perfect pizza and kebab

featured image of perfect pizza and kebab

MENU

 

🍕 PIZZA PLEASE! 🍕

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizza£14.99
Vegetable Pizza£14.99
Tuna Pizza£14.99
Chicken Pizza£14.99
Lamb Doner Pizza£14.99
Chicken Doner Pizza£14.99
Pepperoni Pizza£14.99
Tandoori Chicken Pizza£14.99
Beef Pizza£14.99
Pepperoni Pizza (Double)£14.99
Vegetarian Pizza£9.99
Chicken Feast Pizza£9.99
Doner Pizza£9.99
BBQ Deluxe Pizza£10.00
Meat Feast Pizza£9.99

🍔 BURGER BOSS 🍔

Name & DetailPrice
Classic Chicken Burger£6.49
Peri Peri Deep Burger£6.99
BBQ Deep Chicken Burger£6.99
Cheetos Chicken Burger£6.99
Nashville Deep Chicken Burger£7.49

🍔 SMASHBURGERS 🍔

Name & DetailPrice
Classic Beef Burger£6.49
Cheeseburger (double)£7.49
Green Chilli Burger£7.49
Bacon Beef Burger£7.99
Mix Boom Burger£10.00
Doner Burger£7.00

🍢 KEBAB KINGS 🍢

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Doner Kebab£9.49
Lamb Doner Kebab£9.80
Mixed Doner Kebab£9.50
Chicken Shawarma Wrap£8.80
Lamb Kebab Wrap£8.49
Chicken Doner Platter£11.99
Lamb Doner Platter£12.99

🍟🍢 KEBAB & FRIES 🍢🍟

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Doner Meat and Chips£14.99
Chicken Doner Meat and Chips£14.99
Mixed Meat and Chips£14.99

🌯 FAMOUS WRAPS 🌯

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Wrap£8.95
Chicken Doner Wrap£8.95
Mixed Doner Wrap£8.95
Falafel Wrap and Chips£8.95
Halloumi Wrap£7.96

🍗 CHICKEN 🍗

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Wings£5.99
Chicken Cheeto Wings£5.49
Chicken Tenders£4.49
Chicken Tenders Box£9.49

☄️ TATER TOTS ☄️

Name & DetailPrice
Burger Tots£3.99
Cheesy Tots£3.99
Cheesy Cheeto Tots£4.49

💚 VEG LOVERS 💚

Name & DetailPrice
Falafel Wrap£7.00
Halloumi Wrap£6.96
Greek Salad£3.00
Falafel Burger£5.95
Grilled Halloumi£5.00

😍 SIDES & EXTRAS 😍

Name & DetailPrice
Mozzarella Dippers (6 pieces)£4.99
Chips£3.20
Cheese and Chips£5.00
Box of Salad£3.49
Pots of Sauce (4 oz)£1.20
Mac and Cheese Bites (6 pieces)£4.99
Chips, Cheese and Pita Bread£6.00

🥖 GARLIC BREADS 🥖

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread£3.99
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.99

🍟 LOADED FRIES 🍟

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Loaded Fries£5.49
Beef Loaded Fries£6.00
BBQ Bacon Fries£6.00
Plain Fries£2.99
Curly Fries£3.70
Onion Rings (8 pieces)£3.99
Cheesy Cheetos Fries£4.49

❤️ KIDS MENU ❤️

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Chicken Nuggets£5.00
Kids Doner Meat£5.00
Kids Chicken Burger£5.00

🧋🍨 ICE CREAM & MILKSHAKES 🍨🧋

Name & DetailPrice
Tease Me Milkshake£5.49
King’s Shake£5.99
Richie Rich Milkshake£5.49
Bollywood Boulevard Milkshake£5.49
Cookies and Dream Milkshake£5.99
Honeymoon Suite Milkshake£5.49
Cheeky Munkey Milkshake£5.99
Chocolate Milkshake£5.99
Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream (465 ml)£7.00

🥤 DRINKS 🥤

Name & DetailPrice
Pepsi Can (330 ml)£1.49
Diet Pepsi Can (330 ml)£1.49
Tango Orange Can (330 ml)£1.49
Rio Tropical Can (330 ml)£1.49
7 Up Can (330 ml)£1.49
Dr Pepper Can (330 ml)£1.49
Vimto Can (330 ml)£1.49
Diet Coke Bottle£3.49
Pepsi Bottle£3.49
Zero Pepsi Bottle£3.49
Coke Bottle (regular)£3.49
Pepsi Bottle (1.5 L)£3.49
Water Bottle£2.99
Bottle of Coke (1 L)£3.49

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full delicious chicken and kebab cardiff menu prices now!

Perfect Pizza and Kebab (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine does this establishment offer?
A: This location offers a wide variety including Pizza, Pasta, American, Italian, Kebab, and Burgers.

 

Q2: Are there any vegetarian options available on the menu?
A: Yes, there are specific vegetarian choices such as the Vegetable Pizza and Falafel Wrap available.

 

Q3: Can I order wraps from this menu?
A: Yes, wraps such as the Doner Wrap and Chicken Shawarma Wrap are available for order.

 

Q4: Do you offer any sides besides fries?
A: The menu includes sides like Mozzarella Dippers, Mac and Cheese Bites, and Garlic Breads.

 

Q5: What kind of milkshakes are offered?
A: A selection of milkshakes is available, including the Tease Me Milkshake and King’s Shake.

 

Q6: Are the burgers made with beef patties?
A: Some burgers, like the Classic Beef Burger, feature beef patties, while others feature chicken fillets.

 

Q7: Do you serve any seafood items?
A: Yes, the menu indicates that Seafood options are available for customers.

 

Q8: Is there a dedicated section for kids?
A: Yes, there is a Kids Menu section featuring items like Kids Chicken Nuggets and Kids Doner Meat.

 

Q9: What kind of preparation is used for the doner meat?
A: Both Lamb and Chicken Doner meat is freshly seasoned and grilled on an upright spit before being carved.

 

Q10: Are there any loaded fries options?
A: Yes, the menu features loaded fries options such as Chicken Loaded Fries and Beef Loaded Fries.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: Is there a consistent price for the Margherita Pizza across all sections?
A: The Margherita Pizza is consistently listed at £14.99 in both the ‘Buy 1 get 1 free’ and ‘PIZZA PLEASE!’ sections.

 

Q2: Are there any discounts or special offers available?
A: Some items are promoted with a ‘Buy 1, get 1 free’ offer, such as various pizzas and kebab meat and chip boxes.

 

Q3: How is the pricing structured for milkshakes?
A: Milkshakes are priced differently, ranging from £4.99 up to £5.99 based on the specific flavour selected.

 

Q4: What is the price point for the standard side of chips?
A: A standard order of chips is priced at £3.20 on the menu.

 

Q5: Do customization options affect the base price of an item?
A: Customization is available on many items, but the menu does not specify how modifications alter the initial price.

 

Q6: Are items from the Kids Menu priced uniformly?
A: Yes, the available items on the Kids Menu appear to be uniformly priced at £5.00 each.

 

Q7: Can I determine the cost of adding extra sauce?
A: Yes, pots of sauce (4 oz) are listed separately with a defined price for ordering extras.

 

Q8: How does the price of a wrap compare to a full kebab?
A: Wraps, like the Doner Wrap at £8.95, are generally priced lower than the full platters like the Lamb Doner Platter at £12.99.

 

Q9: Is the price of an item the final cost, including tax?
A: The listed prices appear inclusive of VAT, as is typical, but specific tax breakdown information is not detailed.

 

Q10: Is there a price difference between similar size drinks?
A: Canned drinks are consistently priced at £1.49, while 1 L bottles of soda are priced higher at £3.49.

H2: Popular Items at Perfect Pizza and Kebab

Finding a satisfying option on this menu is easy due to the wide variety of comforting takeaway staples available. The selection focuses heavily on classic grilled items and traditional baked pies that consistently deliver familiar, savory flavours.

  • The Pepperoni Plus pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Perfect Pizza and Kebab

Eating well on a budget is highly accessible here if you know how to navigate the menu combinations. Opting for individual baseline items or smaller set configurations allows you to enjoy a complete meal while keeping costs low.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costQuarter Pounder Burger meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Margherita pizza
Saver dealsBasic combinationsDoner Wrap with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a Margherita pizza instead of a large combo helps control total cost
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering

H2: What to Order at Perfect Pizza and Kebab Based on Your Needs

Tailoring your order to your specific hunger level or group size guarantees a much better dining experience. The menu structure makes it simple to pick an item that perfectly matches your current situation.

  • For solo meals: A Quarter Pounder Burger meal provides a balanced portion without being excessive
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For beef lovers: Larger burgers such as Half Pounder Burger are preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like Spicy Hot One pizza may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, smaller or plant-based choices may be easier to manage

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Perfect Pizza and Kebab

A few helpful observations regarding how the menu items are packaged can assist you in making a smarter decision before confirming your order.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly
  • Some items such as Doner Kebab may be more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch

H2: Is Perfect Pizza and Kebab Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Diners tracking specific dietary needs will find standard accommodations on the menu, ensuring that group orders can satisfy various personal preferences.

The cheese and vegetable preparations across the pizza and side sections offer a clear pathway for individuals avoiding meat products.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Perfect Pizza and Kebab

If you are interested in comparing this selection with other popular high street chains or want to try a different style of food, there are multiple options close by.

  • Domino’s is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience
  • KFC is often preferred for chicken-focused options
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals