mama pizza

featured image of mama pizza

MENU

 

Special Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Pizza Meal 2£18.99
Pizza Feast£17.99
Pizza Meal 1£12.50
Family Pizza Feast£17.50
Burger Meal£13.49
Kebab Meal£16.99
Mama Family Deal£26.00
Chicken Strips Meal£7.49
Calzone Feast£18.99
Sky Scraper£7.00
Chicken Twister£6.50

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Meat Feast Pizza£7.90
Pepperoni Pizza£7.00
(V) Margherita£5.50
Extra Hot Shot Pizza£7.20
Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza£7.50
Hot & Spicy Pizza£7.00
Hawaiian Pizza£6.80
Donner Pizza£6.20
Vegetarian Pizza£7.00
Chicken Pizza£7.00
Mexican Pizza£6.80
Ham & Mushroom Pizza£7.50
Mushroom Pizza£6.00
Asian Pizza Special£7.90
Chicken Tikka Pizza£7.90
Caribbean Pizza£6.80
Yansk Pizza£6.80
Beefy One Pizza£7.00
Seafood Pizza£7.00
Toscana Pizza£7.00
Ham Pizza£6.20
Chicken & Mushroom Pizza£7.50
Tuna & Sweetcorn Pizza£6.80
Garlic Chicken Pizza£7.20
BBQ Chicken Pizza£7.90
Mama Pizza Special£7.90
Clock Face Pizza£7.70

Garlic Bread

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread with Cheese£5.00
Garlic Bread£4.00
Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom£6.00
Mama Garlic Special£7.50
Garlic Bread with Cheese, Mushroom & Onion£6.50

Calzone

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Calzone£9.00
All Meat Calzone£10.00
Folded Mix Kebabs£11.00
Clock Face Calzone£9.00
Calzone Special£9.00
Calzone Kiev£9.00
Hot and Spicy£9.00
Vegetarian Calzone£8.90

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Meat & Chips£7.00
Doner Kebab£6.80
Donner Meat Large£6.00
Donner Meat Regular£5.00
Chicken Kebab£9.00
Full House Kebab£12.50
Chicken & Donner£8.80
Chicken & Shish£9.50
Mixed Kebab£11.00
Shish Kebab£9.20
Shish & Donner£8.50

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Wrap & Chips£7.00
Chicken Wrap & Chips£7.00

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Cheeseburger£3.50
Tower Burger£3.60
Mama Special Burger£3.40
Beef Burger£3.20
Donner on a Bun£3.50
Garlic Burger£3.00
Hawaiian Burger£3.40

Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
Popcorn Chicken & Chips£7.00

Side Orders

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£2.50
6 Pieces Mozzarella Cheese Dipper£3.50
Cheese Chips£4.00
10 Pieces Onion Rings£3.50
8 Pieces Chicken Nuggets & Chips£5.00
5 Pieces Chicken Mini Fillet£5.00
Potato Wedges£3.00
5 Pieces Mozzarella Jalapeno Dipper£3.50
Side Salad£1.50
Breaded Mushroom£3.90
Tuna Salad£1.80
6 Pieces Hash Browns£3.00
Coleslaw£2.00
Chips in Naan£3.50

Sauces

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Mayo£0.90
Chilli£0.90
BBQ Sauce£0.90
Mayo£0.90
Ketchup£0.90

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Meal 1£6.50
Kids Meal 2£6.50

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Gateau£3.00
Strawberry Cheesecake£3.00

Milkshakes

Name & DetailPrice
Banana Milkshake£1.80
Strawberry Milkshake£1.80
Chocolate Milkshake£1.80

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Pepsi Can (330 ml)£1.50
Coke Can (330 ml)£1.50
Diet Coke Can (330 ml)£1.50
Fanta Can (330 ml)£1.50
Vimto Can (330 ml)£1.50
Dr Pepper Can (330 ml)£1.50
7 Up Can (330 ml)£1.50
Pepsi Bottle (1.5 L)£3.50
Diet Coke Bottle (1.5 L)£3.50
7 Up Bottle (1.5 L)£3.50
Coke Bottle (1.5 L)£3.50
Water£1.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full empire pizza menu prices now!

Mama Pizza (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of specialty pizzas are available?
A: Specialty options include Meat Feast Pizza, Clock Face Pizza, and Asian Pizza Special.

 

Q2: Can I customize my pizza toppings?
A: Yes, most pizzas, like the Margherita, allow for customization of toppings.

 

Q3: Does the menu offer Calzone options?
A: Yes, there are several Calzone choices such as Donner Calzone and All Meat Calzone.

 

Q4: What kinds of kebabs do you serve?
A: The menu features Donner Kebab, Chicken Kebab, Shish Kebab, and mixed kebab options.

 

Q5: Are there any vegetarian specific pizza options?
A: The menu includes a Vegetarian Pizza made with vegetables and a Vegetarian Calzone option.

 

Q6: What sides accompany the burgers?
A: Burgers usually come with salad and sauce, with chips available as an additional purchase.

 

Q7: What flavors of milkshakes are offered?
A: Milkshakes are available in banana, chocolate, or strawberry flavors.

 

Q8: What items are included in the Family Pizza Feast?
A: The Family Pizza Feast includes a 14″ pizza with 3 toppings, 12″ garlic bread with cheese, two chips, and a soft drink bottle.

 

Q9: Can I order just chips or cheese chips?
A: Yes, you can order standard Chips or Cheese Chips as a side order.

 

Q10: Are there any dessert options available?
A: Dessert choices include Chocolate Gateau and Strawberry Cheesecake.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the pricing for standard sides like chips?
A: Standard chips are listed with a price tag of £2.50 for an order.

 

Q2: Do meal deals offer better value than ordering items separately?
A: Meal deals, such as the Pizza Meal 1, often bundle items for a reduced overall cost.

 

Q3: Are there price differences between various pizza sizes?
A: The menu shows varying prices based on the size and specific toppings of the selected pizza.

 

Q4: What is the cost of a single sauce item?
A: Individual sauce items, like Garlic Mayo, are generally priced at £0.90 each.

 

Q5: Is there an extra charge for adding cheese to garlic bread?
A: Garlic Bread with Cheese has a separate price point compared to the standard Garlic Bread item.

 

Q6: Can I see the price for the cheapest item on the menu?
A: The cheapest listed item is Coleslaw, priced at £1.00.

 

Q7: Do children’s meals have a fixed price?
A: Both Kids Meal 1 and Kids Meal 2 are listed at a price of £5.50.

 

Q8: Are there any fixed price Calzone options?
A: Several Calzone options, such as Hot and Spicy, are listed at £9.00.

 

Q9: How does the price of a wrap compare to a regular burger?
A: Chicken Wrap & Chips is listed higher in price than the basic Beef Burger item.

 

Q10: Do customization choices affect the final price of an item?
A: Items marked as having customizations may reflect price changes based on those selections.

Popular Items at Mama Pizza

Mama Pizza is a reliable local favorite across the UK, trusted for serving up a diverse selection of comforting fast-food staples that include freshly baked pizzas, stacked burgers, and savory side options.

  • The Margherita Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion with its classic combination of melted cheese and savory tomato sauce
  • The Pepperoni Pizza remains a popular choice among users who want a classic experience topped with generous slices of seasoned pepperoni
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired, offering tender alternatives to heavier beef or pork components
  • Signature items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience, providing a satisfying option for solo diners or families on tight schedules

Budget-Friendly Choices at Mama Pizza

Keeping your takeaway bill manageable is easy at Mama Pizza, thanks to practical menu configurations designed to maximize food value for everyday UK households.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costSmall Margherita Pizza
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Cheese Burger
Saver dealsBasic combinationsGarlic bread with side
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a standard small pizza instead of a large gourmet alternative helps control total cost while still satisfying a comfort food craving
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users looking to pair their main dish with a side item and a soft drink
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering when you want to avoid overcomplicating your basket total

What to Order at Mama Pizza Based on Your Needs

The menu’s balanced selection makes it simple to pick an item that matches your current hunger levels and taste preferences.

  • For solo meals: A small Pepperoni Pizza provides a balanced portion without being excessive or leading to unwanted food waste
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience, delivering excellent flavor without the weight of a traditional red meat dish
  • For beef lovers: Larger burgers such as a double beef burger are preferred for a more filling meal that satisfies a large appetite
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending while still securing a full, comforting meal
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat cleanly when you are on the move
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, looking out for options topped with fiery jalapenos or hot chilies may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, simpler cheese bases or plain vegetable-topped alternatives are much easier to manage

What to Know Before Ordering from Mama Pizza

Keeping a few simple tips in mind before placing your order ensures a smooth takeaway experience and helps you choose the right options.

  • Portion sizes vary significantly between single individual items and full family sharing platters, so check your order dimensions closely
  • Combo meals and promotional meal sets often provide better value than separate ordering of independent sides, mains, and canned drinks
  • Add-ons like premium crust upgrades or extra dipping sauces can increase total cost quickly if they are overused
  • Some items such as stuffed crust varieties may be more filling than expected due to the extra cheese baked into the base
  • Availability of specific promotional bundles or regional pricing structures may vary slightly by branch location

Is Mama Pizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Dietary preferences are straightforward to accommodate on this classic menu, though a quick confirmation with your local branch is always recommended.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus; confirm base dough and cheese alternatives with staff

Alternatives to Mama Pizza

If you are looking to mix up your standard ordering routine or want to compare styles with other popular chains in the area, consider these alternatives.

  • Domino’s Pizza is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience with large-scale delivery tracking apps
  • Pizza Hut is often preferred for larger family meal deals, buffet options, and distinct pan-style pizza bases
  • Papa John’s is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals paired with signature garlic dipping sauces