munchkings

featured image of munchkings

MENU

 

Boneless Bites

Name & DetailPrice
Boneless Bites (8 pieces)£9.00
Boneless Bites (8 pieces) (Dry Rub)£9.00

Loaded Fries

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Tikka Loaded Fries£9.99
Doner Loaded Fries£9.99
Spicy Mince Loaded Fries£9.99

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizza£7.90
Chilli Special Pizza£8.90
Double Trouble Pizza£8.90
Meat Feast Pizza£8.90
Garlic Supreme Pizza£7.90
Mexican Volcano Pizza£8.90
Turkish Pizza£8.90
Veg Delight Pizza£8.90
Dynamite Pizza£8.90
Peri Peri Pizza£8.90
New Yorker Pizza£8.90
Hawaiian Pizza£8.90
Hot Honey pepperoni£9.90
Popcorn Chicken pizza£9.90

Calzones

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Calzone£9.90
MK Deluxe Doner Calzone£10.90
Mixed Calzone£10.90
MK Deluxe Mixed Calzone£11.90
Chicken Tikka Calzone£9.90

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Double Cheeseburger£7.90
Chicken Zinger Burger£6.00
Cheeseburger£5.50
Chicken Fillet Burger£5.50
Double Chicken Fillet Burger£7.90
Peri Fillet Burger£5.50
Veggie Burger£5.00
Doner Burger£5.50
Spicy Dip Burger£8.99
Buttermilk Chicken Burger£8.99

Big Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Greedy Boy Burger£7.00
Skyscraper Burger£7.00
Gut Buster Burger£7.00
Texas Burger£7.00
Turkish Burger£7.00
Tower Burger£7.00
Nacho Burger£6.00
Mountain Burger£7.00

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebab£6.90
Mixed Kebab£8.50
Chicken Tikka Kebab£6.50
Doner Meat Tray Kebab£4.90

Nibbles

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Pakora£7.50
Chicken Strips£5.90
Cheese Sticks£5.50
Garlic Bread£3.90
Cheesy Garlic Bread£4.90
Chicken Popcorn£5.50
Onion Rings£4.50
Chilli Cheese Nuggets£5.90
Wedges£4.50
vegetable pakora (regular)£5.00
vegetable pakora (large)£6.50

Fork It!

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£4.00
Chips and Doner£6.00
Chips and Cheese£5.50
Chips, Doner and Chicken Tikka£8.00
Chips and Nuggets£6.00
Chips and Chicken Tikka£6.00
Fish and Chips£8.00
Fried Chicken and Chips£8.00

Grilled Wings

Name & DetailPrice
Original Grilled Wings£5.50
Peri Grilled Wings£5.50
Sticky BBQ Grilled Wings£5.50

Nachos

Name & DetailPrice
Nachos with Doner£5.90
Tikka Nachos£5.90
Original Nachos£5.50
Chilli Mince Nachos£5.90

MK Deluxe Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Mixed Deluxe Kebabs£8.50
Doner Deluxe Kebabs£7.50
Chicken Tikka Deluxe Kebabs£7.50
Peri Tikka Deluxe Kebabs£7.50

Hoggies

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Hoggies£8.50
Chicken Tikka Hoggies£8.50
Fried Chicken Hoggies£8.50
Chicken Pakora Hoggies£8.50
Peri Chicken Hoggies£8.50

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Wrap£6.00
Fried Chicken Wrap£6.00
Mixed Wrap£6.50
Peri Chicken Wrap£6.00
Chicken Tikka Wrap£6.00
Smokey Joe Wrap£6.00
Halloumi Wrap£7.99
Falafel Wrap£7.99
Salt and Chilli Wrap£7.99

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Beans£2.50
Coleslaw£2.50
BBQ Beans£2.50

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic and Herb Dip£1.00
Pakora Dip£1.00
Chilli Dip£1.00
Peri Mayo Dip£1.00
BBQ Dip£1.00

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coke Can£1.50
Irn Bru 2L£3.99
Diet Coke Can£1.50
MAXIMUM TASTE, NO SUGAR. A bold and refreshing fizzy drink£2.20
Coke 500ML£2.20
Coke 1.75L£3.99
Red Bull (250ml)£2.39
Irn Bru 330ML Can£1.50
Sprite 2L£3.99
Sprite Can£1.50
Irn Bru 500ml£2.20
Diet Irn Bru 2L£3.99
Diet Irn Bru 330ML Can£1.50
Fanta Fruit Twist Can£1.50
Oasis Citrus 500ML£2.20
Water 500ml Bottle£2.20
Fanta Orange 2L£3.99
Oasis Summer Fruits 500ML£2.20

Classic Shakes

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Shake£5.25
Vanilla Shake£5.25
Banana Shake£5.25
Strawberry Shake£5.25

Chocolate Bar Shakes

Name & DetailPrice
Oreo Shake£5.70
Ferrero Rocher Shake£5.70
Milkybar Shake£5.70
Kinder Bueno Shake£5.70
Kinder Bueno White Shake£5.70
Galaxy Caramel Shake£5.70

Ice Cream – Crollas

Name & DetailPrice
Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough 465ml£5.99
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie 465ml£5.99
3 Scoop Ice Cream£3.50
2 Scoop Ice Cream£2.50
4 Scoop Ice Cream£4.50
1 Scoop of Ice Cream£1.50
Carte D'or – Strawberry – 1000ml Tub£4.00
Carte D'or – Mint – 1000ml Tub£4.00
Carte D'or – Vanila – 1000ml Tub£4.00
Carte D'or – Choc Brownie – 1000ml Tub£4.00

Chocolates – Sweets – Crisps

Name & DetailPrice
Mars – Std Bar£1.00
Malteasers – Sharebag£4.00
Minstrels – Sharebag£4.00
Snicker – Std Bar£1.00
Sensation Peanuts – Thai Sweet Chilli£2.99
Kit Kat – Std bar£1.00
Pringles – Original£3.49
Pringles – BBQ£3.49
Pringles – Salt & Vinegar£3.49
Pringles – Sour Cream & Chive£3.49

Deal

Name & DetailPrice
MK Share Box Regular£11.90
MK Deluxe Box – Regular£14.90
MK Deluxe Box – Large£18.90
More for Me£13.90
Date Night£19.90
MK Chicken's Nest£12.90
MK Tiny Treats£4.90
MK Share Box – Large£17.90
MK BBQ Box£12.90
Mums Night Off£29.90

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full the balloch vintage inns classic menu prices now!

Munchkings (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of main dishes does Munchkings offer?
A: Munchkings provides options such as Pizzas, Calzones, Burgers, Kebabs, and Wraps.

 

Q2: Can I order a classic Margherita Pizza?
A: Yes, the Margherita Pizza is available and features a tomato base with melted mozzarella.

 

Q3: What are the offerings in the Kebab section?
A: The menu includes Doner Kebab, Mixed Kebab, and Chicken Tikka Kebab options.

 

Q4: Are there any specialty burgers available?
A: Yes, there are ‘Big Burgers’ listed, such as the Greedy Boy Burger and the Skyscraper Burger.

 

Q5: Does the menu include any vegetarian options?
A: A Veggie Burger and a Veg Delight Pizza are listed among the offerings.

 

Q6: What kind of side dishes can I order?
A: Sides include Chips, Onion Rings, Garlic Bread, and various Pakora items.

 

Q7: What drink options are available?
A: The drinks selection includes various cans and bottles of soft drinks like Coke, Irn Bru, and Sprite.

 

Q8: Are there any dessert items on the menu?
A: The menu features Classic Shakes and Chocolate Bar Shakes, as well as tubs of Crollas ice cream.

 

Q9: What dips accompany the main meals?
A: Available dips are Garlic and Herb Dip, Pakora Dip, Chilli Dip, Peri Mayo Dip, and BBQ Dip.

 

Q10: What constitutes the ‘MK Share Box Regular’ deal?
A: The MK Share Box Regular includes 1 pita, 1 can of drink, chicken pakora, doner meat, onion rings, chips, salad, and sauces.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the price of a standard Doner Kebab displayed?
A: The price for a standard Doner Kebab is displayed as £6.50.

 

Q2: Is there a price difference for various burger toppings in the ‘Big Burgers’ section?
A: All items listed under ‘Big Burgers’ are uniformly priced at £7.00, regardless of the specific combination of ingredients.

 

Q3: What is the starting price point for ice cream scoops?
A: A single scoop of ice cream is priced at £1.50.

 

Q4: How much do the standard chocolate bars cost?
A: Several standard chocolate bars are listed for a consistent price of £1.00 each.

 

Q5: Do customised items generally affect the final price?
A: Many items indicate they have customizations available, which might influence the final price upon selection.

 

Q6: What is the cost associated with ordering a standard Calzone?
A: Calzone prices generally range from £9.90 upwards depending on the filling chosen.

 

Q7: Are there any bulk purchase deals listed that offer better value?
A: Yes, there are several ‘Deal’ items like the ‘Date Night’ which bundles multiple items for a set price.

 

Q8: How are the prices for canned soft drinks listed?
A: Canned soft drinks are primarily listed at £1.50 each, though some larger sizes have different pricing.

 

Q9: Is the pricing for deluxe kebabs different from standard kebabs?
A: Yes, Deluxe Kebabs are priced higher than standard kebabs, starting at £7.50 for single meat options.

 

Q10: Are any menu items priced consistently low for snacks?
A: Dips are consistently priced at £1.00 each, and some chips options start at £4.00.

“Munchkings” operates as a name for several distinct, independent takeaway and restaurant businesses across the UK, each featuring a different menu focus. To help you find the right information, please identify the location you are interested in.

Below is a breakdown of what you might encounter depending on the specific “Munchkings” you are visiting:

Common Menu Types by Location

  • Traditional Chip Shop (e.g., Grays, Uxbridge): These locations primarily serve classic British fish and chip shop staples, including:
    • Fish: Cod, haddock, plaice, scampi, and fish cakes.
    • Comfort Food: Battered sausages, savory pies (steak & kidney, chicken & mushroom), and portions of thick-cut chips.
    • Meal Deals: Often bundle burgers or sausages with chips and a canned drink.
  • Indian Takeaway/Fusion (e.g., Alva, Coylton, Auchinleck): These locations are primarily Indian takeaways featuring:
    • Tandoori Specialties: Mixed grills, chicken/lamb tikka, and garlic tikka.
    • Curry Favorites: Chef’s specials like Chasni, Jalfrezi, Balti, and Tikka Masala.
    • Snacks: A wide variety of pakora (vegetable, chicken, mushroom), samosas, poppadoms, and naan breads.
    • Quick Bites: Often include wraps, burgers, and “hoggies” (a Scottish-style takeaway wrap involving meat, chips, and cheese).

Helpful Ordering Tips

  • Check the Specific Menu: Because the name is used by independent businesses, always ensure you are viewing the menu for the specific street or town address you intend to order from.
  • Combo & Munchie Boxes: If you are ordering for a group, many of these takeaways offer “Munchie Boxes” or “Combo Deals,” which are generally the most cost-effective way to sample a variety of items like pakora, kebabs, and chips.
  • Dietary Needs: Most locations offer vegetarian sides (like vegetable pakora or onion bhajis), but if you have specific dietary requirements (Halal, Vegan, or Gluten-Free), it is best to call the shop directly to confirm their preparation methods and cross-contamination policies.

To better assist you, could you please tell me which town or city the Munchkings you are interested in is located?