M & S Cafe

MS Cafe menuspotuk

Enjoy a delectable break at M&S Café, where warmth and delectable food collide into the perfect reunion! Everything from freshly brewed barista coffee to rich cakes, substantial toasties, and buttery pastries is prepared with the flavours you love and the quality you can rely on. Whether you’re stopping by for a leisurely lunch or a fast snack, M&S Café consistently delivers the comfort that you need.

Special Offer

Name & DetailPrice
2 Sausage 2 Eggs Beans and Chips£4.30
Meal Deal£5.00
Scampi and chips£6.50

Enjoy Chef’s Margherita and American Hot Pizza at Hungry House Menu Prices.

Breakfast

The king of foodie dreams is a hearty breakfast. So let the energy kick in like a king with our savoury, fresh and delectable breakfast!

Name & DetailPrice
Egg Bun Breakfast Sandwich£3.20
Bacon Bun Breakfast Sandwich£3.50
Sausage Bun Breakfast Sandwich£3.50
Bacon sausage Bun Breakfast Sandwich£3.80
Bacon Egg Bun Breakfast Sandwich£3.80
Bacon, Sausage, Egg Bun Breakfast Sandwich£4.30
Sausage and Egg Bun Breakfast Sandwich£3.80
Scrambled Egg on Toast Breakfast Sandwich£3.90
Mega Breakfast£11.90
Large Breakfast£8.90
Standard Breakfast£6.90
Make Your Own Breakfast£9.90
Beans on Toast£2.50
Beans Sausage on Toast£3.50
Beans Eggs Toast£3.50
Special Toast£4.90
Super Special Toasty£5.90
B L T£3.50
4 items bun breakfast£4.80
Vegetarian breakfast£6.50

Lunch Box

Name & DetailPrice
Lunch Box£12.95
Scampi and fries£6.50

Find out exciting fish, chips, and many more options at Bay Horse Hurworth Menu Prices.

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Breakfast Wrap£4.90
Kofta Wrap£5.00
Veggy Breakfast Wrap£4.90
Meaty Breakfast Wrap£5.00
Steakette wrap£4.90

Salad

Name & DetailPrice
Tuna Salad Box£3.00
Cheese Salad Box£3.00
Cold Sandwich£2.70

Omelettes

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Omelette£4.50
Cheese Omelette£5.20
Mushroom Omelette£4.90
Bacon, Sausage and Cheese Omelette£6.50
Mushroom Cheese Omelette£5.80

Burgers

The only right fun to have fun is with our soft crunchy Burger Bun! Enjoy the spicy burst of flavours of your dreams with our Burgers and choose from the mouthwatering to the juiciest we have to offer.

Name & DetailPrice
Beef Burgerfrom £3.60
Cheese Burgerfrom £3.90
Bacon Burgerfrom £4.50
Mega Burgerfrom £4.90
Chicken Burgerfrom £3.80
Notsofat Burger Topped with Cheese and Beansfrom £4.50
Fatboy Burger Topped with Cheese Beans and Eggfrom £4.70
Notsofat Burger Topper with Cheese Beans and Chipsfrom £4.50
Fatboy Burgerfrom £4.70
Vegetarian Burger with Chips£3.50
Monster Burger Triple with Chips£6.90
Monster Cheese Burger Triple with Chips£7.90
Monster Bacon Burger Triple with Chips£8.90
Home Made Angus Burger£5.90
Double Home Made Angus Burger£7.50

Light Bites

Time of the same old boring heavy loaded meals? We have got the best option for you to snack on with our Light Bites so you can enjoy every bite!

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£2.40
Chips, Cheese and Garlic£3.40
Chips with Garlic£2.90
Chips with Chilli£2.90
Potato Wedges and Sauce£3.90
Chip Butty Splash£3.20
10 Nuggets, Chips and Sauce£6.40
Cheesy Sticks and Chips£3.90
Chips Beans and Cheese£3.50
Chip Butty Beans Cheese£3.50
Onion Rings£2.90
Patato waffles£3.50
Patato waffles special£4.90
Single toasty£2.50
Double toasty£3.95

Drinks

Add onto your favourite meal the king of everything our special drinks and beat away the thirst with perfect indulgence.

Name & DetailPrice
Bottle of Water 500ml£0.80
Tea 340ml£2.00
Coffee 340ml£2.00
Hot Chocolate 340ml£2.50
Latte 340ml£2.50
Cappuccino 340ml£2.50
Fresh Orange (250ml)£1.90
Ice Latte Starbuck 220ml£2.95
Pepsi 330ml£1.30
Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can£1.30
Diet Coke 330ml£1.30
Dr Pepper 330ml Can£1.30
Fanta Orange 330ml Can£1.30
Tango Zero'D Apple Sugar Free 330ml£1.30
7UP 330ml£1.30
Monster Energy Drink 500ml Can£2.50
Coca-Cola Original Taste 500ml Bottle£1.70

Sweets

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Cake£2.50
Toffee Cake£2.50
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Tub 100ml£6.50
Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub 465ml£6.50
Chocolate Cake with Custard£3.40
Toffee Cake with Custard£3.40
Sprinkle Cake£3.40
Sprinkle Cake and Custard£3.40

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Sausage, Chips and Beans£3.00
Kids Chicken Nuggets, Chips and Beans£5.90

Dips

Dip into the right flavour and there you got the most comforting meal ever! With the right dip everything taste flavourful so order from our creamiest dips now!

Name & DetailPrice
Ketchup Dip£0.90
Mayo Dip£0.90
BBQ Dip£0.90
Chilli Dip£0.90
Garlic Dip£0.90
Mint Yogurt Dip£0.90
Brown Dip£0.90
Peri Peri Dip£0.90
Cranberry Sauce Dip£0.90
Horseradish Sauce Dip£0.90

Also Check out Sambuca Menu Prices they also have variety of options

The right answer is always served in a mug wrapped in your hands with our Hot Drinks. It only gets creamier, cozier and sweeter with our Hot Drinks. Add on your favourites and sip in style!

DrinkPrice (Reg / Lrg)
Buttered Popcorn Latte 🍿
Rich popcorn‑infused latte (213 kcal)
£4.20
Latte ☕
Classic latte (139/162 kcal)
£3.70 / £4.00
Cappuccino ☕
Foamy cappuccino (99/138 kcal)
£3.70 / £4.00
Americano ☕
Long black coffee
£3.10 / £3.40
Flat White ☕
Smooth espresso with micro‑foam (74 kcal)
£3.70
Magic Coffee ☕
Double ristretto with steamed milk (60 kcal)
£3.40
Cortado ☕
Equal espresso & milk (60 kcal)
£3.40
Espresso ☕
Short, intense shot
£2.70
Chai Latte 🍵
Spiced tea latte (262 kcal)
£3.80
Babyccino 🍼
Foamed milk with cocoa dust (43 kcal)
£0.50
Mocha 🍫
Espresso blended with chocolate (255 kcal)
£3.80
Hot Chocolate 🍫
Classic hot chocolate (264 kcal)
£3.80
Luxury Hot Chocolate 🍫
Premium hot chocolate (245/249 kcal)
£4.00
Luxury Mocha 🍫
Mocha made with dark or milk chocolate (213/218 kcal)
£4.50
Add Marshmallows 🍬
Fluffy marshmallows (68 kcal)
£0.50
Add Whipped Cream 🍦
Smooth whipped cream (34 kcal)
£0.50
Classic Teas 🍵
Gold Label, Earl Grey or Decaf
£2.75
Speciality Teas 🍵
Green, Triple Mint, Lemon & Ginger, Berry
£2.85

Want to see some Coffee Option with Good Ambience Visit Black Sheep Coffee Menu with Prices

Authentic matcha sourced for your authentic tastebuds! Order our Perfect Ted Matcha served with oat milk and the creamy richness of your beloved flavours!

Matcha DrinkPrice
Iced Pineapple Matcha 🍍
Real fruit matcha with coconut water & pineapple (46 kcal)
£4.25
Iced Raspberry Matcha 🍓
Real fruit matcha with oat milk & raspberry puree (154 kcal)
£4.25
Iced Vanilla Matcha 🍦
Matcha served with oat milk (146 kcal)
£4.00
Vanilla Matcha Latte 🍦
Warm latte blended with matcha & oat milk (169 kcal)
£4.00

Looking for some more burger option and classic dishes visit The Ship Inn menu with prices

Blended drinks and ice on top are the perfect match. There is no simply way to beat this scorching summer heat with our refreshing Iced Drinks!

Cold DrinkPrice
Buttered Popcorn Iced Latte 🍿❄️
Popcorn latte served over ice (180 kcal)
£4.20
Iced Latte ☕❄️
Chilled espresso & milk (110 kcal)
£3.70
Outrageously Chocolatey Milkshake 🍫🥤
Rich chocolate milkshake (313 kcal)
£4.25
Raspberry & Hibiscus Iced Tea 🍇❄️
Refreshing raspberry & hibiscus tea
£3.00

Popular Items at M&S Café

M&S Café is known for its fresh, premium-style café food inside Marks & Spencer stores, offering everything from hearty breakfasts to light lunches, toasties, and barista-style drinks. It’s a popular stop for shoppers looking for quick but higher-quality meals.

  • The All Day Breakfast Wrap is widely chosen because it offers a filling breakfast-style option that works any time of day (menuspot.uk)
  • The Big Breakfast Ciabatta is popular for those who want a more substantial and traditional café breakfast experience
  • The Hot and Crunchy Sandwiches are often picked for a quick, flavour-packed lunch option with fillings like pesto chicken or spicy tuna
  • The Gasteopub Fish and Chips is commonly selected for a classic British-style comfort meal
  • Drinks like Iced Latte are frequently chosen for a simple café refreshment alongside food

Budget-Friendly Choices at M&S Café

M&S Café is slightly more premium than typical supermarket cafés, but there are still affordable choices if you focus on wraps, sandwiches, and lighter snacks.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at mid-range costAll Day Breakfast Wrap
Light mealsSmaller portionsToast with Jam and Butter
Saver dealsBasic combinationsCoffee + pastry combo
Everyday picksPractical and affordableChips or sandwich options
  • Choosing a Hot and Crunchy Sandwich instead of a full breakfast plate helps keep costs more manageable
  • Simple wraps and toast options are often the most practical for everyday visits
  • Standard café drinks with a light snack are usually the easiest budget-friendly choice

What to Order at M&S Café Based on Your Needs

The menu is built around fresh café-style food, making it easy to choose depending on how hungry you are.

  • For solo meals: The All Day Breakfast Wrap provides a balanced and filling option
  • For breakfast lovers: The Big Breakfast Ciabatta is commonly chosen for a hearty start
  • For lighter meals: Options like Toast with Jam and Butter are ideal for a small bite
  • For budget-conscious users: Simple sandwiches or drinks help keep spending low
  • For quick takeaway: Items like Hot and Crunchy Sandwiches are easy to eat on the go
  • If you prefer a lighter option, salads or toast-based items may feel more suitable than heavier breakfast meals

What to Know Before Ordering from M&S Café

Understanding how M&S Café works can help you choose better value meals and avoid over-ordering.

  • Most meals are freshly prepared but served in a quick café format
  • Breakfast-style items are often available throughout the day
  • Add-ons like extra fillings or drinks can increase the total cost quickly
  • Some items such as Gasteopub Fish and Chips can be more filling than expected
  • Menu options may vary slightly depending on store location

Is M&S Café Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

M&S Café offers a mix of vegetarian and plant-based options, but availability varies depending on branch and preparation.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but available in select sandwiches and drinks

Alternatives to M&S Café

If you’re looking for similar café-style food in the UK, there are several popular alternatives.

  • Costa Coffee is commonly chosen for coffee and light snacks
  • Pret A Manger is often preferred for fresh sandwiches and grab-and-go meals
  • Greggs is suitable for more budget-friendly bakery-style food

M&S Café – FAQs (UK)

1. What type of food does M&S Café serve?

M&S Café offers a range of hot and cold food, including breakfast options, sandwiches, toasties, soups, cakes, pastries, and hot & cold beverages.

2. Where can I find an M&S Café in the UK?

M&S Cafés are located inside Marks & Spencer stores across the UK, including London, Manchester, Birmingham, and Edinburgh.

3. Does M&S Café offer vegetarian or vegan options?

Yes, M&S Café has a variety of vegetarian and vegan-friendly options, including plant-based sandwiches, soups, and dairy-free milk for hot drinks.

4. Is M&S Café halal?

M&S Café does not serve halal-certified meat, but they offer vegetarian and seafood-based alternatives.

5. Does M&S Café cater to gluten-free diets?

Yes, M&S Café offers gluten-free cakes, bread, and soups, but cross-contamination may occur.

6. Does M&S Café take reservations?

No, M&S Café operates on a walk-in-only basis, and reservations are not required.

7. Does M&S Café offer takeaway and delivery?

Yes, M&S Café provides takeaway options, but they do not currently offer home delivery.

8. Does M&S Café have a kids’ menu?

Yes, M&S Café offers a Kids’ Meal Deal, which includes a main, drink, and snack.

9. What are the opening hours of M&S Café?

Most M&S Cafés open from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, but hours may vary by location.

10. Does M&S Café serve alcohol?

No, M&S Café does not serve alcohol, but they offer a variety of teas, coffees, and soft drinks.


11. How much does a coffee cost at M&S Café?

M&S Café coffees start from £2.50, with lattes, cappuccinos, and flat whites available.

12. What is the price of an M&S Café breakfast?

Breakfast options range from £3.50 to £7, including porridge, full English breakfast, and croissants.

13. How much do sandwiches and toasties cost?

Sandwiches and toasties cost between £4.50 and £6.50, depending on the filling.

14. Does M&S Café offer meal deals?

Yes, M&S Café offers meal deals, such as a sandwich, snack, and drink combo.

15. How much do cakes and pastries cost?

Cakes and pastries are priced between £2.50 and £4.50, depending on the type.

16. Does M&S Café charge extra for plant-based milk?

No, M&S Café does not charge extra for oat, almond, or soy milk alternatives.

17. Can I buy M&S Café gift vouchers?

Yes, M&S gift cards can be used in M&S Cafés across the UK.

18. Does M&S Café accept cash payments?

Yes, M&S Café accepts both cash and card payments, including contactless options.

19. Does M&S Café have a loyalty program?

Yes, M&S Sparks Card members can earn exclusive rewards and discounts.

20. Can I order M&S Café food for catering or events?

No, M&S Café does not currently offer catering services, but M&S Food to Order provides catering options.