garden lane pizza

featured image of garden lane pizza

MENU

 

Meal Deal’s

Name & DetailPrice
Burger Deal 4£9.99
Pizza Deal 2£8.99
Student Deal£8.99
Family Mega Deal£35.99
Chicken Deal 3£6.99
Pizza Deal 3£14.99
Chicken Deal 2£7.49
Burger Deal 3£9.49
Garden Lane Mega Deal£13.99
Chicken Deal 1£8.49
Pizza Deal 1£7.49
Wrap Deal 1£8.49
Pizza Deal 5£16.99
Calzone Mega Deal£15.99
Calzone Deal 1£24.99
Pizza Deal 6£10.99
Kebab Deal 2£11.49
Pizza Deal 4£24.49
Kebab Deal 1£8.99
Burger Deal 1£7.49
Wrap Deal 2£8.49
Burger Deal 2£8.99

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Double Pepperoni Pizza£5.99
Margherita Pizza£4.99
Meat Feast Pizza£7.49
BBQ Chicken Pizza£6.49
Hawaiian Pizza£5.99
Mighty Meat Pizza£6.99
Master Pizza£8.49
American Spicy Chicken Pizza£6.49
Pollo Pizza£6.49
Garden Lane Special Pizza£7.99
Farm House Pizza£5.99
Mediterranean Deluxe Pizza£7.99
Vegetarian Pizza£7.49
Meat Treat Pizza£8.49
Bacon Pizza£6.99
Mexicano Pizza£7.49
Rostica Pizza£6.99
Doner Pizza£6.99
Mascarpone Pizza with Cheese£6.99
Four Seasons Pizza£7.49
Chicken &Amp; Mushroom Pizza£5.99
Hot & Spicy Pizza£6.99
Hot &Amp; Exotic Pizza£6.49

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Kebab£6.99
Kofta Kebab£7.49
Mix Any 2 Kebabs – Large£11.99
Doner Meat &Amp; Chips – Regular£7.49
Doner Bap – Large£5.49
Shish Kebab£7.49
Doner Meat &Amp; Chips – Large£9.49
Garden Lane Special Kebab – Large£17.49
Doner Meat£6.49
Mix Kebab – Large£14.99
Doner Kebab£6.99

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Cheese Burger£4.99
Chicken Burger£4.99
Chicken Zinger Burger£5.49
Master Burger£5.99
Plain Burger£3.99
Bacon Burger£5.99
Special Burger£5.99
Hawaiian Burger£5.49
Egg Burger£5.49
Vegetarian Burger£4.99
Mix Burger – Half Pounder£6.99
Delux Burger£5.49

Garlic Breads

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread with Cheese£4.99
Garlic Bread£3.99
Garlic Bread with Tomato£5.49
Garlic Bread with Curry£4.99
Garlic Bread with Cheese &Amp; Donner£6.49
Garlic Bread with Cheese &Amp; Onions£5.99
Garlic Bread with Cheese &Amp; Mushrooms£5.99

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Wrap£6.99
Chicken Wrap£6.99
Chips &Amp; Cheese Wrap£6.99

Calzone

Name & DetailPrice
Meat Feast£10.99
Cheese and Donner£10.49
Spicy£10.99
Cheese and Mushroom£9.49
Cheese, Mushroom and Donner£10.99

Fried Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
1 Piece Chicken£2.49
3 Pieces Chicken and Chips£7.49
2 Pieces Chicken and Chips£5.99
1 Piece Chicken and Chips£3.99

Side Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Tub of Sauce£0.69
Chicken Popcorn£3.99
Onions Rings£4.49
Tub£1.49
Chips£4.49
7 Pieces Mozzarella Cheese Sticks£4.99
7 Pieces Jalapeno Cheese Bites£4.99
Bread£0.99
8 Pieces Chicken Nuggets with Chips£5.99
Potato Wedges£3.49
Salad£2.49
4 Pieces Chicken Strips with Chips£6.49
Potato Wedges with Cheese£4.99
Fries &Amp; Cheese£4.49
Curly Fries with Cheese£5.49
8 Chicken Nuggets£3.99
6 Garlic Mushrooms with Cheese£4.99
Chips &Amp; Cheese£4.99
6 Spicy Chicken Wings£4.99
6 Garlic Mushrooms£3.99
4 Chicken Strips£3.99
Curly Fries£3.49

Children's Box Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Nuggets(5)£6.49

Fresh Milkshakes

Name & DetailPrice
Oreo£4.99
Chocolate£4.99
Banana£4.99
Mint£4.99
Vanilla£4.99
Coconut£4.99

Drinks & Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Pepsi – 0.33L£1.49
Diet Coke 330ml£1.49
Dr Pepper 330ml Can£1.49
Fanta Fruit Twist 330ml Can£1.49
Pepsi 1.5 Litres£3.49
Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml£1.49
Vimto – 0.33L£1.49
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.5L£3.49
Diet Coke 1.5L (1.25L + 20% Extra Free)£3.49
Coca-Cola Cherry 330ml Can£1.49
Fanta Orange 330ml£1.49
Rio – 0.33L£1.49
Capri Sun£0.99
Yazoo£1.99
Tango – 1.5L£3.49
Lilt 330ml Can£1.49
Tango – 0.33L£1.49
Water£0.99
Chocolate Fudge Cake£3.49
Ben and Jerry£6.99

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full The International menu prices now!

Garden Lane Pizza (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What main food types does this establishment offer?
A: This establishment primarily serves Pizza, Burgers, and Chicken dishes.

 

Q2: Can I order different sizes of pizza?
A: Yes, pizza options are available in various sizes, including 7-inch and 12-inch selections mentioned in deals.

 

Q3: Are there any specialized pizza options available?
A: Yes, specialized pizzas include the Garden Lane Special Pizza and Meat Feast Pizza.

 

Q4: What kind of sides dishes are listed on the menu?
A: Side dishes include chips, garlic bread, onion rings, popcorn chicken, and various dips.

 

Q5: Does the menu feature any meal deals?
A: Yes, the menu includes several comprehensive meal deals featuring combinations of pizza, burgers, and chicken items.

 

Q6: Are there options for children?
A: Yes, a section for Children’s Box Meals lists options like chicken nuggets and scampi.

 

Q7: Can I order different kinds of kebabs?
A: You can order Doner Kebab, Chicken Kebab, Kofta Kebab, and Shish Kebab.

 

Q8: Are vegetarian main courses available?
A: A Vegetarian Pizza option featuring mushrooms, onions, green peppers, olives, and sweetcorn is available.

 

Q9: What types of drinks are offered?
A: The drinks menu features soft drinks like Pepsi, Coca-Cola, Fanta, and milkshakes.

 

Q10: Does this location offer calzones?
A: Yes, the menu includes a Calzone section with options such as Meat Feast and Cheese and Donner.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: What is the base price for a standard Margherita Pizza?
A: The Margherita Pizza is priced at £4.99 for a standard offering.

 

Q2: How much does a basic tub of sauce cost?
A: A tub of sauce is listed with a price of £0.69.

 

Q3: Are larger family meal combinations available at a set price?
A: Yes, a Family Mega Deal containing multiple pizzas and sides is available for £35.99.

 

Q4: What is the lowest priced item listed on the menu?
A: The lowest priced item listed is a Tub of Sauce at £0.69.

 

Q5: Do prices for burgers differ based on the topping additions?
A: Customization may affect the final price, though basic burgers start from £3.99.

 

Q6: Are there specific pricing structures for meal deals compared to ordering items individually?
A: Meal deals generally offer a bundled price which is usually advantageous compared to purchasing components separately.

 

Q7: What is the price for a small portion of chips?
A: A side of chips, which can include curry, gravy, or beans, is priced at £4.49.

 

Q8: Do any menu items explicitly mention a price difference for size variation?
A: Yes, Kebab items show distinct pricing for regular versus large servings.

 

Q9: Can I see the price breakdown for customization options?
A: While items have base prices, the platform allows viewing updated totals upon selecting customizations.

 

Q10: What is the cost associated with the cheapest featured dessert or drink item?
A: The cheapest drink is a Capri Sun available for £0.99.

Popular Items at Garden Lane Pizza

Garden Lane Pizza is a staple local takeaway in Chester, highly regarded for serving up an extensive selection of classic fast-food comfort dishes ranging from stone-baked pizzas to loaded kebabs and flame-grilled burgers.

  • The Margherita Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion featuring a traditional combination of melted mozzarella and fresh tomato sauce
  • The Double Pepperoni Pizza remains a popular choice among users who want a classic experience loaded with a double portion of savory, seasoned pepperoni slices
  • Chicken-based options like the Chicken Kebab are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired, offering tender, lean pieces of meat grilled on a skewer
  • The Donner Kebab is commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience, providing deeply savory sliced meat served straight from the spit

Budget-Friendly Choices at Garden Lane Pizza

Grabbing a satisfying meal on a budget is easy at Garden Lane Pizza, thanks to structured multi-item deals designed to maximize food value for everyday UK households.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costPizza Deal 1 bundle
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Plain Burger Quarter Pounder
Saver dealsBasic combinationsDonner Meat & Chips portion
Everyday picksPractical and affordableChicken Deal 3 option
  • Choosing a Cheese Burger Quarter Pounder instead of a half-pounder meal helps control total cost while still securing a classic protein main
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users looking to pair their main dish with crispy chips and a canned drink
  • Standard pizza combos are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering when keeping an eye on the final basket total

What to Order at Garden Lane Pizza Based on Your Needs

The menu’s clean division across core fast-food categories makes it simple to pick an item that matches your precise hunger levels and group size.

  • For solo meals: A standard Wrap Deal 1 provides a balanced portion without being excessive, serving a chicken wrap alongside chips and a drink
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options like the BBQ Chicken Pizza are commonly chosen for a lighter, smoky takeaway experience
  • For beef lovers: Larger, layered options such as the Master Burger Half Pounder are preferred for a more filling meal topped with savory donner meat
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combinations like the Garden Lane Mega Deal box help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Soft flour wraps or standard burgers are generally easier to carry and eat cleanly when on the move
  • If you prefer a spicier or stronger flavor, options like the American Spicy Chicken Pizza or Mexicano Pizza may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, simpler alternatives like the Vegetarian Pizza offer a fresh, vegetable-led combination

What to Know Before Ordering from Garden Lane Pizza

A few practical takeaway tips can help ensure your meal is correctly portioned and offers the best configuration for your value.

  • Portion sizes vary significantly between single individual items and full family-sized sharing platters, so check your order volumes closely
  • Combo meals and set bundles almost always provide better overall value than ordering a main item, side, and drink separately
  • Add-ons like extra gourmet toppings or additional garlic dipping pots can increase total cost quickly if overused
  • Some items such as the cheese-loaded Meat Feast Calzone may be more filling than expected due to the density of the packed fillings
  • Availability of specific daily promotions or minor pricing updates may vary slightly depending on your exact regional branch location

Is Garden Lane Pizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Dietary preferences are easy to navigate on this classic menu layout, though a quick confirmation with your local branch is always recommended before ordering.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions like the Vegetarian Burger Quarter Pounder are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus; confirm base dough and cheese alternatives with staff

Alternatives to Garden Lane Pizza

If you want to mix up your standard weekly rotation or compare takeaway styles with other regional independent providers, consider these alternatives.

  • Local Fish and Chip Shops are commonly chosen by users looking for a traditional British takeaway experience featuring battered fish portions
  • Fried Chicken Chains are often preferred if you are specifically looking for a wider variety of hot wings and breaded combo boxes
  • Independent Grill Houses are suitable for users who prefer customizable, flame-grilled shish kebab options alongside fresh salad lines