dough balls pizza finnieston

featured image of dough balls pizza finnieston

MENU

Classic Pizza 12"

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita 12"£12.95
Pepperoni Hot Honey & Chilli Special 12"£15.95
Pepperoni 12"£14.50
Spianata Salami 12"£16.50
Parma ham and Rocket 12"£16.50
Ham and Mushroom 12"£14.50
Vegetarian 12"£14.95
Ham & Pineapple 12"£14.50
Nduja Spicy Sausage and Pancetta 12"£16.50
Sun Blushed Tomato and Pesto 12"£14.50
Mexicana 12"£16.50
Anchovies Marinara 12"£14.95
Salsiccia and Long Stem Broccoli 12"£15.95
Marinara 12"£10.95
Meat feast 12"£18.95
Truffle hunter special 12"£16.50
NEW Buffalo Chicken , Blue Cheese & Red Onion 12"£16.50
Bianca Mozzarella 12"£10.95

Classic Pizza 16" Large

Name & DetailPrice
Pepperoni Hot Honey & Chilli Special 16"£22.95
Margherita 16"£19.95
Pepperoni 16"£21.50
Nduja Spicy Sausage and Pancetta 16"£23.50
Ham and Mushroom 16"£21.50
Spicy Chicken 16"£23.50
Prosciutto and Rocket 16"£23.50
Spianata Salami 16"£23.50
Vegetarian 16"£21.95
Sun Blushed Tomato and Pesto 16"£21.50
Mexicana 16"£23.50
Ham & Pineapple 16"£21.50
Salsiccia and Long Stem Broccoli 16"£22.95
Bianca Mozzarella 16"£16.95
Anchovies Marinara 16"£22.50
Meat feast 16"£25.50
Marinara 16"£16.95
Truffle hunter Special 16"£23.50
New Buffalo Chicken Blue Cheese and Red Onion 16"£23.50

Vegan Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Vegan Margherita 12"£13.95
Vegan Roast Reppers & Chilli Mushrooms 12" Small£14.95
Vegan Sun blush Tomatoes & Broccoli 12" Small£14.95
Vegan Sun blush Tomatoes & Broccoli 16" Large£21.95
Vegan Margherita 16" Large£20.95
Vegan Roast Reppers & Chilli Mushrooms 16" Large£21.95

Create your Own 12"

Name & DetailPrice
Create your Own Pizza 12" (Small)£0.00

Create your Own 16" (Large)

Name & DetailPrice
Create your Own Pizza 16" (Large)£0.00

Kids Menu

Name & DetailPrice
9 Inch Kid Margherita£6.95
Kid Nutella Dough balls£4.00
9 Inch Kid Pepperoni£7.95
9 Inch Kid Ham£7.95

Dough Balls

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Dough Balls£4.95
Cheese and Pepperoni Dough balls£7.50
Cheese Dough balls£6.50
Nutella Dough Balls£7.50
Mozzarella , pesto and basil£6.95
Nduja , mozzarella honey and basil£7.50

Starters & Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Focaccia Cheese & Mix herbs£8.95
Focaccia Garlic & Rosemary£7.95
Caprese salad£5.95
Mixed olives£4.95
Balsamic onions£4.50
Rocket and Parmesan salad£4.95

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Tiramisú Classico£6.50
Nutella Dough Balls£7.50

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coke original£2.50
Diet Coke£2.50
Fanta Orange£2.50
IRN BRU Classic£2.50
Diet Irn Bru£2.50
Sparkling Water 500ml£2.00
Apple Juice 500Ml£3.50
Orange juice 500 ML£3.50

DIPS of Sauce

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Mayo Dip£1.25
Garlic Butter£1.50
Spicy Salsa DIP£1.25
BBQ Sauce DIP£1.25
chipotle mayo£1.25
Sriracha Sauce£1.25

Ben & Jerry's Ice cream

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Fudge Brownie Icecream 100ml£2.50
Cookie Dough Icecream 465ml£7.50
Chocolate Fudge Brownie Icecream 465ml£7.50
Cookie Dough Icecream 100ml£2.50
Phish food 465ml£7.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full parmo amp more menu prices now!

Dough Balls Pizza Finnieston (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What size pizzas are available? A: Pizzas are available in 12-inch (Classic/Small) and 16-inch (Large) sizes.
 
Q2: Does the menu offer vegan pizza options? A: Yes, the menu includes a selection of pizzas specifically labelled as Vegan Pizzas.
 
Q3: What toppings are on the Margherita pizza? A: The Margherita pizza contains tomato sugo, mozzarella cheese, and basil, finished with extra virgin olive oil.
 
Q4: Are there any options for children? A: Yes, there is a dedicated Kids Menu featuring smaller pizzas and sweet dough balls.
 
Q5: What kinds of dough balls are offered? A: They offer Garlic Dough Balls, Cheese Dough Balls, and sweet options like Nutella Dough Balls.
 
Q6: Can I create my own pizza? A: Yes, you can create your own pizza in both 12-inch and 16-inch sizes by selecting your base and toppings.
 
Q7: Which meat toppings are available on pizzas? A: Available meat toppings include Pepperoni, Italian Ham, Spianata Salami, Spicy Chicken, and Sausage.
 
Q8: What kind of side salads are available? A: The sides menu includes Caprese salad and Rocket and Parmesan salad.
 
Q9: What dips are available to accompany dough balls or pizza? A: Dips available include Garlic Mayo, Pesto Sauce, Garlic Butter, Spicy Salsa, BBQ Sauce, Chipotle Mayo, and Sriracha Sauce.
 
Q10: Are there any Italian dessert options? A: Yes, Tiramisú Classico is listed under the Desserts section.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the price determined for custom-made pizzas? A: The price for custom-made pizzas is determined based on the selection of add-on toppings chosen.
 
Q2: What is the starting price for a 12-inch Margherita pizza? A: The standard 12-inch Margherita pizza is priced at £12.95 before any customizations.
 
Q3: Do different sizes of the same pizza have proportionally different prices? A: Yes, 16-inch pizzas are priced higher than their 12-inch counterparts across the menu offerings.
 
Q4: Are toppings priced individually on custom pizzas? A: Yes, for custom orders, toppings are individually priced as the base price for the ‘Create your Own’ option is zero.
 
Q5: Is there a specific price for the children’s Margherita pizza? A: The 9-inch Kid Margherita pizza is listed with a fixed price of £6.95.
 
Q6: How much do the various dipping sauces cost? A: Most standard dips are priced at £1.25, although Garlic Butter is listed at £1.50.
 
Q7: Are there separate prices for the different dough ball options? A: Yes, the pricing varies, with Garlic Dough Balls at £4.95 and Cheese and Pepperoni Dough balls at £7.50.
 
Q8: What is the cost of the smallest ice cream tub? A: The smallest Ben & Jerry’s option listed is the 100ml tub, priced at £2.50.
 
Q9: Does the menu indicate if VAT or taxes are included in the listed price? A: The menu displays final prices in GBP, but does not explicitly state whether VAT is included or shown separately.
 
Q10: What is the base cost for the Kid Nutella Dough balls? A: The Kid Nutella Dough balls are priced at £4.00 on the menu.