sicilianos pizza

featured image of sicilianos pizza

MENU

 

Turkish Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Kebab£5.50
Chicken Shawarma Kebab£6.99
Chicken Tikka Kebab£6.99
Mixed Kebab£7.50
Chicken Shawarma Tray£5.95
Donner Meat Tray£5.50

Chips 'N

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.00
Chips & Cheese£5.00
Chips & Donner£5.00
Chips, Cheese & Donner£6.00
Chips & Shawarma£5.50
Chips, Cheese & Shawarma£6.95
Chips & Curry Sauce£4.00
Chips, Cheese & Curry Sauce£5.50
Chips & Mix Kebab£5.95
Chips, Cheese & Mix Kebab£6.50
Chips & Chicken Tikka£6.00

Grilled Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Burger£3.50
Beef Burger£4.50
Cheese Burger£4.50
Double Beef Burger£5.50
Double Cheese Burger£5.50
Vegetarian Burger£2.99
Piri Piri Chicken Burger£3.99
Donner Burger£3.99

Tandoori Breads

Name & DetailPrice
Traditional Nan£2.50
Cheese Nan£3.50
Mince Nan£3.50
Garlic Nan£3.00
Garlic Cheese Nan£4.50
Peshwari Nan£3.50

Basmati Rice

Name & DetailPrice
Boiled Rice£2.50
Fried Rice£2.95
Chicken Shawarma Rice£5.50
Chicken Tikka Rice£6.50
Kobeda Kebab Rice£7.00

Munchy Box

Name & DetailPrice
Munchy Box£11.50

Nan Hoagies

Name & DetailPrice
Nan Hoagies£6.99

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Wraps£4.50

Kids Section

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Meat£5.50
Chicken Nuggets£5.50
Cheeseburger£5.50
Chicken Burger£5.50
Chicken Pakora£5.50
Chicken Shawarma£5.50
8" Cheese Pizza£5.50

Soft Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coca Cola£1.20
Fanta Orange£1.20
IRN BRU (300 Ml)£1.20
Bottles (500 Ml)£2.00
Bottles (2 L)£3.00
Water£2.00
Pepsi£1.20

Sicilianos Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Meat Feast£8.95
Margarita£6.95
The Hawaiian£7.50
Vegetarian Delight£8.95
Vegetarian Hot£8.95
Toscano£8.95
Pepperoni Club£8.95
Chicken Meaty£8.95
Bbq Beast£8.95
Bbq Pizza£8.95
Chicken Club£8.95
Hot Shot£8.95
Tasty Tandoori£8.95
Spicy Mince£8.95
Sicilianos£9.95

Calzones

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Calzone£8.50
Chicken Shawarma Calzone£8.95
Spiced Onions & Donner Calzone£9.50
Vegetarian Calzone£8.50
Siciliano's Calzone£9.50

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Mayo£0.70
Mayo£0.70
Ketchup£0.70
Chilli£0.70
Bbq£0.70

Starters

Name & DetailPrice
Onion Rings£4.50
Potato Fritters£4.50
5 Pcs Garlic Bread£4.00
Spicy Onions£1.50
5 Pcs Garlic Bread with Cheese£5.00
6 Pcs Mozzarella Fingers£4.00
6 Pcs Chicken Nuggets£3.50
12 Pcs Chicken Nuggets£6.50

Pakora

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Pakora£5.95
Vegetable Pakora£3.95
Mushroom Pakora£3.50
Mixed Pakora£5.95

Nachos

Name & DetailPrice
Cheesy Nachos£5.00
Original Nachos£5.00
Hot Cheesy£5.00

Southern Fried Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Strips (6 Pcs)£5.50
Chicken Wings (6 Pcs)£5.50

Pizza Deal

Name & DetailPrice
Pizza Deal 1£11.99
Pizza Deal 2£13.99
Pizza Deal 3£18.99
Family Pizza Deal£25.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Kirklandneuk Cafe menu prices now!

Sicilianos Pizza (Paisley) (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of kebab options are available?
A: Available kebabs include Donner, Chicken Shawarma, Chicken Tikka, and a Mixed Kebab option.

 

Q2: Does the menu offer vegetarian choices?
A: Yes, there is a Vegetarian Delight pizza, a Vegetarian Burger, and a Vegetarian Calzone available.

 

Q3: Are there specific meals designated for children?
A: The Kids Section offers options like Donner Meat, Cheeseburger, and 8″ Cheese Pizza, all served with chips and juice.

 

Q4: Can I order pizza deals?
A: Yes, there are several pizza deals available for different sizes and group needs, sometimes including sides and drinks.

 

Q5: What kind of bread items complement the kebabs?
A: Tandoori Breads such as Traditional Nan, Cheese Nan, Garlic Nan, and Peshwari Nan are offered.

 

Q6: What toppings are on the Meat Feast pizza?
A: The Meat Feast pizza contains pepperoni, spicy beef, sausage, and turkey ham.

 

Q7: What are the available burger types?
A: Options include Beef Burger, Chicken Burger, Cheese Burger, Double Beef Burger, and a Piri Piri Chicken Burger.

 

Q8: Does the restaurant serve rice dishes?
A: Yes, Basmati Rice options include Boiled Rice, Fried Rice, and various meat-topped rice dishes.

 

Q9: Are side dips available for order?
A: Several dips such as Garlic Mayo, Mayo, Ketchup, Chilli, and Bbq dips are listed for purchase.

 

Q10: Is there a large sharing item available?
A: A Munchy Box containing mixed pakora, donner kebab, chips, salad, nan, and sauces is featured on the menu.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the price listed for the Donner Kebab?
A: The Donner Kebab item is priced at £5.50.

 

Q2: Do prices vary for different sizes of soft drinks?
A: Yes, soft drinks are priced differently depending on whether they are 300ml, 500ml bottles, or 2L bottles.

 

Q3: What is the starting price for a standard pizza?
A: The Margarita pizza, listed with a price tag, costs £6.95 for the base offering.

 

Q4: Are there any special offers based on total order value?
A: Yes, orders over £30 might qualify for a free vegetable pakora and a bottle of juice as a bonus.

 

Q5: What is the cost associated with adding cheese to the Nan bread?
A: A Traditional Nan costs £2.50, while a Cheese Nan is listed at £3.50.

 

Q6: Do the Nan Hoagies have a fixed price regardless of meat selection?
A: Nan Hoagies appear to have a singular price point listed at £6.99, suggesting the choice of meat might not alter this base price.

 

Q7: How much do individual side dips cost?
A: Most individual dips, like Ketchup or Mayo, are listed for an additional charge of £0.70 each.

 

Q8: What is the price difference between a single and double beef burger?
A: A standard Beef Burger is £4.50, while the Double Beef Burger is listed at £5.50.

 

Q9: Are there extra costs mentioned for salad with kebabs?
A: The menu indicates that having salad served separately from the kebab incurs an additional charge of 50p.

 

Q10: What is the price of the largest pizza deal listed?
A: The Family Pizza Deal, which includes a 16″ pizza and several sides, is priced at £25.00.

Popular Items at Siciliano’s Pizza

Choosing from a broad menu can be tricky, but certain items consistently stand out for their flavor and satisfying nature. Whether you are after a quick bite or a shared meal, these favorites are reliable go-to options.

  • The Munchy Box is widely chosen because it combines several fan-favorite snacks like pakora, donner meat, and chips into one convenient package
  • The Meat Feast pizza is often selected by those who enjoy a hearty, protein-packed slice with a blend of savory toppings
  • Signature kebab options such as the Chicken Tikka Kebab are frequently ordered for their marinated, grilled flavor that pairs perfectly with fresh nan bread
  • Combination dishes like Chips, Cheese & Donner are commonly selected for a quick, filling meal that hits the spot when you want something satisfying

Budget-Friendly Choices at Siciliano’s Pizza

Finding great value in the UK is easy when you stick to classic combos that prioritize staple ingredients. These options offer a practical way to enjoy a substantial meal without stretching your budget.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costPizza Deal 1
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Donner Kebab
Saver dealsBasic combinationsChips & Donner
Everyday picksPractical and affordableCheeseburger with drink
  • Choosing a Pizza Deal 1 instead of ordering items separately helps control the total cost while ensuring you have a drink and side included
  • Standard burgers are often the most practical choice for those looking for a quick and simple lunch option
  • Focusing on single items like a standard Chicken Burger remains one of the easiest ways to manage costs for a solo takeaway

What to Order at Siciliano’s Pizza Based on Your Needs

With a mix of Turkish-inspired kebabs, pizzas, and grilled items, there is something to suit different moods and appetites. Identifying your preference helps narrow down the choices quickly.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Shawarma Kebab provides a balanced, protein-heavy portion that is satisfying on its own
  • For chicken lovers: The Chicken Tikka Rice is commonly chosen for a more substantial, aromatic experience compared to a standard wrap
  • For beef lovers: The Double Beef Burger is preferred for a more filling meal that delivers a classic, hearty flavor
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller sides like Vegetable Pakora or basic burger options help manage overall spending effectively
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps are specifically designed to be easy to carry, making them the most convenient choice for eating on the go
  • If you prefer a spicier or stronger flavor, options like the Hot Shot pizza are well-suited for those who enjoy a bit of heat
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, the Chicken Shawarma Tray allows you to enjoy the main ingredients without the extra carbohydrates of a flatbread or large pizza base

What to Know Before Ordering from Siciliano’s Pizza

Understanding how the menu is structured ensures your ordering experience is smooth and meets your expectations for portion and value.

  • Portion sizes vary significantly between single items like a Beef Burger and larger shared items like the Munchy Box
  • Pizza deals often provide better overall value than ordering pizzas and sides as separate items
  • Add-ons such as extra dips or additional toppings can increase the total cost of your order relatively quickly
  • Some signature dishes like the Sicilianos pizza are quite large and may be more filling than a standard single-topping pizza
  • Availability for certain specialized items may vary slightly by branch, so it is worth checking if a specific ingredient is in stock

Is Siciliano’s Pizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

The menu offers a variety of choices, though specific dietary requirements should always be verified directly with the restaurant staff when placing your order.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Siciliano’s Pizza

If you are looking for a change of pace or a different style of fast food, these alternatives offer a comparable experience in the UK market.

  • Fast Food Chains are commonly chosen by users looking for a consistent, familiar burger-and-chips experience
  • Local Indian Takeaways are often preferred if you are specifically looking for a wider selection of grilled meat and rice-based dishes
  • Specialized Pizza Houses are suitable for users who prefer a wider array of gourmet or thin-crust pizza options