kebabalicious

featured image for Kebabilicious menu menuspotuk

Kebabalicious House Special's

The following dishes do not include rice, chips or naan.

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Tikka Massala£7.50
Lamb Tikka Massala£8.50
Garlic Chicken Tikka Massala£8.00
Garlic Lamb Tikka Massala£8.50
Paneer Tikka Massala£9.00
Tandoori King Prawn Massala£14.00
Balti Exotica£11.00
Chicken Tikka Mazedaar£7.50
Saag Paneer (Indian Cheese)£8.50
Achari Tikkafrom £7.50
Balti Chat Massalafrom £7.50
Afghanifrom £8.00
Makhani Tikkafrom £7.50
Garlic Jafranifrom £8.00
Jalapeno Dicedfrom £7.50
Saagwalafrom £8.00
Keema Matar (Mince Meat and Peas)£7.50
Channa Massala (Chickpeas)£6.50

Chef's Seafood Delight

The following dishes do not include rice, chips or naan.

Name & DetailPrice
Karahi Fish£10.00
Chilli Chingri£15.95
King Prawn Sagwala£14.95

Special Garlic Dish

The following dishes do not include rice, chips or naan. These dishes are based on some of our favourite main courses but cooked with an extensive use of garlic to make them unique.

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Chicken Tikka Balti£7.50
Garlic Chicken Tikka Karahi£7.50
Garlic Chicken Tikka Bhuna£7.50
Garlic Chicken Tikka Dupiaza£7.50
Garlic Chicken Tikka Rogan Josh£7.50
Garlic Chicken Tikka Madras£7.50
Garlic Chicken Tikka Nepali£7.50

Side Dishes

The following dishes are of medium strength and of a medium to dry consistency. Spiced midly but still marinated in a rich aromatic flavour. Available as a main course for an additional £2.50.

Name & DetailPrice
Bombay Aloofrom £3.20
Tarka Dhalfrom £3.20
Mushroom Bhajifrom £3.20
Saag Aloofrom £3.20
Saag Bhajifrom £3.20
Mix Vegetable Bhajifrom £3.20
Fried Mushroom Bhajifrom £3.20
Plain Curry Saucefrom £3.50
Any Other Traditional Curry Saucefrom £3.50
Shahi Raithafrom £3.50
Massala Saucefrom £3.50

Sundries

Name & DetailPrice
Boiled Rice£2.55
Pilau Rice£2.65
Onion Rice£3.40
Coconut Rice£3.40
1/2 Rice and 1/2 Chips£3.80
Keema Rice£3.80
Egg Fried Rice£3.80
Vegetable Rice£3.50
Mushroom Rice£3.50
Chef's Special Rice£3.95
Spinach and Carrot Rice£3.80
Chipsfrom £2.40

Tandoori Breads

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Naan Bread£2.30
Garlic Naan£2.80
Cheese Naan£3.00
Garlic Coriander Naan£3.00
Garlic Chilli Naan£3.00
Garlic Keema Naan£3.80
Peshwari Naan£3.00
Chilli Naan£3.00
Garlic Cheese Naan£3.60
Keema Naan£3.30
Plain Paratha£3.50
Chapati£1.40
Puri£1.30
Pitta Bread£1.30

English Dishes

All omelette comes with chips and peas.

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Omelette£6.50
Prawn Omelette£7.00
Mushroom Omelette£5.20
Cheese Omelette£5.20

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Nuggets and Chips£4.50
Chicken Tikka and Chips£5.50
Donner and Chips£5.50
Cheesy Chips£3.90
Boneless Banquet£7.00
8 Popcorn Chicken and Chips£4.50
Popcorn Chicken 12pc£4.00
Chicken Strips 4pc£4.50
Fish Fingers and Chips 4pc£4.50
Chip Muffin£3.20
Onion Rings£3.00
Small Donner Tray£3.50
Large Donner Tray£4.50
Masala Chips£3.50
Chicken Strips and Chips£5.50

Soft Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Pepsi 330ml£1.20
7up 330ml£1.20
Diet Coke 330ml£1.20
Tango 330ml£1.20
Mineral Water 500ml£1.20
Bottle of Pepsi 1.5ltr£3.00

Budget Meal

Name & DetailPrice
Set Meal for 1£10.99
Budget Meals For Two People£15.90

Kebabs

All served with fresh salad and a choice of hot or mint sauce. All of the following can be served with garlic naan for an additional 70p, separate salad for 70p extra. Add cheese on the kebabs for £1.00 and make it kebabalicious!

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Kebabfrom £5.00
Chicken Tikka Kebabfrom £5.50
Lamb Tikka Kebabfrom £6.00
Seekh Kebab – Naan£7.50
Keema Special Kebab – Naan£7.50
Chicken Tikka and Donner Kebabfrom £6.50
Nepali Donner Kebab – Naan£8.00
Special Mix Nepali – Naan£12.00
Stir-fry Donner Kebab – Naan£7.50
Chicken Tikka and Sheekh Kebab – Naan£8.50
Chicken Tikka and Lamb Tikka Kebab – Naan£8.50
Lamb Tikka and Donner Kebab – Naan£8.50
Garlic Tikka and Donner Kebab – Naan£7.50
Mix Kebab – Naan£9.00
Special Mix Kebab – Naan£10.50

Shashlik Kebabs

The following kebabs are stir fried in a wok with onions and capsicum and special tandoori spices served on fresh tandoori naan. All the following can be served with a garlic naan for an additional 70p extra. Separate salad 70p extra. Add cheese on kebabs for £1.00 and make it kebabalicious!

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Shashlik£8.00
Chicken Tikka Shashlik£8.50
Garlic Chicken Tikka Shashlik£8.50
Lamb Tikka Shashlik£9.50
Special Mix Shashlik£12.00

Stir Fry

A stir fry is a unique cooking technique in which ingredients are fried in a small amount of very hot oil whilst being stirred in a wok. All stir fry's are cooked with finely chopped onions and mixed with special herbs and spices to create that authentic dish. The following dishes come with a side of boiled rice or chips.

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Stir Fry£8.25
Chicken Tikka Stir Fry£8.35
Lamb Tikka Stir Fry£9.55
Garlic Chicken Tikka Stir Fry£8.35
Mix Stir Fry£10.95

Burgers

Make it a meal for £1.50 (comes with chips and drink 330ml).

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Fillet Burgerfrom £4.00
Double Fillet Burgerfrom £5.50
Cheese Burgerfrom £4.00
Double Cheese Burgerfrom £5.00
Beef Burgerfrom £4.00
Double Beef Burgerfrom £4.50
Donner Burgerfrom £4.00
Kebabalicious Giant Burgerfrom £6.00
Lockdown Loaded Kebab Wrapfrom £5.00

Starter

Most starters are served with fresh salad and mint sauce.

Name & DetailPrice
Onion Bhaji£3.10
Vegetable Samosa£3.10
Meat Samosa£3.30
Chicken Pakora£3.90
Paneer Dippers£3.90
Mushroom Dippers£3.40
Chicken Chaat Puri£4.50
Potatoes and Chana Puri£3.60
Garlic and Mushroom Puri£3.60
Prawn Puri£5.95
King Prawn Puri£6.95
Mixed Vegetarian Starter£6.20

Appetisers

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Poppodoms£0.80
Spicy Poppodoms£0.90
Chutneys£0.70
Sauce£0.70
Green Chilli Pickle Tray£1.80
Side Salad£2.00

Biryani Dishes

A preparation of flavoured basmati rice cooked with coconut and ghee. Garnished with an omelette. Served with bhuna sauce. Any traditional curry sauce £1.00 extra.

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Tikka Biryani£8.00
Lamb Tikka Biryani£8.60
Chicken Biryani£7.20
Lamb Biryani£8.00
Keema Biryani£7.50
Prawn Biryani£9.00
King Prawn Biryani£15.00
Special Mix Biryani£10.95
Mix Vegetable Biryani£7.00
Fish Biryani (Pangasius)£9.50
Paneer Biryani£8.50
Kebabalicious Special Biryani£11.50

Tandoori Starter

Most starters are served with fresh salad and mint yoghurt sauce.

Name & DetailPrice
Seekh Kebab Starter£3.80
Shami Kebab Starter£3.80
Chicken Tikka Starter£4.00
Garlic Chicken Tikka Starter£4.00
Lamb Tikka Starter£4.60
Quarter Tandoori Chicken Starter£4.45
Garlic Chicken Tikka Phaizi Starter£4.25
Stir-fry Chicken Tikka Starter£4.25
Stir-fry Lamb Tikka Starter£4.75
Lamb Chops Starter (3 Pieces)£5.75
King Prawn Tikka Starter£7.95
Mixed Tikka Starter£6.95
Kebabalicious Mix Starter£6.50

Tandoori Sizzlers

Tandoori dishes are marinated in a tandoori sauce in delicate herbs and a blend of spices for a number of hours before being cooked in tandoor (clay oven). Served with a plain curry sauce and fresh salad. Any traditional curry sauce £1.00 extra.

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Tikka Sizzler£7.80
Garlic Tikka Sizzler£7.80
Lamb Tikka Sizzler£9.00
Half Tandoori Chicken Sizzler£10.00
Chicken Shashlik Sizzler£8.00
Garlic Chicken Shashlik Sizzler£8.00
Lamb Shashlik Sizzler£9.50
Lamb Chops Sizzler£11.95
Tandoori King Prawn Sizzler£16.95
Tandoori Mix Grill Sizzler£13.95

Bad Boy Kebab Box

Name & DetailPrice
Bad Boy Mashup Box£18.00
Spicy Stir Fry Mashup Box£23.00

Traditional Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Curryfrom £6.00
Madrasfrom £6.00
Pathiafrom £6.00
Dansakfrom £6.00
Vindaloofrom £6.00
Dupiazafrom £6.00
Bhunafrom £6.00
Rogan Joshfrom £6.00
Kormafrom £6.00
Samberfrom £6.00
Nepalifrom £6.00
Baltifrom £6.00
Karahifrom £6.00
Jalfrezifrom £6.00

Kebabalicious Signature Dishes

The following dishes do not include rice, chips or naan.

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Chops Bahar£10.95
Chilli Chicken£8.00
South Indian Garlic Chicken (Fairly Hot)£8.50
Murog Massala£8.50
Chicken Tikka Chilli Massala£8.00
Chicken and Cheese Kofta£8.00
Chicken Dhanya Special£8.00

Popular Items at Kebabalicious

Kebabalicious offers a broad takeaway menu with kebabs, wraps, pizzas, burgers, and loaded fries. Customers usually choose meals that combine filling portions with easy takeaway convenience.

  • The Doner Kebab is widely ordered because it provides a familiar and practical takeaway meal with a filling portion
  • Sharing items such as the Star Share Box For 2 are commonly selected for group meals since they include mixed meats, sides, and extras in one order
  • The Royal Stack burger is often chosen by customers looking for a heavier and more filling burger option
  • Wrap meals remain popular for quick takeaway orders because they are easier to carry and eat on the go
  • Pizza choices like the Meat Feast and Hot Shot are frequently picked by users who prefer classic fast-food flavours with larger portions (Startakeaway)

Budget-Friendly Choices at Kebabalicious

Kebabalicious includes smaller wraps, basic burgers, and meal deals that can help customers order affordably without needing large combination meals.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costMeal Deal 2
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Chicken Burger
Saver dealsBasic combinationsDoner Wrap with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall burger or wrap meal
  • Choosing a Chicken Burger instead of a premium burger stack can help reduce the overall order cost
  • Basic kebab wraps are often the most practical option for regular takeaway meals
  • Standard meal deals usually make ordering simpler for quick lunches or evening meals (Startakeaway)

What to Order at Kebabalicious Based on Your Needs

The menu at Kebabalicious covers everything from lighter wraps to larger mixed grills, so meal choice usually depends on appetite and flavour preference.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Doner Wrap meal offers a balanced portion without being overly heavy
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken kebabs, shawarma, and chicken wraps are commonly selected for a lighter fast-food experience
  • For beef lovers: Larger burgers such as the Bloody Mary are often preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Simple doner wraps and burger meals help keep spending manageable
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps and kebabs are easier to carry and more convenient for eating on the move
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavour, options like the Hell Boy pizza may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, chicken wraps or vegetarian pizzas may feel easier to manage (Startakeaway)

What to Know Before Ordering from Kebabalicious

Kebabalicious serves both individual meals and larger combination platters, so checking portion size before ordering can help avoid ordering more than needed.

  • Portion sizes vary quite a lot between wraps, kebabs, and sharing boxes
  • Meal deals and combination platters often provide better overall value than separate items
  • Extra toppings, sauces, and loaded fries can increase the final cost quickly
  • Some meals such as the Star King Kebab For 2 may be more filling than expected
  • Availability of sides and specialty items may vary slightly depending on branch demand and delivery hours (Startakeaway)

Is Kebabalicious Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Kebabalicious mainly focuses on kebabs, burgers, pizzas, and mixed grill takeaway meals. Vegetarian pizza and calzone options are available, while vegan choices may be more limited due to cheese and sauce ingredients. Halal availability is not always clearly confirmed online, so customers should check directly with the branch before ordering. (Startakeaway)

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Kebabalicious

Customers looking for similar takeaway meals often explore other fast-food and kebab restaurants that offer wraps, burgers, pizzas, and mixed grill options.

  • Star Takeaway is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar kebab and pizza takeaway experience
  • Morning Star Chinese Takeaway is often preferred for customers wanting larger sharing boxes and rice-based takeaway meals
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter or more customizable takeaway options (Startakeaway)
Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full kebabish original menu prices now!

Kebabalicious UK – FAQs

  1. What type of cuisine does Kebabalicious offer?
    Kebabalicious specializes in Turkish-style and Middle Eastern-inspired fast food, including doner kebabs, wraps, burgers, grilled meats, and a range of sides.
  2. Where are Kebabalicious restaurants located in the UK?
    Locations can vary by city, and many branches operate independently. Availability depends on your local area, so it’s best to check for Kebabalicious in your town or nearby city.
  3. What are the opening hours of Kebabalicious?
    Opening hours differ by branch, but most Kebabalicious locations open from lunchtime until late evening. Check the details of your nearest branch for exact times.
  4. Do I need to make a reservation at Kebabalicious?
    No, Kebabalicious usually operates as a walk-in takeaway and casual dine-in venue, so reservations are not required.
  5. Is Kebabalicious halal?
    Many Kebabalicious branches in the UK serve halal food, but halal certification can vary by location. It is recommended to confirm directly with your local branch.
  6. Does Kebabalicious offer vegetarian options?
    Yes, selected branches offer vegetarian choices such as falafel wraps, veg burgers, salads, and sides. Availability may differ from one location to another.
  7. Does Kebabalicious cater for dietary requirements and allergies?
    Some dietary needs can be accommodated, but ingredients and preparation methods may vary by branch. Always speak to the staff for allergen and dietary information before ordering.
  8. Does Kebabalicious offer takeaway and delivery services?
    Yes, most branches offer takeaway as standard, and many also partner with delivery platforms such as Just Eat, Uber Eats, or Deliveroo for home delivery.
  9. Is Kebabalicious family-friendly?
    Yes, Kebabalicious is generally family-friendly, with casual seating and menu options suitable for both adults and children.
  10. Does Kebabalicious have an online menu?
    Many branches list their menus on delivery apps or their own online pages. Availability and details will depend on the individual location.

  1. How much does a kebab cost at Kebabalicious?
    Prices usually range from around £6.00 to £10.00 depending on the size, filling, and location, but exact prices vary between branches.
  2. How much does a typical meal deal cost?
    Meal deals that include a kebab or burger with fries and a drink generally range from about £8.00 to £13.00, depending on branch and portion size.
  3. Do prices vary between Kebabalicious locations?
    Yes, prices can differ slightly between branches due to local costs and suppliers, as well as delivery platform fees.
  4. Are vegetarian or vegan options cheaper?
    Vegetarian items such as falafel wraps may sometimes be priced slightly lower than meat options, but pricing is set by each branch individually.
  5. Does Kebabalicious offer large or extra-meat portions, and how are they priced?
    Many branches offer large or extra-meat options at a higher price than regular portions. The exact price difference depends on the location.
  6. How much do sides like fries or onion rings cost?
    Sides typically range from around £2.00 to £4.50, depending on the item and portion size at your local branch.
  7. Is there an extra charge for sauces and additional toppings?
    Basic sauces are often included, but some premium sauces, cheeses, or extra toppings may carry a small additional charge.
  8. Does Kebabalicious charge for delivery?
    Yes, delivery charges are usually set by the delivery platform and can vary based on distance, time, and order value.
  9. Are there any student or special discounts available?
    Most branches do not have a fixed national student discount, but some locations may run local promotions or special offers from time to time.
  10. Does Kebabalicious offer deals or bundles for groups and families?
    Some branches may offer combo deals, party packs, or family bundles. Availability and pricing vary by location, so it’s best to check with your local branch.