square pizza

featured image of square pizza

MENU

 

Pizzas 7"

Name & DetailPrice
Classic Cheese and Tomato Pizza£6.99
Create Your Own Pizza£7.99
Vegetarian Pizza£7.99
Hawaiian Pizza£7.99
Peri Peri Pizza£7.99
Pepperoni Passion Pizza£7.99
Cheesy Chicken Tikka Pizza£7.99
Indian Spice Pizza£7.99
Italian Pizza£7.99
Square Pizza Special£7.99
Veggie Extreme Pizza£7.99
Vegetarian Hot Pizza£7.99
Farmhouse Pizza£7.99
BBQ Pizza£7.99
Hot and Spicy Pizza£7.99
Meat Feast Pizza£7.99
Doner Feast Pizza£7.99
Tandoori Hot Pizza£7.99
The Sizzler Pizza£7.99
Chicken 4 You Pizza£7.99
Seafood Delight Pizza£7.99
Mexicano Pizza£7.99
Half and Half Pizza£7.99
Tandori Hot 14" Family Size£17.99
Meat Feast 14" Family Size£17.99
Indian Spice 14" Family Size£17.99
Vegetarian Hot 14" Family Size£17.99
Doner Feast 14" Family Size£17.99
Hawaiian 14" Family Size£17.99
Cheesy Chicken Tikka 14" Family Size£17.99

Classic Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Fries£2.99
Garlic Breads (4 pieces)£2.99
Onion Rings£2.99
Potato Wedges and Dip£4.99
Coleslaw£1.50
Garlic Mushrooms (8 pieces)£2.99

Premium Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Pizza Bread£5.99
Garlic Bread with Cheese£3.99
Popcorn Chicken£4.99
Chicken Strips (6 pieces)£5.99
Spicy Chicken Goujons (6 pieces)£5.99
Chicken Bites (6 pieces)£5.99
Hot and Spicy Chicken Wings (6 pieces)£4.50
BBQ Chicken Wings (6 pieces)£4.50
Tandoori Chicken Wings (6 pieces)£4.50
Potato Skins (5 pieces)£4.99
Loaded Potato Skins (5 pieces)£6.50
Jalapeno Cream Cheese (6 pieces)£4.99
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6 pieces)£4.99
Garlic Dough Balls (6 pieces)£3.99

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Homemade Garlic Sauce£0.50
BBQ Sauce£0.50
Chilli Sauce£0.50
Ketchup£0.50
Mayo£0.50
Dips (for 3)£1.20

Ice Creams

Name & DetailPrice
Cookie Dough Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500 ml)£6.99
Caramel Chew Chew Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500 ml)£6.99
Fudge Brownie Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500 ml)£6.99
Phish Food Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500 ml)£6.99
Vanilla Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (100 ml)£3.99
Strawberry Cheesecake Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (100 ml)£3.99
Cookie Dough Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (100 ml)£3.99
Fudge Brownie Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (100 ml)£3.99

Milkshakes

Name & DetailPrice
Strawberry Milkshake£3.99
Vanilla Milkshake£3.99
Oreo Milkshake£3.99
Ferrero Rocher Milkshake£3.99
Mars Milkshake£5.99
Kinder Chocolate Milkshake£5.99

Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
House Special£16.99
Double Up£23.99
Get Square£17.99

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Cookie Dough£6.49
Cake Slice£3.99

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Apple Tango Can£1.50
Pepsi Bottle (1.5 L)£2.99
7 Up Bottle (1.5 L)£2.99
Pepsi Can£1.50
Diet Pepsi Can£1.50
7 Up Can£1.50
Tango Can£1.50
Water (500 ml)£1.50
Diet Pepsi Bottle (1.5 L)£2.99
Water Bottle (1.5 L)£2.99

Donner kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Donner kebabs£7.00

Fried Chicken Upgrade to a Meal Deal for £ 3.00

Name & DetailPrice
1 piece Fried Chicken£1.90
2 Pieces Fried Chicken£3.50
3 Pieces Fried Chicken£5.00
6 pieces Fried Chicken£9.00
4 pieces Spicy Wings£3.00
8 pieces Spicy Wings£5.50
1 piece Fried Chicken Meal£4.90
2 pieces Fried Chicken Meal£6.50
3 pieces Fried Chicken Meal£8.00
Fried Chicken Big Family Feast£15.00
Fried Chicken Sharing Family Combo£25.00

Fried Chicken Strips Upgrade to a Meal Deal for £ 3

Name & DetailPrice
3 piece Chicken Strips£3.50
Chicken Strips Meal£6.50
6 pieces Chicken Strip£6.50
6 pieces Chicken Strips Meal£9.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full romaeat menu prices now!

Square Pizza (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What is the size of the pizzas listed under the main pizza catalog?
A: The main pizza catalog section is specifically named “Pizzas 7” which indicates a 7-inch size for those items.

 

Q2: Does the restaurant offer a build-your-own pizza option?
A: Yes, there is a ‘Create Your Own Pizza’ option allowing customers to select their preferred toppings.

 

Q3: Are there vegetarian pizza choices available?
A: Yes, the menu includes a Vegetarian Pizza and a Veggie Extreme Pizza option.

 

Q4: What kind of chicken toppings are featured on the pizzas?
A: Toppings include BBQ chicken, Peri Peri chicken, Chicken Tikka, Tandoori chicken, Mexican chicken, and Doner meat.

 

Q5: Does the menu offer meal deals for multiple items?
A: Yes, meal deals like the House Special and Double Up bundle different pizzas, sides, and drinks together.

 

Q6: What classic sides are available to complement the pizza?
A: Classic sides include Fries, Garlic Breads (4 pieces), Onion Rings, and Potato Wedges and Dip.

 

Q7: Are there any dipping sauces available for purchase?
A: Yes, various dips such as Homemade Garlic Sauce, BBQ Sauce, Chilli Sauce, Ketchup, and Mayo are available.

 

Q8: Does the restaurant offer ice cream for dessert?
A: Yes, various 500 ml and 100 ml tubs of Ben & Jerry’s ice cream are listed in the Desserts section.

 

Q9: What types of milkshakes can be ordered?
A: Milkshakes include Strawberry, Vanilla, Oreo, and Ferrero Rocher flavours.

 

Q10: Are there options for drinks other than soft drinks?
A: The drinks menu primarily lists canned and bottled soft drinks and water.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: What is the starting price for a standard 7-inch pizza?
A: The starting price for the smallest pizza listed is £6.99 for the Classic Cheese and Tomato Pizza.

 

Q2: How are prices for dips standardized across the menu?
A: Most individual dips are priced consistently at £0.50 each.

 

Q3: Do the meal deals offer savings compared to ordering items separately?
A: Meal deals generally combine multiple items at a set price, suggesting potential savings over individual purchases.

 

Q4: Is there a consistent price for most premium 7-inch pizzas?
A: Most premium 7-inch pizzas on the menu are priced at £7.99 before any customizations.

 

Q5: What is the price difference between standard and loaded potato skins?
A: Standard Potato Skins with cheese cost £4.99, while Loaded Potato Skins are priced at £6.50.

 

Q6: Are the prices listed for sides inclusive of any mandatory charges?
A: The listed prices appear to be the base item cost, but service fees or minimum spend requirements might apply separately.

 

Q7: What is the price point for the smallest size of Ben & Jerry’s ice cream?
A: The 100 ml tubs of Ben & Jerry’s ice cream are priced at £3.99 each.

 

Q8: How are prices differentiated for soft drink sizes?
A: Can sizes of soft drinks are typically priced at £1.50, while 1.5 L bottles are priced higher at £2.99.

 

Q9: Can customizations on pizzas affect the final price?
A: Yes, items marked with ‘hasCustomizations: true’ might incur extra cost depending on the specific modifications made.

 

Q10: What is the cost associated with ordering a slice of cake for dessert?
A: A single slice of cake is listed with a price tag of £3.99.

Popular Items at Square Pizza

Ordering from Square Pizza delivers a highly satisfying fast-food experience centered around their signature rectangular bases and generous layers of toppings. Visitors consistently lean toward traditional pizza combinations that pair rich cheese blends with robust, savory meats.

  • The Pepperoni Passion Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion loaded with double pepperoni and extra melted cheese.
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter or milder meal is desired compared to multi-meat pizza variations.
  • Signature recipes like the Square Pizza Special remain popular among users who want a classic experience featuring a dense, satisfying combination of meats and fresh vegetables.
  • Finger foods such as Chicken Strips are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience and ease of sharing.

Budget-Friendly Choices at Square Pizza

Finding excellent value at Square Pizza is straightforward if you focus on their entry-level single-topping pies or multi-buy meal bundles. Choosing foundational options or smaller base sizes allows you to manage costs effectively while securing a complete, hearty meal.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced individual combo dealsHouse Special bundle
Light mealsSmaller crunch-focused portionsSide of Onion Rings
Saver dealsBasic entry-level price configurationsGet Square two-pizza deal
Everyday picksPractical and affordable cheese baseSmall Classic Cheese and Tomato Pizza
  • Choosing a Classic Cheese and Tomato Pizza instead of a massive specialty pie helps control total cost while still providing plenty of melted cheese comfort.
  • Structured meal deals or multi-pizza combinations are often the most practical for everyday users looking to feed a group affordably.
  • Sticking to basic side items like simple fries is usually the easiest choice for quick, inexpensive ordering.

What to Order at Square Pizza Based on Your Needs

Tailoring your pizza combination to your exact craving ensures a seamless takeaway dinner. The menu layout makes it straightforward to pivot between fiery, hot combinations and mild, savory profiles depending on your crowd.

  • For solo meals: A personal-sized Classic Cheese and Tomato Pizza provides a balanced portion without being excessive for one person.
  • For chicken lovers: Options highlighted by seasoned poultry, such as the Tandoori Hot Pizza, are commonly chosen for a lighter experience with a spicy kick.
  • For beef lovers: Heavily loaded builds like the Meat Feast Pizza are preferred for a more filling meal that incorporates multiple savory meat toppings.
  • For budget-conscious users: Selecting small standard pizzas or sharing a multi-buy box deal helps manage overall spending.
  • For quick takeaway: Handheld standard slices or simple chicken side boxes are easier to carry and eat when you are on the move.
  • If you prefer a spicier or stronger flavor, options like the Hot and Spicy Pizza with its punchy jalapeños may be more suitable for your palate.
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, the Vegetarian Pizza loaded with fresh peppers and sweetcorn is significantly easier to manage.

What to Know Before Ordering from Square Pizza

Navigating the ordering platform smoothly means paying close attention to base choices and deal sizes. Keeping a few functional details in mind helps prevent your final bill from unexpectedly climbing.

  • Portion sizes vary considerably across the spectrum from individual 7-inch personal sizes up to large 14-inch family sharing options.
  • Multi-item bundle deals and custom pizza sets generally provide better overall value than ordering standalone mains and side snacks separately.
  • Upgrading to customized premium options like a cheese-stuffed crust will increase total cost relatively quickly.
  • Highly layered items such as the Donner Feast Pizza feature rich, heavy proteins and may be more filling than expected.
  • Specific deals and immediate side item availability can fluctuate depending on your nearest neighborhood branch.

Is Square Pizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

The menu actively includes meat-free builds, giving plant-focused or vegetarian diners reliable options to customize their order.

CategoryAvailability
HalalMeat sourcing certifications vary across UK franchises; confirm directly with your local branch kitchen
VegetarianWidely available, including options like the Vegetarian Hot Pizza and Veggie Extreme Pizza
VeganVery limited; basic bases can sometimes be modified without cheese upon request

Alternatives to Square Pizza

If you want a different style of crust, alternative side combos, or a similar speedy pizza collection service, consider checking out these paths:

  • Domino’s is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-casual pizza takeaway experience with highly customizable crust options.
  • Papa Johns is often preferred for those seeking alternative crust variations and specialized garlic side sauces.
  • Pizza Hut is suitable for users who prefer classic deep-dish options or structured family sharing meal deals.