american pizza grill

featured image of american pizza grill

MENU

 

American Pizza Menu

Name & DetailPrice
Pepperoni Supreme Pizza£9.50
Create Your Own Pizza£7.50
Meat Feast Pizza£10.50
Original Cheese and Tomato Pizza£7.50
Calzone Pizza£9.50
BBQ Chicken Pizza£9.50
Hot & Spicy Pizza£10.50
Chicken Feast Pizza£9.50
Garlic Chicken Pizza£9.50
Vegetarian Supreme Pizza£10.50
Why Not Try a Half & Half Pizza Large 14 Inches£15.49
Hawaiian Pizza£9.50
Doner Pizza£9.50
American Pizza Special£10.50
Mexican Pepperoni Pizza£9.50
Why Not Try a Half & Half Pizza Medium 10 Inches£13.50
Italian Works Pizza£10.50
Americano Pizza£9.50
Why Not Try a Half & Half Pizza Small 8 Inches£12.00

Garlic Bread

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread£4.00
Garlic Bread Supreme£5.00
Folded Garlic Bread with Cheese£6.00
Garlic Bread with Cheese and Tomato Base£6.50
Special Folded Garlic Bread£8.00

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebab£7.00
American Grill Full House Special Kebab£12.00
Chicken Kebab£9.00
Lamb and Doner Kebab£8.50
Chicken and Lamb Kebab£9.00
Chicken Tandoori Kebab£9.00
Lamb Kebab£9.00
Chicken Tikka Kebab£9.00

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Americana Special Wrap£5.99
Mexican Wrap£5.50

Southern Fried Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
5 Pieces of Chicken Strips and Fries£5.50
6 Pieces of Hot Chicken Wings and Fries£6.00
Texas & Turnover Chicken£5.50

Chicken Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Fillet Burger£4.50
New Yorker Burger£4.99
Texas BBQ Chicken Burger£4.99
Piri Piri Fillet Burger£4.99
Sky Scraper Burger£4.99
Chicken Strip Burger£4.99

Italian Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Lasagne£6.00
Spaghetti Bolognese£6.00

Gourmet Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Steak House Burger£4.99
Bacon Cheeseburger£4.99
Messy Burger£4.99
Turkish Delight Burger£4.99
House Burger£4.50
Swiss Slopes Burger£4.99
Black & Blue Burger£4.99
Mexican Sizzler Burger£4.99
Veggie Burger£4.99

Side Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
French Fries larg£2.80
Doner Meat Kebab and Chips£6.00
Portion Kebab Meat£5.00
Chips and Cheese£3.00
Garlic Dip£1.00
Piri Piri Fries£2.80
Popcorn Chicken£3.99
Mozzarella Sticks (6)£4.49
Onion Rings£2.90
Cheesy Jalapeno Bites£4.99
Naan Bread£1.00
Chicken Strips (5)£4.49
Hot Chilli Dip£1.00
Curly Fries£4.49
Mayo Dip£1.00
Hash Browns (6)£2.99
BBQ Dip£1.00
Garlic Mushrooms and Cheese£3.99
Hot Chicken Wings (6)£4.49
Potato Wedges£3.99
Garlic Mushrooms£3.49
Chilli Dip£1.00
Tomato Dip£1.00
Tub of Coleslaw£1.50
Sweet Potato Fries£4.49
Side Salad£3.00

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Cherry Coke (330ml)£1.00
Coke (330ml)£1.00
Pepsi Cola Bottle, 1.5l£2.99
Pepsi Cola Can, 330ml£1.00
Dr Pepper (330ml)£1.00
Coke (1.5l)£2.99
Fanta Orange (330ml)£1.00
Fanta Orange (1.5l)£2.99
Capri-Sun Orange (200ml)£1.00
Diet Coke (330ml)£1.00
Vimto (330ml)£1.00
Diet Coke (1.5l)£2.99
7Up Lemon & Lime Bottle, 1.5l£2.99
7Up Lemon & Lime Can, 330ml£1.00
Rio Tropical (330ml)£1.00
Lucozade Orange (480ml)£1.40
Water (500ml)£1.00

Shakes

Name & DetailPrice
Kinder Bueno Shake (16oz)£4.95
Ferrero Rocher Shake (16oz)£4.95
Oreo Shake (16oz)£4.95
Lotus Biscoff Shake (16oz)£4.95
Galaxy Shake (16oz)£4.95
Maltesers Shake (16oz)£4.95

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough 465ml£7.99
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie 465ml£7.99
Ultimate Chocolate Fudge£3.99
Nutella Waffles£6.49
Oreo Cake£3.99
New York Cheesecake£3.99
Carrot Cake£3.99

Artisan Gelato

Name & DetailPrice
Rocher Gelato (16oz)£7.99
Oreo Gelato (16oz)£7.99
Chocolate Gelato (16oz)£7.99
Superblue Gelato (16oz)£7.99
Lotus Biscuit Gelato (16oz)£7.99
Sour Cherry Gelato (16oz)£7.99
Nutella Gelato (16oz)£7.99

Kid's Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Kid’s 7” Pizza with 2 Toppings£6.00
Kid’s Chicken Nuggets£5.50
Kid's Popcorn Chicken£5.50

Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Big Deal£20.00
Home Alone Special£10.50
Partners Deal£19.50
Family Feast£28.00
Kebab Deal£16.00
Meal Deal£18.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full buggsys pizzeria menu prices now!

American Pizza Grill (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine does this establishment offer?
A: This location offers a combination of Pizza, American, and Italian style food items.

 

Q2: Can customers build their own pizza?
A: Yes, there is an option to create your own pizza by choosing extra toppings on a basic base.

 

Q3: What are the options for kebabs?
A: The menu includes Doner Kebab, Chicken Kebab, Lamb Kebab, and mixed meat options like Chicken and Lamb Kebab.

 

Q4: Are there any special deals available?
A: Yes, various deals like the Big Deal, Home Alone Special, Partners Deal, Family Feast, and Kebab Deal are listed.

 

Q5: What kind of desserts are available?
A: The dessert selection includes Ben & Jerry’s ice cream pints, waffles, cakes, and artisan gelato options.

 

Q6: What is included in the ‘Meat Feast Pizza’?
A: The Meat Feast Pizza contains ham, pepperoni, salami, chicken, and spicy beef.

 

Q7: Do they offer any form of bread or side?
A: Side dishes include French Fries, Garlic Bread, Mozzarella Sticks, and Naan Bread.

 

Q8: Are there non-pizza main courses?
A: Yes, the menu features items such as Lasagne, Spaghetti Bolognese, and various gourmet burgers.

 

Q9: What size options are available for Half & Half Pizzas?
A: Half & Half options are available in Small 8 Inches, Medium 10 Inches, and Large 14 Inches sizes.

 

Q10: What types of shakes can be ordered?
A: Available shakes include flavours like Kinder Bueno, Oreo, Lotus Biscoff, Ferrero Rocher, and Galaxy.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the pricing structured for customizing pizzas?
A: Customizing a pizza involves selecting a base price and then adding costs for any extra toppings chosen.

 

Q2: What is the price point for the basic Create Your Own Pizza?
A: The base price for a Create Your Own Pizza is listed at £7.50 before any additional toppings are selected.

 

Q3: Are there any price differences for different pizza sizes in the Half & Half options?
A: Yes, the Half & Half pizzas have varied pricing based on size, such as £12.00 for small and £15.49 for large.

 

Q4: What are the typical prices for side dips?
A: Most standard side dips, such as Garlic Dip and BBQ Dip, are uniformly priced at £1.00 each.

 

Q5: Is there a specific deal that includes both pizza and sides?
A: The Big Deal bundles a large pizza, small garlic bread, large fries, and a soft drink bottle for a set price.

 

Q6: Do the gourmet burgers share a consistent price point?
A: Most gourmet burgers, like the Steak House Burger and Messy Burger, are listed for £4.99 each.

 

Q7: How much does the most expensive item listed typically cost?
A: The Family Feast deal appears to be one of the higher priced options listed on the menu.

 

Q8: What is the cost of the lowest priced item?
A: The lowest priced items are certain dips and drinks, listed at £1.00 per unit.

 

Q9: Are there any special price considerations for children’s meals?
A: Children’s meals are priced differently than adult items, for example, the Kid’s Chicken Nuggets meal is £5.50.

 

Q10: Does the menu show any indication of sales tax or VAT being included?
A: The listed prices are presented as final costs, but specific tax inclusion details are not explicitly stated.

Popular Items at American Pizza Grill

American Pizza Grill offers a large UK-style takeaway menu built around pizzas, kebabs, burgers, wraps, fried chicken, desserts, and meal deals. The most popular choices are typically hearty, flavour-packed items that combine value and variety for everyday ordering.

  • The Pepperoni Supreme Pizza is widely chosen because it delivers a simple, classic pepperoni flavour with extra cheese.
  • Many customers go for the Meat Feast Pizza when they want a filling option packed with multiple meats.
  • The American Pizza Special is a popular all-rounder with mixed toppings for a richer, more varied taste.
  • The Doner Kebab is commonly selected for a quick, traditional takeaway-style meal.
  • Wrap options like the Mexican Wrap are frequently picked for a lighter, easy-to-eat choice.

Budget-Friendly Choices at American Pizza Grill

American Pizza Grill includes several affordable meals and combo deals that make it suitable for everyday takeaway in the UK.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costHome Alone Special
Light mealsSmaller portionsChicken Fillet Burger
Saver dealsBasic combinationsDoner Kebab
Everyday picksPractical and affordableFrench Fries or small burger meal
  • Choosing the Home Alone Special is a practical way to get pizza, chips, and a drink in one deal.
  • Simple items like the Doner Kebab remain one of the most cost-effective everyday options.
  • Basic burgers or fries are often used for quick, low-cost meals.

What to Order at American Pizza Grill Based on Your Needs

The menu is highly versatile, covering pizzas, kebabs, burgers, and fried chicken, making it easy to match your order to your preference.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Fillet Burger provides a simple, filling portion without being too heavy.
  • For pizza lovers: The Pepperoni Supreme Pizza is a reliable and familiar choice.
  • For meat lovers: The Meat Feast Pizza is preferred for a more filling, protein-heavy meal.
  • For kebab fans: The American Grill Full House Special Kebab is a substantial option with multiple meats.
  • For budget-conscious users: A Doner Kebab or small meal deal helps control spending.
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps like the Americana Special Wrap are easy to eat on the go.
  • If you prefer a slightly spicy flavour, the Hot & Spicy Pizza is a stronger, more flavourful option.
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, a basic burger or wrap is easier to manage than larger combo meals.

What to Know Before Ordering from American Pizza Grill

This is a traditional UK takeaway menu with large portions and mixed cuisine options, so it helps to choose based on appetite and value.

  • Meal deals often provide better value than ordering items separately.
  • Pizzas and kebabs tend to be more filling than burgers or wraps.
  • Extra toppings, dips, and sides can increase the total cost quickly.
  • Larger items like the Family Feast Deal are designed for sharing and are very filling.
  • Menu availability and offers may vary depending on branch and time.

Is American Pizza Grill Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

American Pizza Grill includes vegetarian options such as Vegetarian Supreme Pizza, Veggie Burger, fries, and multiple sides. Vegan choices are limited but may be possible through customisation. Halal availability is not clearly confirmed across all locations, so it is recommended to check directly with the restaurant before ordering.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies; confirm with the branch
VegetarianSeveral options available including pizzas and burgers
VeganLimited but possible through sides and custom orders

Alternatives to American Pizza Grill

If you are looking for similar UK takeaway options with pizzas, kebabs, and fast food meals, these are common alternatives.

  • Domino’s Pizza is widely chosen for consistent pizza delivery and structured meal deals.
  • Papa John’s is often preferred for customisable pizzas and frequent promotions.
  • German Doner Kebab is suitable for users who prefer a modern kebab-focused menu.