fire broz

featured image of fire broz

MENU

 

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizza£7.99
Supreme Veggie Deluxe Pizza£9.99
Hot Veggie Pizza£9.99
Hawaiian Pizza£9.99
The Passion Pepperoni Pizza£9.99
Doner Pizza£9.99
Fire Feast Pizza£10.99
Supreme Chicken Pizza£10.99
4 Seasons Pizza£10.99
Peri Pericious Pizza£10.99
Paisley Boom Pizza£10.99
Be Creative Pizza£7.99

Pizza Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Pizza Deal (for 1)£12.50
Pizza Deal (for 2)£16.50
Pizza Deal (for 3)£28.50
Pizza Deal (for 5)£23.50
Pizza Deal (for 6)£35.50

Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Corn on the Cob£2.50
Coleslaw£2.50
Onion Rings£3.00
Peri Peri Rice£3.00
Sweet Potato Fries£3.50
Chilli Cheese Bites£3.50
Curly Fries£3.50
Potato Wedges£3.50
Mozzarella Sticks£4.00
Jalapeno Bombers£4.00
Halloumi Fries£4.50
Garlic Bread£3.50
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.50

Dips and Mores

Name & DetailPrice
Chilli Sauce£0.60
Garlic Mayo£0.60
Mayonnaise£0.60
Lemon and Herb Dip£0.60
Sweet Chilli£0.60
Peri Mayo£0.60
BBQ Dip£0.60
Flamed Peri Peri£0.60
Hot Peri Peri Dip£0.60
Kazuya Peri Peri£0.60
Pitta Bread£0.60
Tortilla Wrap£0.60
Doner Bread£1.00
Salad£1.50
Tub of Cheese£2.50

Kids Menus

Name & DetailPrice
Grilled Chicken Strips (3 pieces)£4.99
Cute Junior Burger£4.99
Chicken Nuggets£4.99
Fish Fingers£4.99
Chicken Popcorn£4.99

Chips and Snacks

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.00
Chips and Cheese£4.00
Chips and Doner£5.99
Chips, Cheese and Doner£6.99
Chips and Mix Doner£6.99
Chips, Cheese and Mix Doner£7.99

Loaded Fries

Name & DetailPrice
Thunder Loaded Peri Fries£8.50
Krispy Loaded Fries£8.50
Doner Loaded Fries£8.50

Kebab, Wrap and Hoagies

Name & DetailPrice
German Doner£7.50
Chicken Doner Kebab£7.50
Cheezious German Doner£8.50
German Mix Kebab£8.00
German Doner Wrap£7.50
Shawarma Wrap£7.50
Mix Doner Wrap£7.50
German Doner Hoagie£7.99
Shawarma Hoagie£7.99
Mix Doner Hoagie£8.50
Doner Kebab Box£7.00

Quesadilla

Name & DetailPrice
Beef Quesadilla£7.99
Chicken Quesadilla£7.99
Mix Quesadilla£8.99

Much To Munch Boxes

Name & DetailPrice
Munchy Box (10")£19.50
Munchy Box (12")£25.50
Movie Night Box£17.50
Hangover Box£13.00

Peri Peri Chickens

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Strips (3 pieces)£4.50
Chicken Strips (5 pieces)£6.50
Chicken Strips (10 pieces)£11.50
Peri Wings (3 pieces)£4.50
Peri Wings (5 pieces)£6.50
Peri Wings (10 pieces)£11.50
Chicken Butterfly£6.50
Butterfly Chicken (double)£10.50
Peri Chicken Burrito£7.50
Peri Pernicious Wrap£7.50
Peri Rice Box£7.50
Peri Chicken and Halloumi Wrap£7.99
Peri Chicken Hoagie£7.99
The Peri Pitta£7.99
Peri Pernicious Quesadilla£7.99
Peri Chicken Salad£7.00
Whole Grilled Peri-peri Chicken£15.50
1/2 Grilled peri-peri chicken£10.00

Peri Peri Meal Boxes

Name & DetailPrice
Wings Box£8.50
Chicken Strip Box£8.50
Full Combo Box£8.50
Peri Burger Box£8.99
Chicken Breast Fillet Box£13.00
Chicken Leg box£10.00

Peri Peri Platters

Name & DetailPrice
Strips Platter£19.00
Wings Platter£21.00
Mixed Platter (for 1)£26.00
Mixed Platter (for 2)£16.50
Mixed Platter (for 3)£20.99
Wings and Legs Platter£19.50

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Peri Chicken Fillet Burger£7.50
Peri Chicken Fillet Burger (double)£12.00
Bus Stop Burger£6.50
Cheeseburger£7.00
Jala Beef Burger£7.50
Monster Beef Burger£7.50
Fire Broz Cheeseburger£7.50
The Don Burger£7.00
Fire Broz Special Burger£11.00
The Carnivore Burger£12.00
The Classik Veggie Burger£5.50
Nice Halloumi Burger£8.00

Smashburger

Name & DetailPrice
Fire Smashburger£8.50
Jala Smashburger£8.50
Bbq Slam Smashburger£8.50
The Paisley Iconic Smashburger£12.50
The Arthur Morgan Smashburger (T.A.M)£19.99

Signature Spicy Dip Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Krispy Spicy Burger£7.50
Chicky Cheesy Burger£8.00

Milkshakes

Name & DetailPrice
Vanilla Milkshake£4.50
Strawberry Milkshake£4.50
Banana Milkshake£4.50
Ferrero Milkshake£5.50
Smooth Oreo Milkshake£5.50
Oreo Crumble Milkshake£5.50

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coke£1.60
Diet Coke£1.60
Fanta£1.60
Irn-Bru£1.60
Irn-Bru Sugar Free£1.60
Red Bull£3.50
Pepsi£1.60
7 Up£1.60
Water£1.00

Loaded Nachos

Name & DetailPrice
Classic Nachos£6.50
Grilled Chicken Nachos£8.50
Crispy Chicken Nachos£8.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full The Kent Fish & Chip Shop menu prices now!

Fire Broz (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine do you offer?
A: The menu features German dishes, various burgers, and pizzas.

 

Q2: What is the Margherita Pizza made with?
A: The Margherita Pizza is handmade with fresh dough.

 

Q3: Does the menu offer vegetarian options?
A: Yes, the Supreme Veggie Deluxe Pizza is listed as vegetarian.

 

Q4: Can I create my own pizza?
A: Yes, there is a ‘Be Creative Pizza’ option available for custom orders.

 

Q5: What is included in the Pizza Deal (for 1)?
A: The Pizza Deal (for 1) includes any 10″ pizza, regular fries, one dip, and one can of juice.

 

Q6: What side dishes are available?
A: Available sides include Corn on the Cob, Coleslaw, Onion Rings, Peri Peri Rice, and various fries.

 

Q7: Do you offer Loaded Fries?
A: Yes, there are several options for Loaded Fries, such as Doner Loaded Fries and Thunder Loaded Peri Fries.

 

Q8: What is served in the German Doner Kebab?
A: The German Doner is served with fresh cabbage, red cabbage, onions, in-house chilli sauce, and garlic sauce in toasted bread.

 

Q9: Are there options for children?
A: Yes, the Kids Menus section includes items like Chicken Nuggets and Cute Junior Burger meals.

 

Q10: What types of drinks do you stock?
A: Drinks available include Coke, Diet Coke, Fanta, Irn-Bru, Pepsi, and Red Bull.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How can I find the price for the Doner Bread?
A: The Doner Bread is priced at £1.00 on the menu.

 

Q2: Are there any meal deals available for sharing?
A: Yes, there are Pizza Deals listed for up to 2x 12″ pizzas for larger groups.

 

Q3: What is the price difference between a basic pizza and a specialty one?
A: The Margherita Pizza starts at £7.99, while larger specialty options can cost £10.99.

 

Q4: Do all dips cost the same amount?
A: Most individual dips are listed at a standard price of £0.60 each.

 

Q5: Is there a fixed price for all milkshake flavours?
A: Standard milkshakes are priced at £4.50, while premium flavours like Oreo Crumble cost £5.50.

 

Q6: Can the price change if I add customizations?
A: Item descriptions indicate customization availability, which may affect the final calculated price.

 

Q7: What is the most expensive item listed?
A: The Arthur Morgan Smashburger (T.A.M) is listed at £19.99, which is the highest single item price shown.

 

Q8: What is the price point for items in the Kids Menu?
A: All listed items in the Kids Menus section are uniformly priced at £4.99.

 

Q9: How much do the Loaded Fries cost?
A: All variants of the Loaded Fries are priced at £8.50 before any additional modifications.

 

Q10: Is the price of chips consistent across different sections?
A: A standard portion of Chips is listed at £3.00, while they are included in various boxes and deals.

Popular Items at Fire Broz

Fire Broz is a local favourite known for bringing together bold, street-food-inspired flavours with a menu that spans everything from German-style kebabs to flame-grilled peri-peri chicken. If you are looking for what makes them stand out, these are the items that frequently top the lists of regular diners.

  • The German Doner Kebab is widely chosen because it offers an authentic experience, featuring thinly sliced, seasoned meat packed with fresh cabbage, onions, and their signature chilli and garlic sauces in toasted bread.
  • The Mix Doner Hoagie is often preferred by those who cannot decide, as it combines both German and chicken doner in a tortilla wrap with chips, cheese, and signature sauces for a truly filling, all-in-one meal.
  • The Peri-pericious Pizza remains popular among spice lovers who want to combine the restaurant’s expertise in peri-peri chicken with a classic stonebaked base.
  • Loaded Fries are frequently selected as a shareable side or a standalone treat, with varieties like the Buffalo Chicken Fries offering a perfect balance of melted cheese, crispy fries, and bold toppings.

Budget-Friendly Choices at Fire Broz

Getting a high-quality, filling meal at Fire Broz is simple, thanks to their variety of focused boxes and meal deals. For those keeping a close eye on their budget, these options provide excellent value without compromising on the flavour they are known for.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced, satisfying main portionsPeri Burger Box
Light mealsQuick, smaller bitesSingle German Doner Wrap
Saver dealsSimple, reliable combinationsDoner Kebab Box
Everyday picksPractical, classic hunger-fillersChicken Doner Kebab
  • Choosing a Doner Kebab Box instead of a full meal is a fantastic way to enjoy their signature seasoned meat and sauces while keeping the total cost at a lower tier.
  • Sticking to a single German Doner Wrap is often the most practical choice for a quick, affordable, and high-protein lunch on the go.
  • The Peri Burger Box offers a complete experience—including chips and a drink—which typically provides better overall value than ordering components like fries and a main separately.

What to Order at Fire Broz Based on Your Needs

With a menu as diverse as this, deciding what to order depends on the kind of experience you are after. Whether you want something light, spicy, or designed for sharing, these suggestions can help guide your choice.

  • For solo meals: A German Doner Kebab or Peri Chicken Burrito provides a perfectly balanced, satisfying portion that is easy to manage as a single serving.
  • For chicken lovers: The Chicken Butterfly or Chicken Strips are commonly chosen for those who want to experience their signature peri-peri flavour in a focused, tender way.
  • For those craving a feast: The 10″ Munchy Box or various Peri Peri Meal Boxes are preferred by those who want to sample a bit of everything, from wings to strips and chips.
  • For budget-conscious users: Sticking to focused items like the Döner Kebab Box or single wraps helps you manage your spending while still getting a high-quality, hot meal.
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps and Hoagies are generally easier to carry and eat on the move compared to loaded fries or pizza.
  • If you prefer a spicier or stronger flavor, options like the Peri-pericious Pizza or wings in their hottest seasoning are excellent ways to add a serious kick to your order.
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, the Peri Chicken Salad is a fresh and manageable choice that doesn’t feel overly heavy.

What to Know Before Ordering from Fire Broz

Ordering from Fire Broz is meant to be a convenient experience, but knowing these practical details will ensure your food arrives exactly as you want it.

  • Portion sizes for “Loaded” items are very generous, so if you are ordering a Mix Doner Hoagie or Loaded Fries, consider that these are designed to be substantial, filling meals.
  • Customisation is a big part of their menu; you can often choose your preferred spice level for peri-peri items, which makes it easy to adjust the heat to your personal preference.
  • Add-ons such as extra sauce, cheese, or salad are available for a small fee, which can be an easy way to elevate your kebab or burger if you want a little something extra.
  • Some items, particularly the Munchy Boxes, are significantly more filling than they look and are specifically designed for sharing between two or more people.
  • Availability of daily specials or specific pizza toppings can occasionally vary, so it is always a good idea to check the live menu if you have your heart set on a particular combination.

Is Fire Broz Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Fire Broz caters to a broad variety of dietary preferences, though it is always recommended to verify with the branch for their latest ingredient sourcing or preparation methods.

CategoryAvailability
HalalMany locations offer halal-certified meat; please confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are available, including Margherita Pizza and Supreme Veggie Deluxe Pizza
VeganLimited; please enquire about specific plant-based ingredients or potential substitutions

Alternatives to Fire Broz

If you are looking to explore similar street-food-style eateries in your area, these types of venues offer a comparable mix of kebabs, burgers, and flame-grilled chicken.

  • Local German-style doner takeaways are commonly chosen by users who want a focused, high-quality kebab experience similar to the traditional recipes found here.
  • Peri-peri chicken specialists are often preferred for those whose main priority is finding a wide range of spice-level options for their grilled chicken.
  • Neighborhood pizza and burger bars are suitable for users who want a casual, quick-service spot that offers a little bit of everything under one roof.