curry kiing

featured image of curry kiing

MENU

 

Meal Deal

Name & DetailPrice
Curry kiing special chicken box£16.99
Curry kiing special butter chicken deal£12.99
CHICKEN TIKKA MASLA SWEET deal£12.99
Chicken Korma sweet with pilou Rice£12.99
Chicken Tikka Masala not sweet deal£12.99
Chicken biryani sharing for 2£18.50
Curry kiing chicken madras deal special£12.99
Curry kiing chicken bhuna deal£12.99
Curry kiing special lamb madras deal£13.99
Curry kiing lamb curry deal£13.99
Trarka dall special deal£10.99
Butter paneer special deal£10.99
CURRY KIING SPECIAL DEAL£21.99
Just for me CURRY KIING SPECIAL (sweet)£24.99
Butter chicken special butter Naan deal£12.99
Butter chicken special cheese Naan deal£14.99
Shering for 2 SWEET Korma deal£26.99
Shering for 2 mix deal special£26.99
Curry kiing lamb bhuna deal£13.99
Curry kiing lamb jalfrezi deal£13.99
Up to you chose 4 currys deal£59.99
Curry kiing special chicken Tikka Korma sweet deal£12.99
Curry kiing special butter chicken tikka deal£12.99
Curry kiing special chicken vindaloo deal£12.99
Curry kiing special Seekh kebab deal£13.99
Chick pece special deal£10.99
Palack paneer special deal£10.99
Butter chicken tikka special deal£12.99
Chicken Tikka Korma sweet deal£12.99
Chicken Tikka bhuna deal£12.99
Chicken Tikka madras (Special)deal£12.99
Chicken Tikka vindaloo (Special)deal£12.99
Chicken Tikka jalfrezi (Special)deal£12.99
Chicken Tikka balti(Special)deal£12.99
Garlic chicken Tikka special deal£12.99
Chilli chicken Tikka curry special deal£12.99
Lamb curry with bone (apna style)deal medium spicy£12.99
For ×2 chicken Tikka Masala sweet special deal£29.99

Rice

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Rice£3.99
Pilou Rice£3.99
Veg pilau Rice£3.49

Naans

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Naan£1.49
Cheesy and Garlic Naan£4.49
Chilli Coriander Naan£3.49
Keema Naan£4.49
Sesame naan(rogni Naan)£2.49
Garlic Naan£3.49
Butter Naan£1.99
Roti£1.49
Peshwari Naan£4.49
Cheesy Naan£4.49
Tandoori Paratha£2.50
Garlic Chilli coriander Naan(Special)£3.99

Sauces

Name & DetailPrice
Madras Sauce£5.99
Korma Sauce£5.99
Jalfrezi Sauce£5.99
Vindaloo Sauce£5.99
Bhuna Sauce£5.99
Curry Sauce£5.99
Butter Sauce£5.99
Balti Sauce£5.99

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Tuna and Sweet Corn Pizza (12'')£8.99
Chicken and Mushroom Pizza (10'')£7.29
Peri Peri Chicken Tikka Pizza (10'')£8.99
Curry King Exclusive Pizza (12'') apna style£11.99
Curry kiing special pizza 10" apna style£7.99
Curry kiing special pizza 14" apna style£12.99
Margherita Pizza (10'')£5.99
Margherita Pizza (12'')£8.99
Margherita Pizza (14'')£12.99
Chicken and Sweet Corn Pizza (10'')£7.49
Chicken and Sweet Corn Pizza (12'')£8.99
Chicken and Sweet Corn Pizza (14'')£12.99
Chicken and Mushroom Pizza (12'')£8.29
Chicken and Mushroom Pizza (14'')£10.99
Ham and Mushroom Pizza (10'')£7.29
Ham and Mushroom Pizza (12'')£8.29
Ham and Mushroom Pizza (14'')£10.99
Ham and Pineapple Pizza (10'')£7.49
Ham and Pineapple Pizza (12'')£8.49
Ham and Pineapple Pizza (14'')£10.99
Tuna and Sweet Corn Pizza (10'')£7.49
Tuna and Sweet Corn Pizza (14'')£10.99
Pepperoni Pizza (10'')£7.49
Pepperoni Pizza (12'')£8.99
Pepperoni Pizza (14'')£12.99
Peri Peri Chicken Tikka Pizza (12'')£9.99
Peri Peri Chicken Tikka Pizza (14'')£12.99
Vegetarian Pizza (10'')£7.49
Vegetarian Pizza (12'')£8.99
Vegetarian Pizza (14'')£10.99
Hot Spicy Pizza (10'')£8.99
Hot Spicy Pizza (12'')£9.99
Hot Spicy Pizza (14'')£12.99
Garlic Bread & cheese(10'')£4.99
Garlic Bread & cheese (12'')£5.99
Garlic Bread & cheese (14'')£8.99
Garlic Bread (10'')£4.99
Garlic Bread (12'')£5.79
Garlic Bread (14'')£7.79
Garlic Bread With cheese & mushroom (10")£4.99
Garlic Bread With cheese & mushroom (12")£6.99
Garlic Bread With cheese & mushroom (14")£8.99
Mix veg£7.99

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
1/2Cheeseburger£6.49
1/4 Cheeseburger£4.99
1/4 chees Burger with chips 🍟£5.99
Chicken Burger£4.49

Chips

Name & DetailPrice
Curry King Special Fries£7.49
Small Chips£2.49
Masala Fries£6.49
Large Chips£3.99
Papadam (2 Pieces)£2.49
Chicken Nuggets and Chips£5.49
Loaded Fries£7.50
Chicken Strips 4× pices£3.99

Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Veg Samosa (2 Pieces)£3.50
Onion Bhaji£2.99
Meat Samosa (2 Pieces)£3.50
Mixed kebab£10.49
Coke.£1.99
Diet coke£1.99
Fanta£1.99
Pepsi£1.99
7up£1.99
Rio£1.99
Dr paper£1.99
Coke bottle 1.5 lt£3.49
Cherry coke£1.99
Vimto£1.99
Rubicon mango£1.99
Mirinda orange 🍊£1.99
Dite coke 1.25L£2.99
Papadam tray£3.49
Chicken kebab£9.99
Veg Roll (2 Pieces)£3.50
Sheek kebab roll£6.50
Mint sause£0.49
Chilli sause£0.49
Mayo£0.49
Ketchup£0.49
BBq sauce£0.49
Garlic mayo£0.49
Special sauce£0.49
Peri peri sauce£0.49
Salad 🥗£1.75

Chicken Curries

Name & DetailPrice
Butter Chicken (Special)£11.99
Chicken Tikka Masala (Special)not sweet£10.99
Chicken Karahi£10.49
Chicken Korma (SWEET) SPECIAL£10.99
Chicken Curry£10.49
Chicken Tikka korma (Special)£10.99
Chicken Tikka Masala (sweet) special£10.99
Garlic Chicken£10.49
Chicken Madras£10.49
Chilli Chicken£10.49
Chicken Vindaloo£10.49
Palak Chicken£10.49
Chicken Bhuna£10.49
Chicken Jalfrezi£10.49
Chicken Rogan£10.49
Chicken Balti£10.49
Butter chicken special mild with plain rice£14.49
Butter chicken special medium with plain white rice£14.49
Butter chicken special spicy with plain white rice£14.49
Chicken korma with plain white rice£11.99
Chicken Tikka jalfrezi (Special)£10.99
Chilli chicken tikka(Special)curry£10.99
Butter chicken tikka (special )£10.99
Chicken Tikka madras (Special)£10.99
Chicken Tikka bhuna(Special)£10.99
Chicken Tikka balti(Special)£10.99
Chicken Tikka vindaloo (Special)£10.99

Lamb Curries

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Bhuna£11.99
Lamb Karahi£11.99
Lamb Rogan£11.99
Lamb Madras£11.99
Lamb Jalfrezi£11.99
Lamb Balti£11.99
Seekh Kebab Curry£11.99
Daal Gosht£12.99
Palak Gosht£12.99
Lamb curry£12.99
Butter lamb£12.99
Lamb korma sweet (special)£12.99
Lamb curry with plain white rice mild£12.99
Lamb curry with plain white rice£12.99
Lamb curry with bone deal(apna style)medium spicy£13.99

Prawn Curries

Name & DetailPrice
Sweet Chilli Sesame Prawn£12.49
Butter King Prawn (Special)£12.99
Prawn Karahi£12.99
King Prawn Korma£12.99
King Prawn Bhuna£12.99
King Prawn Balti£12.99
King Prawn Madras£12.99
King Prawn Vindaloo£12.99
King Prawn Jalfrezi£12.99
King Prawn Masala£12.99
Chilli King Prawn£12.99
Garlic Chilli King Prawn£12.49
Garlic King Prawn£12.99

Veg Curries

Name & DetailPrice
Chickpeas Curry£7.49
Butter Paneer Curry£7.49
Palak Paneer Curry£7.99
Butterfly Chickpeas£7.49
mix vegetables£7.99
Spinach Curry£7.49
Tarka Channa Dal£7.49
Palak Gosht£9.49
Potato Curry£7.49

Grills

Name & DetailPrice
Mixed Grill Starter£26.99
Chicken Tikka Starter£9.99
Chicken Wings Starter£8.99
Seekh Kebab Starter£10.99
Lamb chops Starter£12.49
Sweet chilli seasme wings£7.99
Chicken Seekh kebab stater£9.99
Half Mixed Grill Starter£13.99
Mixed Chops Starter£12.49
Mixed Tikka Starter£11.50
Lamb tikka Starter£10.49
Chilli PANNER Starter£9.99
BBQ Chicken tikka£9.99

Biryanis

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Tikka Biryani£11.49
Lamb Biryani£11.99
Chicken Biryani£10.99
Mix Veg Biryani£9.99
King Prawn Biryani£11.49

Sepical offer

Name & DetailPrice
8 Chicken wings£7.99

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full curry leaf menu prices now!

Curry Kiing (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine does this establishment offer?
A: This establishment primarily offers Indian and Asian cuisine, with vegetarian choices also available on the menu.

 

Q2: Are there any vegetarian curry options available?
A: Yes, the menu includes several vegetarian curry options such as Palak Paneer Curry and Chickpeas Curry.

 

Q3: What sizes are the pizzas available in?
A: Pizzas are generally available in 10”, 12”, and 14” sizes depending on the specific pizza selection.

 

Q4: Can I order naan bread separately from main dishes?
A: Yes, various types of naan bread, including Plain, Butter, and Garlic Naan, can be ordered as individual items.

 

Q5: Does the menu feature any special meal deals?
A: Yes, there are multiple meal deals listed, such as the Curry kiing special chicken box and various curry deals for individuals or sharing.

 

Q6: What kinds of rice dishes are offered?
A: The restaurant offers Plain Rice, Pilou Rice, Veg pilau Rice, and Sweet Rice.

 

Q7: Are there any items available for starters?
A: Starters include items like Chicken Wings, Papadam, Samosas, and various grilled starters.

 

Q8: What are the loaded fries topped with?
A: The Loaded Fries typically include onion, mix peppers, grilled chicken, curry king special sauce, and melted cheese.

 

Q9: Do they offer any grilled meat items?
A: Yes, the Grills section includes Chicken Tikka, Lamb chops, and Mixed Grill options.

 

Q10: Are there different spice levels for the curries?
A: Yes, menu items indicate different spice levels, such as ‘medium spicy’ or ‘Very spice’ for Vindaloo dishes.

 

Pricing FAQs

Q1: Are the prices listed inclusive of all taxes?
A: The listed prices are presented as final costs for the items before any potential service fees or delivery charges are applied.

 

Q2: Do any menu items have special promotions applied?
A: Some items, like Chicken Wings Starter, are currently offered under a ‘Buy 1, get 1 free’ promotion.

 

Q3: Is there a price difference between sizes for pizzas?
A: Yes, pizzas come in different sizes (10”, 12”, 14”) which result in corresponding price variations.

 

Q4: Are there any items where customisation impacts the final price?
A: Customisation options are available on many items, which may lead to adjustments in the final price for specific selections.

 

Q5: What is the lowest priced item on the menu?
A: Based on visible data, the lowest priced item appears to be Roti at £0.99 or various sauces at £0.49.

 

Q6: Are there any bundle prices available instead of individual item pricing?
A: The menu features several bundle options under ‘Meal Deal’ and ‘Sepical offer’ sections providing bundled pricing.

 

Q7: How is the price of a side of sauce listed?
A: Individual sauces are priced separately, for instance, Madras Sauce is listed at £5.49.

 

Q8: Do any of the deals include a drink?
A: Certain larger meal deals, such as the ‘CURRY KIING SPECIAL DEAL’, indicate inclusion of a can of coke.

 

Q9: Do prices vary significantly between starters and main courses?
A: Yes, starters like Papadam are priced significantly lower than full curry main courses.

 

Q10: Are there specific pricing structures for sharing meals?
A: Yes, there are specific listed prices for items designated for sharing, such as the ‘Chicken biryani sharing for 2’ option.

Popular Items at Curry Kiing

Curry Kiing focuses on traditional curry house favourites, grilled dishes, biryanis, and comfort-style takeaway meals that are commonly ordered for both individual dinners and group sharing. The menu works well for users who prefer rich flavours and filling portions.

  • The Chicken Tikka Masala is widely chosen because it offers a familiar curry option with balanced flavour and a comfortable spice level
  • Many users prefer the Lamb Biryani when they want a more filling rice-based meal for dinner
  • The Seekh Kebab is often selected as a starter or side for sharing before larger mains
  • Classic dishes such as Chicken Korma remain popular among users looking for a milder curry experience
  • The Mixed Grill is commonly ordered by users who want a combination of grilled meats in one meal

Budget-Friendly Choices at Curry Kiing

The menu includes several practical options for users who want traditional takeaway food without ordering large sharing platters or multiple side dishes.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costChicken Curry meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Seekh Kebab
Saver dealsBasic combinationsChicken Biryani with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableRice and curry combination
  • Choosing a Chicken Korma with rice instead of a larger grill platter helps keep total cost manageable
  • Standard curry-and-rice meals are often the easiest option for affordable ordering
  • Simple combinations are usually the most practical choice for quick takeaway dinners

What to Order at Curry Kiing Based on Your Needs

The menu gives enough variety for users looking for either lighter curry meals or larger grilled dishes with stronger flavours.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Tikka Masala meal provides a balanced portion without feeling excessive
  • For chicken lovers: The Chicken Biryani is commonly selected for a filling rice-based option
  • For beef or lamb lovers: Larger dishes such as Lamb Biryani are often preferred for a heavier meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller curry portions with naan or rice help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Standard curry meals and kebabs are easier to carry and serve
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavour, grilled or masala-based dishes may feel more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, smaller starters or milder curries are usually easier to manage

What to Know Before Ordering from Curry Kiing

Curry Kiing mainly follows a traditional UK curry house style, so portion sizes and spice levels can vary depending on the dish category.

  • Portion sizes vary between starter portions and full curry meals
  • Curry combinations with rice or naan often provide better overall value
  • Extras, sauces, and sides can increase the final bill quickly
  • Some items such as the Mixed Grill may be more filling than expected
  • Availability and spice levels may vary slightly by branch

Is Curry Kiing Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Curry Kiing offers a menu heavily focused on curries, grilled meats, rice dishes, and traditional takeaway meals. Vegetarian dishes are generally available, while vegan options appear more limited. Halal availability should be confirmed directly with the restaurant before ordering.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Curry Kiing

Users who enjoy curry house meals, biryanis, and grilled takeaway dishes often explore similar UK restaurants offering traditional South Asian comfort food.

  • Dishoom is commonly chosen by users looking for a modern Indian dining experience
  • German Doner Kebab is often preferred for grilled meat and kebab-focused takeaway meals
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter or more customizable meal options