botanik bbq

featured image of botanik bbq

MENU

 

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizza£7.50
Hawaiian Pizza£10.00
BBQ Chicken Pizza£10.00
Garlic Pizza£8.00
Pepperoni Plus Pizza£8.50
Garlic Pizza with Mozzarella Cheese£7.50
Farmhouse Pizza£9.00
Sausage Pizza£9.00
Vegetarian Pizza£10.50
Spicy Chicken Pizza£10.50
Tandoori Chicken Pizza£10.50
Mexicana Pizza£10.50
Lamb Doner Pizza£10.50
Meat Feast Pizza£11.00
Botanik Special Pizza£10.50

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Burger£6.50
Veggie Burger£6.00
Pounder Burger (quarter)£6.50
Pounder Burger (half)£7.50
Burger (triple)£8.50
Doner Burger£7.00
Falafel Burger with Hummus£6.50
Halloumi Burger with Hummus£6.50

Doner Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Doner Kebab£9.00
Chicken Doner Kebab£9.00
Mixed Doner Kebab (large)£10.50
Lamb Doner Meat Kebab and Chips£9.50
Lamb Doner Meat Kebab, Chips and Salad£10.00
Chicken Doner Meat Kebab and Chips£9.50
Chicken Doner Meat Kebab, Chips and Salad£10.00
Mixed Doner Meat Kebab and Chips (large)£11.00
Mixed Doner Meat Kebab, Chips and Salad (large)£11.50

Charcoal Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Shish Kebab£11.00
Lamb Shish Kebab£12.00
Kofta Shish Kebab£12.00
Mixed Shish Kebab (large)£16.00
Lamb Ribs Kebab (large)£15.00
Charcoal Grill Chicken Wings Kebab£11.00
Veggie Kebab (large)£12.99

Mixed Grills

Name & DetailPrice
Botanik Mixed Grill (2 to 3 people)£35.00
Mixed Grill (full) (3 to 4 people)£49.99

Chicken Wings

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Wings (4 pieces)£4.99
Chicken Wings (6 pieces)£6.99
Chicken Wings (8 pieces)£8.99
Chicken Wings (10 pieces)£9.99

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Shish Wrap£10.00
Mixed Shish Wrap£15.00
Lamb Shish Wrap£11.00
Lamb Doner Wrap£9.50
Chicken Doner Wrap£9.50
Mixed Doner Wrap£10.00
Chicken Shish Lamb Doner Wrap£13.00
Lamb Shish Lamb Doner Wrap£13.50
Sucuk Sausage Wrap£8.99

Popular Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Mixed Doner Wrap with chips and cheese£10.99
Chicken Doner Wrap with chips & cheese£9.99
Lamb Doner Wrap with chips and cheese£9.99
Crispy Chicken Strips Wrap with cheese and chips£8.90
Meatball Kofta Wrap with chips and cheese£10.00

Veggie Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Cheesy Chips Wrap£7.00
Chips and Salad Wrap£6.00
Veggie Wrap with feta salad£6.50
Halloumi Wrap with Salad£8.50
Falafel with Hummus Salad Wrap£8.50

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread with Cheese£5.75
Chips£4.00
Cheesy Chips£5.00
Portion of Rice£5.00
Garlic Mushrooms£5.50
Turkish Feta Salad£6.50
Potato Wedges£6.00
Chicken Nuggets (6 pieces) and Chips£8.50
Onion Rings (10 pieces)£5.00
Flat Bread£1.50
Garlic Bread£5.00
Plain Salad£3.90
Mozzarella Sticks (6 pieces)£5.90
Chicken Strips (4 pieces)£4.90
Chicken Strips ( 4 pieces ) and Chips£8.50
Pot of Sauce£1.50
Chicken strips ( 3 pieces)£4.25

Mezzes

Name & DetailPrice
Cacik (Tzatziki) Mezze£4.99
Hummus Mezze£4.99
Mixed Olives Mezze£5.50
Yaprak Sarma (Stuffed Vine Leaves) Mezze£5.99
Sucuk Grill (Turkish Sausage) Mezze£7.00
Halloumi Grill Mezze£7.00
Falafels (5 pieces) with Salad Mezze£6.99
Mixed Mezze£15.99

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Nuggets (4 pieces), Chips and Fruit Shoot£6.99
Fish Fingers (4 pieces), Chips and Fruit Shoot£6.99
Sausage, Chips and Fruit Shoot£6.99
Doner Meat, Chips and Fruit Shoot£6.99
Chicken Strips (2 pieces), Chips and Fruit Shoot£6.99

Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Meal Deal 1£11.99
Meal Deal 2£13.99
Meal Deal 3£13.99
Meal Deal 4£11.00
Meal Deal 5£13.50
Meal Deal 6£22.00
Meal Deal 7£22.00
Meal Deal 8£23.00
Meal Deal 9 (9") (double)£23.00
Meal Deal 9 (12") (double)£25.00
Meal Deal 10 (9") (triple)£26.00
Meal Deal 10 (12") (triple)£33.00

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake£4.99
Chocolate Velvet Cake£3.75
Tiramisu Cake£4.75
Red Velvet Cake£4.75
Strawberry Cheesecake£4.99
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (465 ml)£7.50
Homemade Baklavas (4 pieces)£8.00

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Can Drinks£2.00
Bottle Drinks£4.00
Bottle Water£1.50
Ayran£1.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full alishas fish bar menu prices now!

Botanik BBQ (WSM) (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of main dishes are available at this location?
A: This location primarily offers Charcoal Kebabs, Doner Kebabs, Burgers, Pizzas, and various Mixed Grills.

 

Q2: Can I order a vegetarian option?
A: Yes, there are vegetarian options available, such as the Veggie Kebab and Veggie Burger.

 

Q3: Are there any side items available?
A: Yes, sides include Chips, Cheesy Chips, Onion Rings, Garlic Bread, and various Mezzes.

 

Q4: What allergens are present in the Margherita Pizza?
A: The Margherita Pizza contains Gluten and Milk according to the provided details.

 

Q5: Do you offer options suitable for children?
A: Yes, Kids Meals are available, typically including items like Chicken Nuggets or Fish Fingers with chips and a drink.

 

Q6: What meat options are featured in the Charcoal Kebabs?
A: Charcoal Kebabs include Chicken Shish, Lamb Shish, Kofta Shish, and Lamb Ribs.

 

Q7: Does the menu include any dessert items?
A: Yes, a selection of desserts is offered, such as Chocolate Fudge Cake and Strawberry Cheesecake.

 

Q8: What ingredients are in the Cacik (Tzatziki) Mezze?
A: The Cacik (Tzatziki) Mezze is described as a chilled yogurt and cucumber dip with herbs.

 

Q9: Are there any meal deals available?
A: Yes, several Meal Deals are listed that combine pizzas, kebabs, chips, and drinks.

 

Q10: What is included in the Botanik Mixed Grill?
A: The Botanik Mixed Grill for 2 to 3 people includes Chicken Shish, Lamb Shish, Kofta Shish, Lamb Doner, and Chicken Doner.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: What is the starting price for a can of drink?
A: Can Drinks are listed with a starting price of £2.00.

 

Q2: How is the pricing structured for the various sizes of Doner Kebabs?
A: Prices vary based on the size and type of Doner Kebab, such as a standard Lamb Doner Kebab being priced differently than a large Mixed Doner Kebab.

 

Q3: Is there a price difference between purchasing items individually versus in a Meal Deal?
A: Meal Deals are generally offered at a fixed price, which may provide better value compared to purchasing all included components separately.

 

Q4: What is the price point for the simplest pizza available?
A: The Margherita Pizza is listed at £7.50.

 

Q5: Are there different prices for various portion sizes of chips?
A: Standard chips are listed at £4.00, while Cheesy Chips cost £5.00.

 

Q6: Does the restaurant offer any items with a ‘Buy 1 get 1 free’ promotion?
A: Yes, select items, including Garlic Bread with Cheese and Pepperoni Plus Pizza, are available under a Buy 1 get 1 free offer.

 

Q7: How is the cost of premium charcoal grilled kebabs reflected in the pricing?
A: Charcoal Shish Kebabs, like the Lamb Shish Kebab, are priced higher than Doner Kebabs, reflecting the grilling method and cut of meat.

 

Q8: Are there specific prices allocated for Kids Meals?
A: Yes, the listed Kids Meals are all uniformly priced at £6.99.

 

Q9: Is the price for the largest Mixed Grill significantly higher than smaller options?
A: The largest Mixed Grill option is priced at £49.99, which is substantially higher than the smaller platter.

 

Q10: Are there any low-cost extras available?
A: Yes, extras like a Flat Bread or a Pot of Sauce are available at £1.50 each.

H2: Popular Items at Botanik BBQ

The menu showcases a robust selection of authentic Turkish charcoal grills, flame-cooked kebabs, and freshly prepared pizzas. Standard recipes combined with traditional seasoning make this spot a go-to for hearty takeaway comfort meals.

  • The Chicken Shish Kebab is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion of marinated breast meat cooked over real charcoal
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Botanik BBQ

Finding a cost-effective meal is simple when exploring the structured combination deals or picking standard flame-grilled options. Choosing standalone burgers or smaller meat-and-chip pairings keeps dinner economical without missing out on traditional charcoal flavors.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costMeal Deal 4 meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Quarter Pounder Beef Burger
Saver dealsBasic combinationsMeal Deal 3 with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a Quarter Pounder Beef Burger instead of a large combo helps control total cost
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering

H2: What to Order at Botanik BBQ Based on Your Needs

Whether you are looking for a massive feast to share or a compact bite on the move, the variety of wraps, burgers, and mixed platters accommodates different dining plans.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Shish Kebab meal provides a balanced portion without being excessive
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For beef lovers: Larger burgers such as Half Pounder Beef Burger are preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat
  • If you prefer a spicier or stronger flavor, options like Mexicana Pizza may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, smaller or plant-based choices may be easier to manage

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Botanik BBQ

Keeping a few simple details in mind regarding meal builds and presentation can help maximize your order value.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly
  • Some items such as Botanik Mixed Grill may be more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch

H2: Is Botanik BBQ Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

The menu leans heavily into diverse meat cuts, but it retains dedicated cheese-based alternatives and plant-based sides for individuals prioritizing meat-free dining.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Botanik BBQ

Diners searching for alternative local choices with similar open-flame cooking styles or classic takeaway menus can find several options.

  • Kebab Express is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience
  • Rooster Hut is often preferred for chicken-focused options
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals