gemini pizza

featured image of gemini pizza

MENU

 

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Meat Feast£7.50
Margherita£5.00
Americano Pizza£8.00
Veggie Feast£7.50
Calzoni Gemini Special£8.00
Hawaiian Pizza£6.50
Donner Pizza£7.50
Hot and Spicy£7.50
Mexican Pizza£7.50
Gemini Special Pizza£8.00
BBQ Chicken Pizza£6.50
Seafood Pizza£8.00

Garlic Breads

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.00
Garlic Bread and Cheese Calzoni£4.00
Garlic Bread£3.00
Garlic Bread with Cheese and Mushroom£4.80
Gemini Garlic Bread Special£6.00

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebab£5.00
Donner Meat and Fries£5.00
Mixed Kebab£8.00
Gemini Special Kebab£8.50
Donner Meat£3.00
Chicken Kebab£6.00
Chicken Donner£6.00
Chicken Meat£4.00
Chicken Meat and Fries£6.00

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Quarter Pounder Cheese Burger£2.80
Half Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger£4.40
Half Pounder Cheese Burger£4.00
Quarter Pounder Beef Burger£2.50
Half Pounder Beef Burger£3.80
Quarter Pounder Chicken Burger£2.60
Half Pounder Chicken Burger£4.00
Quarter Pounder Vegetable Burger£2.50
Half Pounder Vegetable Burger£4.00
Quarter Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger£2.80
Quarter Pounder Hawaiian Burger£2.80
Donner Burger£2.60

Fried Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
6 Pieces of Chicken Nuggets£2.50
4 Pieces of Chicken£5.00
Popcorn Chicken£2.50
6 Pieces of Chicken Wings£3.20
3 Pieces of Chicken£3.80
1 Piece of Chicken£1.40
2 Pieces of Chicken£2.60

Fish and Chips

Name & DetailPrice
Fish and Chips£4.50
Fish and Rice£5.00
Fish, Chips and Rice£5.00
Fish, Chips and Gravy£5.00

Chips

Name & DetailPrice
Chips and Cheese£2.00
Chips, Cheese and Gravy£2.50
Chips, Cheese and Curry£2.50
Chips£1.50
Chips and Gravy£2.00
Chips and Curry£2.00

Specials

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Meat, Rice and Curry£7.00
Rice£2.00
Curry with Rice£3.00
Beef Curry with Rice£6.00
Chicken Curry with Rice£6.00
Vegetable Curry with Rice£6.00
Fries, Curry and Rice£5.00
Donner Meat, Fries and Curry£5.00
Donner Meat, Rice and Curry£5.50
Chicken Meat, Fries and Curry£6.50

Side Orders

Name & DetailPrice
Sauce£0.50
Garlic Mushroom£2.50
Naan Bread£0.80
Onion Rings£1.50
Curry Sauce£0.80
Side Salad£1.50
Samosa£2.50
Pitta Bread£0.50
Garlic Naan Bread£1.00
Gravy Sauce£0.80

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Popcorn Chicken, Chips and Capri Sun£3.20
Kids 10" Cheese and Tomato Pizza, Chips and Capri Sun£4.50

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough 465ml£6.00
Ben & Jerry's Vanilla Ice Cream 100ml£2.50
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie 465ml£6.00
Ben & Jerrys Caramel Chew Chew 100ml£2.50
Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Cheesecake 100ml£2.50
Cheesecake£2.50
Chocolate Gateau£2.50
Ice Cream£3.00

Beverages

Name & DetailPrice
Coca-Cola£1.00
Cherry Coke£1.00
Diet Coca-Cola£1.00
Fanta£1.00
Fanta Twist£1.00
Milkshake£1.90
Pepsi£1.00
7-UP£1.00
Dr Pepper£1.00
Mineral Water£1.00
Capri Sun£1.00

Special Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Student Deal 1 with Chips£5.70
Kebab Deal 1 with Chips£6.00
Burger Deal 2 with Large Chips£10.00
Student Deal 2 with Chips£6.50
Family Deal 1 with Large Chips£15.00
Burger Deal 4 with Chips£5.70
2 Pieces Meal with Chips£4.50
Kebab Deal 2 with Chips£8.00
Burger Deal 1 with Chips£5.00
Burger Deal 3 with Chips£4.70
Family Deal 2 with 2 Large Chips£22.00
Gemini Deal 1 with Chips£5.00
Gemini Deal 2 with Chips£4.30
Gemini Deal 3 with Chips£4.50
4 Pieces Meal with Chips£6.50
6 Pieces Meal with Chips£10.00
Bargain Bucket with 4 Chips£16.00
Super Bucket with 5 Chips£16.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Scran Lab menu prices now!

Gemini Pizza (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of pizza are available?
A: The menu features options like Meat Feast, Margherita, Americano Pizza, Veggie Feast, and the Gemini Special Pizza.

 

Q2: Does the menu offer any kebab options?
A: Yes, there are several kebab choices including Doner Kebab, Chicken Kebab, Mixed Kebab, and a Gemini Special Kebab.

 

Q3: Can I order burgers from this establishment?
A: Yes, various burgers are listed, such as Quarter Pounder and Half Pounder options for beef, chicken, and vegetable patties.

 

Q4: Are there any fried chicken options available?
A: The menu includes various quantities of fried chicken pieces, chicken wings, and popcorn chicken.

 

Q5: What selections are available in the Fish and Chips section?
A: Offerings include Fish and Chips, Fish and Rice, Fish, Chips and Rice, and Fish, Chips and Gravy.

 

Q6: What kind of side orders can complement a main dish?
A: Side orders include Chips, Onion Rings, Garlic Breads, Samosas, Naan Bread, and various sauces like Curry Sauce and Gravy.

 

Q7: Are there any special deals listed on the menu?
A: Special offers include various student, burger, kebab, family, and Gemini specific deals, often bundled with chips and a soft drink.

 

Q8: Do they offer any options suitable for children?
A: Yes, Kids Meals are available, such as Kids Popcorn Chicken or a Kids 10″ Cheese and Tomato Pizza meal.

 

Q9: Are there any dessert items available?
A: The dessert section includes various Ben & Jerry’s ice cream tubs and other choices like Cheesecake and Chocolate Gateau.

 

Q10: What types of beverages are offered?
A: Beverages include soft drinks like Coca-Cola, Fanta, Pepsi, Milkshakes, and Mineral Water.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the price displayed for items with ratings?
A: Items that have customer ratings may display their price along with a percentage rating based on customer feedback.

 

Q2: Are there any value options available for multiple items?
A: Several special deals are available which bundle pizzas, burgers, or kebabs with sides and drinks for a set price.

 

Q3: Is there a specific price for adding extra toppings to a pizza?
A: The Gemini Special Pizza allows selection of any 5 toppings for a set price, implying customization has a structure.

 

Q4: What is the starting price for a basic pizza item?
A: The Margherita pizza is listed with a starting price of £5.00.

 

Q5: How much does a standard portion of chips cost?
A: A standard portion of chips is priced at £1.50.

 

Q6: Are there different price points for different burger sizes?
A: Yes, burgers are offered in Quarter Pounder and Half Pounder versions with corresponding price variations.

 

Q7: What is the cost of adding cheese and gravy to chips?
A: Chips with Cheese and Gravy are priced differently than plain chips or chips with just cheese.

 

Q8: How much are the ice cream desserts?
A: Ben & Jerry’s 100ml tubs are priced at £2.50, while larger 465ml tubs are priced at £6.00.

 

Q9: Do prices vary for different types of kebab meat?
A: Yes, a Donner Kebab is priced lower than the Mixed Kebab, reflecting the ingredients included in the order.

 

Q10: Are there fixed prices for essential condiments like sauce?
A: Individual sauces such as Sauce or Curry Sauce are available for a low fixed price listed per unit.

H2: Popular Items at Gemini Pizza

Deciding on an order from Gemini Pizza depends on whether you are looking for a fully loaded, savory meat pie or a lighter veggie combination. The menu balancing classic baking styles with hearty toppings makes it popular for family nights and casual gatherings alike.

  • The Margherita Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Gemini Pizza

Keeping your meal within a budget is straightforward when choosing classic baseline pizzas or picking up smaller single-portion elements. Focusing on the standard menu sizes helps you build a satisfying meal without unneeded expenses.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costVeggie Feast meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Margherita Pizza
Saver dealsBasic combinationsGarlic Bread with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a Margherita Pizza instead of a heavy specialty pie helps control total cost
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering

H2: What to Order at Gemini Pizza Based on Your Needs

Your final choice should fit how hungry you are and who you are dining with, whether you want a quick solo takeaway or a large dinner layout. The kitchen structures its portions so that you can easily match your specific appetite.

  • For solo meals: A Veggie Feast provides a balanced portion without being excessive
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options like the BBQ Chicken Pizza are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For beef lovers: Larger burgers such as the Half Pounder Beef Burger are preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like the Hot and Spicy pizza may be more suitable

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Gemini Pizza

A few brief insights about ordering will keep your meal preparation times quick and easy. Keep in mind that heavy toppings or custom orders can slightly change individual portion profiles and total prices.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly
  • Some items such as the Meat Feast may be more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch

H2: Is Gemini Pizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Dietary preferences are supported through dedicated vegetarian creations on the main line, though cross-contact can occur with standard meat preparation. It is helpful to ask the kitchen team directly if you have specific restrictions.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Gemini Pizza

If you are looking to try a different takeaway spot or want a slightly different style of quick cooking, a few local alternatives are highly accessible.

  • Pizza Express is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience
  • KFC is often preferred for chicken-focused options
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals