sbarro becon 62

featured image of Sbarro Becon 62

MENU

 

£6.50 Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Any Stromboli + Drink£6.50
Any 6 Breadsticks (Mix and Match)£6.50

£9.99 Offers

Name & DetailPrice
2x Stromboli + Drink£9.99

£14.99 Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Any 3x Slices or Stromboli + 3x Dips (Mix and Match)£14.99
Any 2x Cookie Dough & Ice Cream£14.99

£42.99 Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Any 2x 12" Pizza + 2x Dips + 2x Drinks£42.99

£55.99 Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Any 2x 12" Pizza + 3x Stromboli + 6x Dips + 3x Drinks£55.99
Any 3x 12" Pizza + 3x Dips + 2x Cookie Dough & Ice Cream + 2x Drinks£55.99
Any 4 x 12" Pizza + 4 dips£55.99
Any 3x 14" Pizza + 4x Dips + 3x Drinks£55.99
Any 2x 14" Pizza + 4x Dips + 3x Drinks + 2x Cookie Dough & Ice Cream£55.99

Pizza by Slice

Name & DetailPrice
Cheese Slice£4.15
Pepperoni Slice£4.60
Ham & Mushroom Slice£4.59
Firecracker Slice£4.60
Meat Feast Slice£4.60
Slice of Stuffed Sausage & Pepperoni£6.39
BBQ Chicken Slice£4.60
Pulled Chicken Supreme Slice£4.59

Stromboli

Name & DetailPrice
Spinach and Ricotta Stromboli£5.99
Pepperoni Stromboli£5.99

12" Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
BBQ Chicken 12"£17.99
Create Your Own 12"£18.99
Meat Feast 12"£18.99
Pepperoni 12"£17.99
Cheese 12"£16.99
12" Half and Half£17.99
Firecracker 12"£17.99
Veggie Volcano 12"£17.99
Ham & Mushroom 12"£17.99

14" Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
14" Half and Half£19.89
Cheese 14"£18.89
Pepperoni 14"£21.49
Create Your Own 14"£20.89
BBQ Chicken 14"£19.89
Veggie Volcano 14"£19.89
Meat Feast 14"£20.49
Ham & Mushroom 14"£19.89
Firecracker 14"£19.89

Classic Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Breadstick£1.39

Premium Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Cheesy Garlic Bread£7.99

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Cookie£1.80
Ice Cream£3.49

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic & Herb£0.49
Perinnaise£0.49

Bottled Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
7Up – 500ml£2.15
Pepsi Max – 500ml£2.15
Pepsi Max Cherry – 500ml£2.15
Tango Orange – 500ml£2.15
Diet Pepsi – 500ml£2.15
Water – 500ml£1.85

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full selekt pizza inn menu prices now!

Sbarro – Becon 62 (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of pizza slices do you offer?
A: Slices include Cheese, Pepperoni, Ham & Mushroom, Firecracker, Meat Feast, BBQ Chicken, and Pulled Chicken Supreme.

 

Q2: Can I create my own pizza?
A: Yes, you can create your own 12 inch or 14 inch pizza by selecting your toppings.

 

Q3: What is included in the Any Slice + Drink offer?
A: This offer includes your choice of any NY Pizza slice served with a 500ml drink.

 

Q4: Do you offer Stromboli options?
A: Yes, menu items include Spinach and Ricotta, Chicken & Cheese, and Pepperoni Stromboli.

 

Q5: What are the dessert options available?
A: Desserts include single cookies, ice cream, and cookie dough served with ice cream.

 

Q6: Are there options for sharing pizza?
A: Yes, 12 inch and 14 inch pizzas are available, including half and half options for variety.

 

Q7: What kinds of dips can be ordered?
A: Available dips are Deluxe BBQ Sauce, Ketchup with a Kick of Chilli, Garlic & Herb, and Perinnaise.

 

Q8: Are chicken nuggets available as a side?
A: Yes, you can order 4 or 6 oven baked chicken breast nuggets coated in crispy batter.

 

Q9: What are the offerings in the £14.99 Offers section?
A: This section features combinations including 3 slices/stromboli with dips, or cookie dough with a slice/stromboli.

 

Q10: Do you sell bottled drinks?
A: Yes, bottled drinks available include 7Up, Pepsi Max, Pepsi Max Cherry, Diet Pepsi, and bottled water.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: Are prices consistent across different pizza sizes?
A: No, prices vary based on the pizza size, with 12 inch and 14 inch options having different base costs.

 

Q2: How is the price of the ‘Any Slice + Drink’ bundle determined?
A: The price for the Any Slice + Drink combination is fixed at £6.50 according to the current offers section.

 

Q3: Do item prices include service or value added tax?
A: The provided prices for menu items appear to be the final listed cost before any third-party service fees.

 

Q4: Are there fixed price meal deals available?
A: Yes, there are several fixed price offers available across different spending tiers such as £6.50, £9.99, and £14.99.

 

Q5: Does the price change if I customize a pizza?
A: Customization options, such as adding extra toppings, will likely affect the final price of your pizza order.

 

Q6: What is the base price for a single slice of pizza?
A: The cheapest single slice item listed, the Cheese Slice, is priced at £4.15 before any customizations.

 

Q7: Are there any extra charges for ordering dips?
A: Individual dips are priced separately, for example, standard dips cost £0.49 each.

 

Q8: How is the cost reflected for half and half pizzas?
A: Half and half pizzas are priced according to the price tier set for that specific size option.

 

Q9: Are there any mandatory minimum spends for ordering?
A: The menu structure suggests items can be ordered individually, but minimum spend might apply depending on the ordering platform.

 

Q10: How does the price of Cookie Dough compare to other desserts?
A: Cookie Dough with Ice Cream items are priced higher than single cookies or plain ice cream cups.

Popular Items at Sbarro Becon 62

Sbarro Becon 62 mainly focuses on large New York-style pizza slices, pasta dishes, and quick takeaway meals that are designed for convenience and sharing. The menu works well for users looking for familiar fast-food style Italian options during quick stops or casual meals.

  • The Pepperoni Pizza Slice is widely chosen because it offers a familiar flavour and quick serving option for takeaway users
  • Many customers prefer the Margherita Pizza when they want something lighter and easier to share
  • The Meat Feast Pizza is commonly selected by users looking for a more filling meal with multiple toppings
  • Pasta dishes such as Spaghetti Bolognese remain popular for users wanting a warmer sit-down style option
  • Side items like Garlic Bread are often added for sharing or to complete smaller orders

Budget-Friendly Choices at Sbarro Becon 62

The menu includes several practical options for users who want a quick meal without moving toward larger pizzas or combination orders.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costPepperoni Pizza Slice meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Garlic Bread
Saver dealsBasic combinationsMargherita Pizza with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordablePizza slice and side combo
  • Choosing a single Pepperoni Pizza Slice instead of a full pizza helps keep total cost lower
  • Basic pizza-and-drink combinations are often the most practical for quick meals
  • Standard slice options are usually easier for fast ordering during busy hours

What to Order at Sbarro Becon 62 Based on Your Needs

The menu is designed around fast pizza service, so most items work well for takeaway meals, travel stops, or casual group ordering.

  • For solo meals: A Margherita Pizza meal provides a balanced portion without feeling excessive
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken topping pizzas or pasta dishes are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For beef lovers: The Meat Feast Pizza is usually preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Pizza slices and smaller sides help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: The Pepperoni Pizza Slice is easier to carry and eat on the go
  • If you prefer a slightly stronger flavour, meat-based or spicy topping combinations may feel more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, simpler pizzas and side salads are often easier to manage

What to Know Before Ordering from Sbarro Becon 62

Sbarro Becon 62 mainly follows a quick-service pizza style, so portion sizes and meal combinations can vary depending on whether you order slices, full pizzas, or pasta meals.

  • Portion sizes vary between pizza slices and full-sized pizzas
  • Combo meals often provide better value than ordering separate items individually
  • Extra toppings and sides can increase the final bill quickly
  • Some items such as the Meat Feast Pizza may be more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly depending on branch or delivery platform

Is Sbarro Becon 62 Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Sbarro Becon 62 offers a menu focused mainly on pizzas, pasta dishes, and sides. Vegetarian options are generally available, while vegan choices remain more limited. Halal availability may vary by location and should be confirmed directly with the restaurant before ordering.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Sbarro Becon 62

Users who enjoy quick pizza slices, pasta dishes, and casual takeaway meals often consider similar fast-food pizza chains across the UK.

  • Pizza Hut is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar pizza-focused takeaway experience
  • Domino’s Pizza is often preferred for larger pizza variety and delivery-focused meals
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter or more customizable meal options