miss pennies

featured image of miss pennies

MENU

 

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Free Choice Pizza£6.99
Margherita Pizza£5.99
Pizza Garlic Bread with Cheese£5.99
Calzone£5.99
Original Hawaiian Pizza£6.99
Farm House Pizza£6.99
Hawaiian Pizza£6.99
Chinese Pizza£6.99
Beefeater Pizza£6.99
Chicken Hot Pizza£6.99
Chicken Pizza£6.99
BBQ Base Pizza£6.99
BBQ Original Pizza£6.99
Veggie Veggie Pizza£6.99
Vegetarian Pizza£6.99
Vegetarian Hot Pizza£6.99
Doner Pizza£6.99
Meaty Feast Pizza£6.99
Pepperoni Lover Pizza£6.99
Pepperoni Plus Pizza£6.99
Hot and Spicy Pizza£6.99
American Hot Pizza£6.99
After Burner Pizza£6.99
Seafood Pizza£6.99
Flaming Comet Pizza£6.99
Mexicano Pizza£6.99
BBQ Meat Club Pizza£6.99
Miss Pennies Special Pizza£6.99

Platters

Name & DetailPrice
Tex-Mex Platter£10.99

Snacks

Name & DetailPrice
Nachos with Cheese£4.99
Nachos with Cheese and Jalapenos£5.50

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Doner Kebab£5.80
Doner Kebab£5.80
Doner Meat Kebab with Chips£5.80
Doner Wrap Kebab£3.99
Chicken Doner Kebab with Chips£5.80
Mix Doner Kebab£5.80
Mix Doner Meat Kebab£5.80
Chicken Wrap Kebab£3.99
Chicken Shish Kebab£5.99

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Burger£3.80
Chilli Burger£3.80
Egg Burger£3.99
Beef Burger£3.50
Cheeseburger£3.80
Pineapple Burger£3.90
Chicken Fillet Burger£3.80
Triple Burger (1/2 lb)£5.99

Miss Pennies Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken (1 piece)£1.59
Chicken (2 pieces)£3.10
Chicken (3 pieces)£4.50
Chicken (4 pieces)£5.70
Chicken (6 pieces)£8.10
Chicken (12 pieces)£15.50
Chicken Dippers (6 pieces)£3.99
Garlic Wings (8 pieces)£5.49
Chilli Wings (8 pieces)£5.49
Special Wings (8 pieces)£5.49
BBQ Chicken Wings (8 pieces)£5.50
Chicken Nuggets (8 pieces)£4.49
Hot Chicken Wings (8 pieces)£5.50
Chicken Strips (8 pieces)£5.50

Parmesans

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Parmesan£5.79
Chicken and Pepperoni Parmesan£6.79
Chicken and Mushroom Parmesan£6.79
Miss Pennies Special Parmesan£7.29
Hot Shot Parmesan£7.29
Chicken and Green Pepper Parmesan£6.79
Margherita Parmesan£6.79
Hawaiian Parmesan£7.29
BBQ Parmesan£6.79

Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Sauce£0.85
Chips£1.99
Chips and Cheese£3.50
Chicken Curry with Chips£5.99
Chips, Cheese and Beans£5.50
Fish Cake£1.80
Chips and Curry Sauce£3.50
Chips, Cheese and Curry Sauce£4.50
Curry Sauce£1.50
Chips and Beans£4.50
Beans£1.50
Garlic Bread (4 pieces)£2.99
Potato Wedges£3.99
Sausage (jumbo)£1.60
Garlic Mushrooms (10 pieces)£3.99
Mozzarella Sticks (8 pieces)£4.99
Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6 pieces)£4.99
Potato Skins£3.99
Potato Skins and Cheese£4.99
Onion Rings (10 pieces)£3.49
Cheese Dough Balls£4.49
Cheese Pepperoni Dough Balls£4.99
Cheese Ham Dough Balls£4.99

Salads

Name & DetailPrice
Coleslaw£1.80
Green Salad£1.99
Greek Salad£3.99
Special Salad£3.99

Mains

Name & DetailPrice
Bargain Offer£25.99

Miss Pennies Special Offer

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Feast 3£6.99
Chicken Feast 2£5.49
Chicken Feast 1£3.99
Chicken Feast 6£23.99
Chicken Feast 5£18.99
Chicken Feast 4£13.49
Burger Meal 1£5.80
Burger Meal 2£6.80
Burger Meal 3£5.80
Burger Meal 4£6.80
Mixed Meal 1£12.99
Mixed Meal 2£17.99
Wrap Meal£6.50
Special Offer 1£22.99
Special Offer 2£26.99
Miss Pennies Pizza Deal 1£6.00
Miss Pennies Pizza Deal 2£10.99
Miss Pennies Pizza Deal 3£15.50
Miss Pennies Pizza Deal 4£16.99
Miss Pennies Pizza Deal 5£19.99
Miss Pennies Pizza Deal 6£20.99
Miss Pennies Pizza Deal 7£12.99
Miss Pennies Pizza Deal 8£17.99

Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Personal 1£6.99
Personal 2£6.99
Personal 3£8.00
Personal 4£8.00
Personal 5£8.50

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake£3.80
Tennessee Toffee Pie£3.80
Carrot Cake£3.80
Strawberry Cheesecake£3.80
Cookies (4 pieces)£3.99
Ice Cream£6.50

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Cans (330 ml)£1.00
Bottle (1.5 L)£3.30
Mineral Water (500 ml)£1.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full viva mexicana menu prices now!

Miss Pennies (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of pizza bases are available?
A: Pizzas are consistently made using 100% fresh dough.

 

Q2: Does the menu offer vegetarian pizza options?
A: Yes, there are items specifically marked as Vegetarian, such as the Vegetarian Pizza.

 

Q3: Can I customize the toppings on my pizza?
A: Customization is available, for example, the Free Choice Pizza allows selection of any four toppings.

 

Q4: What types of kebabs are offered?
A: The menu includes Doner Kebab, Chicken Doner Kebab, Mix Doner Kebab, and various wrap options.

 

Q5: Are there any spicy items available?
A: Yes, spicy options are marked, including the Chicken Hot Pizza and various spicy burgers and Parmesan dishes.

 

Q6: What kind of sides can I order?
A: Available sides include chips, various seasoned chicken items, potato wedges, and different types of dough balls.

 

Q7: Do you offer meal deals?
A: Yes, various meal deals are available, such as Chicken Feast options and combinations of pizza and kebab items.

 

Q8: What is included in the Tex-Mex Platter?
A: The Tex-Mex Platter contains 10 onion rings, 4 chicken nuggets, 4 chicken wings, potato wedges, and 4 pieces of garlic bread.

 

Q9: Are there any dessert choices?
A: The dessert selection features items like Chocolate Fudge Cake, Tennessee Toffee Pie, and Strawberry Cheesecake.

 

Q10: What variety of burgers are on the menu?
A: Burger selections include Beef Burger, Cheeseburger, Chilli Burger, and Chicken Fillet Burger.

 

Pricing FAQs

Q1: Are there different prices for different pizza sizes?
A: The provided menu items show consistent pricing for specific pizza titles, implying size may affect the final cost upon customization.

 

Q2: What is the price point for a basic Margherita Pizza?
A: The Margherita Pizza is listed with a price tag of £5.99.

 

Q3: Is there a cheaper option for a personal meal?
A: Personal Meal 1, which includes chicken strips, chips, and a soft drink can, is priced at £6.99.

 

Q4: How much does an extra sauce cost?
A: An additional side of sauce is priced at £0.85.

 

Q5: Do custom toppings affect the price of a pizza?
A: Customization options like selecting four toppings for the Free Choice Pizza all appear to start at the standard £6.99 price point.

 

Q6: What is the starting price for a kebab?
A: The Doner Wrap Kebab is listed at the lower end of the kebab pricing at £3.99.

 

Q7: Is there a price difference between Chicken Parmesan and its variations?
A: Variations like Chicken and Pepperoni Parmesan cost more than the standard Chicken Parmesan.

 

Q8: How does the price of a single piece of chicken compare to nuggets?
A: A single piece of chicken is listed at £1.59, whereas 8 pieces of chicken nuggets are priced at £4.49.

 

Q9: Are taxes or VAT included in the displayed item prices?
A: The prices shown are presented as final item costs, but specific inclusion details regarding VAT are not explicitly stated.

 

Q10: Which item is the most expensive listed in the main categories?
A: The Bargain Offer, including two 12-inch pizzas and multiple sides, is listed at £25.99.

 

H2: Popular Items at Miss Pennies

Choosing the right meal depends on your appetite and flavour preferences, with options ranging from traditional comforting breakfasts to hearty lunchtime dishes. The menu features a balanced mix of traditional savory plates, classic vegetarian options, and sweet morning treats to complement your order.

  • The Full English Breakfast is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience
  • The Breakfast Bagel is highly favoured by those looking for a filling, meat-focused dish

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Miss Pennies

Finding an affordable option is straightforward when looking at the smaller formats and simpler combinations available on the menu. Selecting standalone items or light side options allows you to enjoy a complete meal without overspending.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costBeans on Toast meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Fried Egg Roll
Saver dealsBasic combinationsSausage Roll with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a Fried Egg Roll instead of a large combo helps control total cost
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering

H2: What to Order at Miss Pennies Based on Your Needs

The menu provides versatile options tailored to different group sizes, taste preferences, and schedules. Whether you want a quick on-the-go morning bite or a sit-down classic plate, there is a clear item to match your requirements.

  • For solo meals: A Beans on Toast meal provides a balanced portion without being excessive
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For pork lovers: Larger breakfast options such as Full English Breakfast are preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat
  • If you prefer a lighter option, smaller or plant-based choices like Porridge may be easier to manage

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Miss Pennies

Understanding how the menu is structured helps ensure your meal matches your expectations for both size and value. Paying attention to the preparation style and included ingredients can guide you toward a more satisfying order.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly
  • Some items such as Full English Breakfast may be more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch

H2: Is Miss Pennies Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Dietary preferences are well-accommodated with a clear variety of egg, vegetable, and customisable breakfast choices. Diners can easily select satisfying plant-based options straight from the standard categories.

The kitchen prepares multiple meat-free recipes daily, ensuring those on a vegetarian diet have plenty of traditional options to choose from.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Miss Pennies

If you are considering other dining choices in the area, several alternatives offer a comparable style of service or specific menu focuses.

  • Greggs is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience
  • Wetherspoon is often preferred for chicken-focused options
  • Costa Coffee is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals