownies, vegan cheesecake, chocolate cake, ice cream, smoothies, and shakes.

2. Is everything on the Secret Vegan menu vegan-friendly?

Yes, Secret Vegan states that its products are vegan-friendly. The dessert selection includes plant-based brownies, cookie dough, cakes, ice cream, and refreshing drinks.

3. What are the popular desserts available at Secret Vegan?

The menu features Vegan Gooey Cookie Dough + Ice Cream, Vegan Loaded Choc Brownie, Vegan Loaded Biscoff Brownie, Vegan Banoffee Cheesecake, and Vegan Slice of Choc Cake.

4. Does Secret Vegan offer vegan brownies?

Yes, Secret Vegan serves several brownie varieties, including Vegan Loaded Choc Brownie, Vegan Loaded Pistachio & Orange Brownie, Vegan Loaded Biscoff Brownie, and Vegan Single Choc Brownie Slice.

5. Can I order vegan cookie dough at Secret Vegan?

Yes, Secret Vegan offers Vegan Gooey Cookie Dough + Ice Cream, combining soft cookie dough with a serving of plant-based ice cream.

6. Does Secret Vegan serve dairy-free ice cream?

Secret Vegan offers vegan ice cream options, including Scoop of Vegan Vanilla Ice-cream, Scoop of Vegan Choc Ice Cream, and Little Moons Vegan Hazelnut Icecream.

7. Are there vegan cheesecakes available at Secret Vegan?

Yes, customers can order Vegan Banoffee Cheesecake, a plant-based dessert featuring the classic banana and toffee flavour combination.

8. Does Secret Vegan offer smoothies and milkshakes?

Yes, the menu includes a Vegan Mango & Passionfruit smoothie alongside Vegan Vanilla and Vegan Chocolate shakes.

9. Is Secret Vegan suitable for people with food allergies?

Secret Vegan states that its desserts are prepared in a kitchen handling all major allergens and that allergen-free options are not available. Customers with allergies should contact the business before ordering.

10. What drinks can customers order at Secret Vegan?

Customers can choose from vegan smoothies, shakes, and soft drinks such as Coca Cola, Coke Zero, Fanta Orange, Rose Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Sparkling Elderflower, and Still Water.

Pricing FAQs

1. How much does food cost at Secret Vegan?

Secret Vegan dessert prices range from £4.00 to £11.95. The menu includes individual ice cream scoops, brownie slices, cheesecakes, loaded brownies, and cookie dough desserts.

2. What is the price of vegan cookie dough at Secret Vegan?

Vegan Gooey Cookie Dough + Ice Cream costs £11.95. It combines a gooey cookie dough dessert with vegan ice cream.

3. How much do loaded brownies cost at Secret Vegan?

All three loaded brownie varieties cost £11.95 each. Customers can choose Vegan Loaded Choc Brownie, Vegan Loaded Pistachio & Orange Brownie, or Vegan Loaded Biscoff Brownie.

4. What is the price of Vegan Banoffee Cheesecake at Secret Vegan?

Vegan Banoffee Cheesecake costs £8.00, providing a plant-based dessert option for customers who enjoy banana and toffee flavours.

5. How much does a vegan chocolate brownie slice cost?

The Vegan Single Choc Brownie Slice costs £5.00, making it one of the more affordable chocolate desserts on the Secret Vegan menu.

6. What are the prices of vegan ice cream at Secret Vegan?

A Scoop of Vegan Vanilla Ice-cream or Scoop of Vegan Choc Ice Cream costs £4.00. Little Moons Vegan Hazelnut Icecream is priced at £6.00.

7. How much do vegan smoothies cost at Secret Vegan?

The Vegan Mango & Passionfruit smoothie costs £8.95. It provides a fruity plant-based drink option alongside the dessert selection.

8. What is the price of vegan shakes at Secret Vegan?

Both Vegan Vanilla and Vegan Chocolate shakes cost £10.95 each, giving customers two plant-based shake flavours at the same price.

9. How much do soft drinks cost at Secret Vegan?

Most soft drinks, including Coca Cola, Coke Zero, Fanta Orange, Rose Lemonade, and Raspberry Lemonade, cost £2.50 each. Still Water costs £2.00.

10. What are the cheapest items available on the Secret Vegan menu?

Still Water is the cheapest listed item at £2.00. Among desserts, vegan vanilla and chocolate ice cream scoops cost £4.00 each, followed by Vegan Single Choc Brownie Slice at £5.00.

Looking for more options visit Viscuit