magical

featured image of magical

MENU

 

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Sky Burger£7.99
Chicken Burger Meal£10.99
Spicy Chicken Burger£5.90
Cheese burger£5.90
Cheese burger meal£10.99
Veg Burger Meal£10.99
Sky Burger Meal£12.99
Veg Burger£6.50
Spicy Chicken Burger Meal£11.00
Chicken Burger£5.90
Double Cheese burger£7.90
Double cheese burger meal£12.99

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken shawarma wrap£5.99
Donner Wrap£5.99
chicken shawarma£6.90
Donner£7.50
Mixed Donner£8.50
Mixed Donner Wrap£7.50
Mixed Hoagie£9.00
Donner Hoagie£8.50
Chicken Hoagie£8.50
Donner hoagie wrap£6.99
Mixed hoagie wrap£11.50
Chicken hoagie wrap£6.99
Halloumi wrap£6.50
Halloumi falafel mix wrap£9.90

Pakora

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Pakora£7.30
Veg Pakora£5.50
Mixed Pakora£7.99
Onion Rings£5.50

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Spicy Chicken Pizza£13.99
Pepperoni Pizza£13.99
Margherita Pizza£8.90
Vegetarian Pizza£11.99
Chicken Donner Pizza£13.99
Donner Pizza£10.90
Mixed Calzone£16.99
Vegetarian Hot Pizza£11.99
Megical Special Pizza£13.99
Donner Calzone£15.99
Chicken Calzone£15.99
Spicy Beef Pizza£9.90
Chicken BBQ Pizza£11.99
Hawiian Pizza£11.99
Donner and Spicy Chicken£13.99
Might Meat Pizza£13.99
Four Season Pizza£13.99
Eldoraedo Pizza£13.99
Farm House Pizza£13.99
Donner Delight Pizza£9.90
Mexican Pizza£13.99
Garlic Bread Pizza£5.99

Chips

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.90
Chips and Cheese£4.90
Chips and Donner£6.90
Chips, Cheese and Curry Sauce£6.90
Chips, Cheese and Mixed Donner£8.90
Chips and Chicken Donner£6.90
Chips and Mozzarella£5.90
Chips, Cheese, Chicken and Curry Sauce£8.90
Chips, Cheese and Donner Kebab£7.90
Chips, Cheese and Chicken Donner£7.90
Chips, Cheese and Gravy£6.50
Chips and Curry£4.90
Chips, Melted Cheese and Spicy Chicken£7.50
Chips and Peri Peri£4.50
Chips and Gravy£4.90
Chips, Cheese and Kebab Sauce£6.50
Chips, Cheese and Peri Peri£5.50
Chips and Kebab Sauce£4.50

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
GARLIC SAUCE£0.90
KEBAB SAUCE£0.90
Falafel Wrap£4.99
Munch Box 10"£14.99
Munch Box 12"£17.99
Hot Chicken Wings with Chips£7.50
PORTION OF SALAD£2.50
DRINKS£1.50
Mayonnaise£0.90
Chicken Nuggets with Chips£5.50
Chicken Nuggets with Cheese and Chips£6.50
Pakora sauce£0.90

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Cola£1.70
Fanta Lemon£1.70
Fanta Orange£1.70
Irn Bru£1.70
Diet Cola£1.70
Vimto£1.70
Diet Irn Bru£1.70
Pepsi£1.70
Sprite£1.70
Water£1.90
Coca-Cola 0£1.70

Box meals

Name & DetailPrice
Shawarma box with rice£11.90
Shawarma box with chips£10.90
Hot chicken wings box with rice£10.90
Family meal deal£34.99

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full loaded fries menu prices now!

Magical (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine does this establishment offer?
A: This restaurant specializes in Halal items, Kebabs, and Fast food options.

 

Q2: Can I order a Margherita Pizza?
A: Yes, the Margherita Pizza is available on the menu with fresh tomatoes and mozzarella.

 

Q3: Are there any vegetarian burger options?
A: Yes, a Veg Burger and a Veg Burger Meal are listed on the menu.

 

Q4: What is included in the Chicken shawarma wrap?
A: The Chicken shawarma wrap includes salad and sauce.

 

Q5: Do you offer any meal deals for families?
A: Yes, there is a Family meal deal that includes pizza, pakora, nuggets with chips, a wrap, sauces, and drinks.

 

Q6: What types of drinks are available?
A: Available drinks include Cola, Fanta Lemon, Fanta Orange, Irn Bru, Diet Cola, Vimto, Pepsi, Sprite, Water, and Coca-Cola 0.

 

Q7: What comes with the Munch Box 10″?
A: The 10-inch Munch Box includes donner meat, chicken pieces, crispy chips, onion rings, salad, and dips.

 

Q8: Is the Chicken Pakora spicy?
A: The Chicken Pakora is described as crispy fried chicken in a spiced batter.

 

Q9: Can I order any sides of just salad?
A: Yes, there is an option to order a separate Portion of Salad.

 

Q10: Are there any customizable items on the menu?
A: Many items, especially wraps, burgers, and pizzas, are listed as having customizations available.

 

Q1: Can I order a side of Garlic Sauce?
A: Yes, a side of GARLIC SAUCE is available to order separately.

 

Q2: How many pieces of Chicken Nuggets come with the standard order when paired with chips?
A: The menu lists Chicken Nuggets with Chips, but the exact number of nuggets is not specified on that item description.

 

Q3: Does the Donner Pizza come with salad on top?
A: The Donner Pizza description specifies it is topped with donner meat and cheese, but does not explicitly mention salad.

 

Q4: What are the components of the Mixed Donner?
A: The Mixed Donner includes mixed Donner meat served with salad and sauce.

 

Q5: Are any items endorsed as popular?
A: Yes, items like the Chips and Chicken Donner and the Pakora sauce are marked with a popularity endorsement.

 

Q6: Can I get chips with cheese and curry sauce?
A: Yes, Chips, Cheese and Curry Sauce is an available menu item.

 

Q7: What is the base for a pizza like the Chicken Donner Pizza?
A: The Chicken Donner Pizza uses a tomato base with melted cheese.

 

Q8: Are there any options served on rice?
A: Yes, the Shawarma box with rice is available, which includes nan bread, salad, and raisin on rice.

 

Q9: What is the difference between Donner Hoagie and Donner Hoagie Wrap?
A: The Donner Hoagie is served in a soft hoagie roll, while the Donner hoagie wrap includes nan bread, chips, cheese, and chicken.

 

Q10: Are any items marked as spicy?
A: Yes, the menu features items labeled with a ‘Spicy’ endorsement, such as the Spicy Chicken Burger.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: Do all sauces cost the same amount?
A: Most condiment additions like Garlic Sauce and Kebab Sauce are priced at £0.90 each.

 

Q2: Is there a price difference between the Margherita Pizza and the Donner Pizza?
A: The Margherita Pizza is priced lower than the Donner Pizza based on the listed standard prices.

 

Q3: Does customizing an item affect its listed price?
A: Customizations are available for many items, and significant changes may impact the final cost.

 

Q4: Are drinks consistently priced?
A: Most standard soft drinks listed are uniformly priced at £1.70 per serving.

 

Q5: What is the price point for basic chips?
A: The basic order of Crispy chips is listed at £3.90.

 

Q6: How does the price scale for different sized Munch Boxes?
A: The 12-inch Munch Box is priced higher than the 10-inch Munch Box option.

 

Q7: Are prices inclusive of any local taxes?
A: Menu prices are generally shown inclusive of standard applicable taxes.

 

Q8: What is the price difference between a burger and its corresponding meal?
A: Burger meals generally cost more than the individual burger due to the inclusion of sides and a drink.

 

Q9: Are there different prices for different sizes of meal additions like chips?
A: Variations exist in pricing for chip additions, such as chips alone versus chips with toppings like cheese or donner.

 

Q10: What is the starting price for a pizza?
A: The lowest priced pizza item listed on the menu is the Margherita Pizza at £8.90.

Popular Items at Magical

This dining destination is celebrated for its imaginative approach to food, where the atmosphere is just as curated as the ingredients. Guests visit to experience a fusion of creative presentation and high-quality, seasonal produce that makes every meal feel like an event.

  • The Chef’s Seasonal Tasting Menu is widely chosen because it offers a curated journey through the best ingredients currently available
  • Signature Small Plates are often preferred by those looking to sample a variety of innovative flavor combinations in one sitting
  • Artisan-Crafted Desserts remain a popular choice among users who want an indulgent, visually stunning finale to their meal
  • Hand-Mixed Botanical Cocktails are commonly selected as a perfect, aromatic accompaniment to the complex flavors of the main courses

Budget-Friendly Choices at Magical

While this establishment focuses on a premium experience, there are several ways to enjoy the creativity of the menu while remaining mindful of your budget. Opting for smaller, focused courses or midday menus can provide an excellent value.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Lunch SpecialsHigh-value, refined portionsDaily Express Menu
Tasting SamplesSelected small-course insightsStarter & Small Plate pair
Mid-week PicksCurated seasonal valueSelected Seasonal Entrée
House BeveragesPractical and artisanalHouse Botanical Infusion
  • Choosing the Daily Express Lunch Menu instead of the full evening tasting experience helps control costs while still enjoying the kitchen’s signature style
  • Pairing two Signature Small Plates is often the most practical approach to sampling the menu’s creativity without committing to a larger, more expensive meal
  • Sticking to the seasonal signature entrées is usually the easiest way to experience the restaurant’s core quality at a fixed, predictable price

What to Order at Magical Based on Your Needs

Because the menu is designed around a narrative-driven dining experience, the best choice depends on how much you want to immerse yourself in the flavors and the story behind the food.

  • For solo meals: A selection of Signature Small Plates allows for a balanced, exploratory portion that is perfectly satisfying
  • For those seeking fresh flavors: The Vegetable-Forward Seasonal Selection is commonly chosen for a lighter, vibrant experience
  • For food enthusiasts: The Full Chef’s Tasting Menu is preferred for those wanting to experience the complete creative vision of the kitchen
  • For budget-conscious users: Selecting specific seasonal courses helps manage spending while still participating in the dining experience
  • For a quick visit: The Express Lunch option provides a high-quality experience that is efficient without sacrificing the restaurant’s unique atmosphere

What to Know Before Ordering from Magical

Understanding the philosophy behind this kitchen will help you get the most out of your visit. This is a space where the process of preparation is intended to be enjoyed as much as the food itself.

  • The menu is highly seasonal, so ask your server about the “daily highlights” to discover what is freshest from local suppliers
  • If you have chosen the Chef’s Tasting Menu, plan for a leisurely experience, as the pacing is designed to complement the story of each dish
  • Some signature dishes, such as the House-Infused Botanical Entrées, feature complex, layered flavors that pair well with the curated drink list
  • Availability of certain ingredients can change daily, ensuring that no two visits are exactly the same
  • Don’t hesitate to mention any dietary preferences early; the kitchen is typically very accommodating when given notice

Is Magical Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Magical prides itself on inclusivity, with many of its creative dishes adaptable to different dietary needs without compromising on flavor or presentation.

CategoryAvailability
HalalMeat options vary; please contact the restaurant in advance to confirm sourcing
VegetarianExcellent range of dedicated vegetable-focused courses and plant-based techniques
VeganSelective, sophisticated plant-based options available; always notify staff when booking

Alternatives to Magical

When you are looking for other ways to satisfy a craving for immersive, high-quality, or story-driven dining, several other styles are available in the UK.

  • Immersive Dining Experiences are commonly chosen by users looking for a fusion of entertainment and world-class cuisine
  • Contemporary British Tasting Rooms are often preferred for those seeking a focus on modern techniques and regional larder
  • Boutique Chef-Led Eateries are suitable for users who want an intimate, personalized connection with the culinary process