viva mexicana

featured image of viva mexicana

MENU

 

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Vegetarian Pizza£8.50
Pepperoni Passion£12.50
Meat Feast Pizza£8.50
Grand Canyon Pizza£8.50
Hot & Spicy Pizza£8.50
Beefeater Pizza£8.50
BBQ Texas£12.50
Cheese & Tomato or BBQ Base£7.50
Chicken Supreme Pizza£8.50
Hawaiian Pizza£8.50
Seafood Pizza£8.50
Morelia Pizza£8.50
Mediterranean Pizza£8.50
Mexico City Pizza£8.50
Mexican Pizza£8.50
House Special Pizza£8.50

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Beef Burger & Salad£5.80
Bacon Burger & Salad£6.60
Cheese & Bacon Burger & Salad£6.80
Triple Cheese Burger£8.80
Triple Burger£7.80
Cheese Burger & Salad£6.50
Mexican Style Burger£6.80
Triple Cheese & Bacon Burger£9.50

Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Bottle of Diet Coke£2.50
Bottle of Pepsi£2.50
Cherry Coke 330ml Can£1.50
Diet Coke 330ml Can£1.50
Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can£1.50
Bottle of Coca Cola£2.50
Sprite 330ml Can£1.50
Dr Pepper 330ml Can£1.50
Dirty Mexican Fries£7.00
5 Sticky BBQ Wings£5.00
Chips£3.00
Tortilla Chips with Cheese£3.50
4 Mozzarella Cheese Sticks£4.00
Strippers Combo£8.00
Pot of Sauce£1.50
Can of Drink£1.50
5 Chicken Mini Filets Strip£6.00
Potato Wedges£4.00
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.00
5 Chicken Hot Wings£6.00
Tortilla Chips£2.50
Garlic Bread£3.00
Cheese & Chips£5.00
Pot of Cheese£2.50
Onion Rings£3.00
Chicken Mix Box£9.00
Bottle of Diet Pepsi£3.00

Mexican Menu

Name & DetailPrice
Nachos£6.50
Questa Tacos£7.50
Burritos£8.50
Tacos£8.00
Ajusco Burrito£8.50
Chilli Con Carne with Chips or Rice£7.00
Share Box£22.00
Cancun Lamb Burritos£8.50
Cancun Mixed Burritos£8.50

Cuban Rollos

Name & DetailPrice
Vegetarian Rollo£8.50
Rollo Mexicana£8.50
Havana Rollo£8.50
Santiago Rollo£8.50
Hottest Rollo in Town£8.50
Rollo con Carne£8.50
Rollo con Chilli£8.50
Tuna and Ham Rollo£8.50

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebab Wrap£8.00
Chicken Wrap£8.00
Mixed Kebab Wrap£9.00

Southern Fried Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
Southern Style Fried Chicken£3.50
Southern Fried Chicken£5.50

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coke 330ml Can£1.50
Cherry Coke 330ml Can£1.50
Diet Coke 1.5L Bottle£2.80
Diet Pepsi 330ml Can£1.50
Diet Coke 330ml Can£1.50
Sprite 330ml Can£1.50
Dr Pepper 330ml Can£1.50
Pepsi Max 330ml Can£1.50
Pepsi 330ml Can£1.50
Coke 1.5L Bottle£2.80
Orange Tango 330ml Can£1.50
Pepsi 1.5L Bottle£2.80
Diet Pepsi 1.5L Bottle£2.80

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Avon Grill Fish Bar  menu prices now!

Viva Mexicana (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of food does Viva Mexicana offer?
A: Viva Mexicana offers Mexican, Latin American, New Mexican cuisine, alongside burgers, pizzas, and southern fried chicken items.

 

Q2: Are there vegetarian options available on the menu?
A: Yes, vegetarian choices such as the Vegetarian Pizza and Vegetarian Rollo are listed on the menu.

 

Q3: What is included in the Nachos?
A: The Nachos are topped with cheese, salsa, chilli con carne, jalapenos, sour cream, and guacamole.

 

Q4: Can I get a wrap with mixed fillings?
A: Yes, there is a Mixed Kebab Wrap available which contains both chicken and doner kebab fillings.

 

Q5: What main proteins are available in the Burritos?
A: Burritos generally come with a choice of chicken or beef, or a combination of both meats.

 

Q6: Do any items contain pork or bacon?
A: Yes, items like the BBQ Texas Pizza and the Morelia Pizza explicitly list bacon as an ingredient.

 

Q7: What sizes of pizza are offered?
A: The menu shows options for 12 inch and 14 inch pizzas for certain items.

 

Q8: Can I add extra spiciness to my order?
A: Options like the Hot & Spicy Pizza and Hottest Rollo in Town suggest spiciness levels are available.

 

Q9: Are there any combo options for sharing?
A: Yes, a Share Box is available which includes a pizza, wings, strips, popcorn chicken, and sides.

 

Q10: What choices of sauce are available for the wraps?
A: Sauces available for wraps include garlic mayonnaise, chilli, or barbecue sauce.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: What is the starting price for a single piece of Southern Fried Chicken?
A: A single piece of Southern Style Fried Chicken is listed at a starting price point of £3.00.

 

Q2: How much do standard soft drink cans cost?
A: Most 330ml cans of soft drinks are priced uniformly at £1.50 each.

 

Q3: Is there a price difference between 12 inch and 14 inch pizzas?
A: Yes, based on the Pepperoni Passion example, the 14 inch version costs £2.00 more than the 12 inch version.

 

Q4: What is the price for the basic Cheese & Tomato pizza?
A: The Cheese & Tomato or BBQ Base pizza starts at a price of £7.50.

 

Q5: Are there any items listed that might incur a higher cost due to size options?
A: Yes, items like the Pepperoni Passion pizza show different prices for 12 inch versus 14 inch variations.

 

Q6: What is the price of the simplest side order, Chips?
A: A standard side order of Chips is currently priced at £3.00.

 

Q7: Do customisations affect the final price of an item?
A: Some items indicate they have customisations available, though the price impact of these changes is not explicitly detailed.

 

Q8: How much does the ‘Dirty Mexican Fries’ side cost?
A: The Dirty Mexican Fries are priced at £7.00 on the menu.

 

Q9: Is there a specific price listed for the Share Box?
A: The Share Box, which contains numerous items, is listed with a total price of £22.00.

 

Q10: Are there any fixed-price options for burgers?
A: The beef burger with salad is listed at £5.00, serving as a baseline price for a single burger item.

H2: Popular Items at Viva Mexicana

Choosing the right meal depends on your appetite and flavour preferences, with options ranging from traditional wrapped dishes to loaded sharing plates. The menu features a balanced mix of seasoned meat recipes, classic vegetarian options, and crispy side dishes to complete your order.

  • The Chicken Burrito is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience
  • The Beef Quesadilla is highly favoured by those looking for a filling, meat-focused dish

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Viva Mexicana

Finding an affordable option is straightforward when looking at the smaller formats and simpler combinations available on the menu. Selecting standalone items or light side options allows you to enjoy a complete meal without overspending.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costVeggie Tacos meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Chicken Tostada
Saver dealsBasic combinationsChilli Con Carne with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a Chicken Tostada instead of a large combo helps control total cost
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering

H2: What to Order at Viva Mexicana Based on Your Needs

The menu provides versatile options tailored to different group sizes, taste preferences, and schedules. Whether you want a quick on-the-go bite or a heavily loaded tortilla dish, there is a clear item to match your requirements.

  • For solo meals: A Veggie Tacos meal provides a balanced portion without being excessive
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For beef lovers: Larger options such as Beef Quesadilla are preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat
  • If you prefer a spicier or stronger flavor, options like Chilli Con Carne may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, smaller or plant-based choices may be easier to manage

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Viva Mexicana

Understanding how the menu is structured helps ensure your meal matches your expectations for both size and value. Paying attention to the preparation style and included ingredients can guide you toward a more satisfying order.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly
  • Some items such as Beef Quesadilla may be more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch

H2: Is Viva Mexicana Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Dietary preferences are well-accommodated with a clear variety of bean, cheese, vegetable, and customisable options. Diners can easily select satisfying plant-based choices straight from the standard categories.

The kitchen prepares multiple meat-free recipes daily, ensuring those on a vegetarian diet have plenty of traditional options to choose from.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Viva Mexicana

If you are considering other dining choices in the area, several alternatives offer a comparable style of service or specific menu focuses.

  • Chipotle is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience
  • Taco Bell is often preferred for chicken-focused options
  • Wahaca is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals