pizza queen

featured image of pizza queen

MENU

 

Special Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Family Meal£20.80
Family Feast£23.80
Adult Meal£12.80
Queen Deal£26.70
Kebab Meal£12.30
SFC Meal£24.30

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Meat Feast Pizza£7.80
Double Pepperoni Pizza£6.00
Vegetarian Pizza£7.70
Ham and Pineapple Pizza£6.00
Donner Pizza£7.00
Chicken and Sweetcorn Pizza£6.00
Tuna and Sweetcorn Pizza£6.00
Pepperoni and Salami Pizza£7.00
Spicy Meat and Chicken Pizza£7.00
Pepperoni and Mixed Peppers Pizza£7.00
Hot Pepperoni Pizza£7.70
Queen Special Pizza£9.70
Nutella Pizza£7.70
BBQ Chicken Pizza£7.70
Margherita Pizza£6.30
Chicken and Mushroom Pizza£7.00
Ham and Mushroom Pizza£6.00
Hot and Spicy Pizza£7.70
Seafood Special Pizza£8.40
BBQ Pepperoni Pizza£7.70

Garlic Bread

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Garlic Bread£4.80
Garlic Bread with Cheese£5.60
Garlic Bread with Cheese and Mushroom£6.10
Folded Garlic Bread with Cheese£6.60
Folded Garlic Bread with Cheese and Mushroom£7.80
Mexican Garlic Bread with Cheese, Mushroom, Onions and Jalapenoes£8.10

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Meat with Chips£7.40
Chicken Kebab£8.70
Donner Wrap£6.70
Donner Kebab£7.30
Donner Meat£6.40
Shish Kebab£8.90
Full House Kebab£16.90
Mixed Kebab£13.99

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Cheeseburger£4.50
Chicken Burger£4.50
Beef Burger£3.99
Beef Burger and Donner£4.99
Hawaiian Burger£4.99
Mexican Burger£4.80
Donner Burger£4.50
Veggie Burger£3.99
Tower Burger£5.95

Fried Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Nuggets£5.90
Chicken Strips£6.40
Chicken£1.90
Hot Wings£6.40
Chicken Wrap£6.90
Chicken Popcorn£6.40

Jacket Potatoes

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Jacket Potato£4.90
Jacket Potato with Cheese£5.90
Jacket Potato with Baked Beans£5.40
Jacket Potato with Cheese and Onion£6.40
Jacket Potato with Cheese and Beans£6.40
Jacket Potato with Cheese and Spicy Beef£6.40
Jacket Potato with Tuna Mayo£6.90
Jacket Potato with Tuna and Sweetcorn£7.30
Jacket Potato with Tuna Mayo and Sweetcorn£7.60

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Mushrooms£4.89
Jalapeno Bites£4.99
Fries£2.30
Cheesy Chips£2.80
Chip Barm£2.50
Onion Rings£2.70
Hash Brown£4.50
Samosa£5.00
Spring Rolls£5.00
Pitta£1.00
Bun£1.00
Mozzarella Sticks£4.99
Green Salad£3.99
Tub Of Sauce£1.10
Chips Pitta£2.50
Potato Wedges£3.00

Kids Meal

Name & DetailPrice
Kids 7" Cheese and Tomato Pizza£6.90
Kids Chicken Nuggets£5.90
Kids Chicken Strips£5.90
Kids Beef Burger£5.90
Kids Beef Burger with Cheese£6.30
Kids Hot Wings£6.90

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Ben&Jerry's Ice Cream£6.80
Chocolate Fudge Cake£3.49
Chocolate Gateau£3.49
Strawberry Cheese Cake£3.69

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coca-Cola (0.33 Litre)£1.30
7Up Lemon & Lime Can, 330ml£1.30
7Up 1.5L£3.69
Cherry Coke£1.30
Diet Coca-Cola (0.33 Litre)£1.30
Fanta (0.33 Litre)£1.30
Coca-Cola 1.5L£3.69
Diet Coca-Cola 1.5L£3.69
Fanta 1.5L£3.69
Dr. Pepper£1.30
Water (0.5L)£1.20
Lucozade Orange£1.50

Yazoo Milkshake

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Milshake£1.50
Banana Milshake£1.50
Strawberry Milshake£1.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full papa chino menu prices now!

Pizza Queen (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What main types of food does this establishment offer?
A: This establishment primarily offers Pizza, American dishes, and Italian food items.

 

Q2: Are there any special meal deals available?
A: Yes, there are several special offers listed, such as the Family Meal and the Queen Deal.

 

Q3: Can I order a vegetarian pizza?
A: Yes, a Vegetarian Pizza option consisting of onion, peppers, mushroom, and sweetcorn is available.

 

Q4: What toppings are available on the pizzas?
A: Toppings include pepperoni, ham, pineapple, chicken, sweetcorn, tuna, spicy beef, and various vegetable options.

 

Q5: Do you offer any kebab options?
A: Yes, the menu includes Donner Kebab, Chicken Kebab, Shish Kebab, and a Full House Kebab.

 

Q6: What side dishes accompany the kebabs?
A: Kebabs are served with pitta bread, salad, and a choice of sauce, though some options include chips.

 

Q7: Are there any burger options available?
A: The burger selection includes Cheeseburger, Chicken Burger, Beef Burger, Hawaiian Burger, and Donner Burger.

 

Q8: What options are available for children?
A: Kids’ meals include a 7″ Cheese and Tomato Pizza, Chicken Nuggets, Chicken Strips, and a choice of burger, all served with fries and a drink.

 

Q9: Does the menu include any desserts?
A: Yes, desserts include Ben&Jerry’s Ice Cream, Chocolate Fudge Cake, Chocolate Gateau, and Strawberry Cheese Cake.

 

Q10: What types of drinks can I order?
A: Drink choices include Coca-Cola products, 7Up, Fanta, Dr. Pepper, Water, and Yazoo Milkshakes.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: Can I see the price for a standard Margherita Pizza?
A: The price for a standard Margherita Pizza is listed at £6.30 for a customizable size option.

 

Q2: How much does a tub of sauce cost as an extra?
A: An additional tub of sauce is priced at £1.10, with several flavour choices available.

 

Q3: Are there different prices for different pizza sizes?
A: While specific size differentials are not detailed for all items, some descriptions mention options for different size folding at no extra cost except for the 7″ size.

 

Q4: What is the cost of the Family Meal deal?
A: The Family Meal, which includes a 12″ pizza, garlic bread, fries, and a drink, is priced at £20.80.

 

Q5: Do the children’s meals have a consistent price?
A: Kids’ meals generally range in price, with options like nuggets or a 7″ pizza costing £5.90 or £6.90 respectively.

 

Q6: What is the lowest priced item on the main menu?
A: The lowest priced item appears to be a single piece of Chicken at £1.90 before considering drinks or extras.

 

Q7: Does customizing toppings or size affect the final price?
A: Customization options are available, and for some items, modifications like folding the pizza may incur extra cost based on the base size selected.

 

Q8: Is there a price difference between Donner Meat and Donner Meat with Chips?
A: Donner Meat is priced at £6.40, whereas Donner Meat with Chips is listed at a slightly higher price of £7.40.

 

Q9: Are all dessert items priced similarly?
A: No, desserts vary in price, with items like Chocolate Fudge Cake at £3.49 and Ben&Jerry’s Ice Cream at £6.80.

 

Q10: Are prices listed inclusive of all mandatory charges?
A: The prices displayed are the listed item costs, and additional service or delivery charges may apply separately.

Popular Items at Premier Pizza Burger

Premier Pizza Burger offers a mix of pizzas, burgers, kebabs, wraps, and meal deals, making it suitable for customers looking for both quick takeaway meals and larger sharing options. Most customers tend to choose familiar items that balance portion size and convenience.

  • The Pepperoni Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar flavor and works well for both individual and shared meals
  • The Cheeseburger remains a popular option for customers looking for a simple and straightforward takeaway choice
  • The Doner Kebab is often selected because it provides a filling meal with a satisfying portion size
  • Chicken-based wraps are commonly ordered by customers who want something easier to carry and eat on the go
  • Pizza meal deals are frequently chosen for group orders due to their convenience and variety

Budget-Friendly Choices at Premier Pizza Burger

Customers looking for affordable takeaway options often find that standard burgers, smaller pizzas, and simple meal deals provide the best balance between cost and portion size.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costCheeseburger meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Chicken Wrap
Saver dealsBasic combinationsPepperoni Pizza with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a Cheeseburger instead of a larger combo can help reduce the total order cost
  • Basic meal deals are often the most practical option for regular takeaway orders
  • Standard pizza sizes are usually easier to manage when ordering on a budget

What to Order at Premier Pizza Burger Based on Your Needs

The menu includes a range of takeaway favorites, allowing customers to choose meals based on appetite, flavor preference, and spending plans.

  • For solo meals: A Cheeseburger meal provides a balanced portion without being overly large
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken wraps and grilled chicken options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For beef lovers: The Doner Kebab is often preferred when looking for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller burgers and standard meal deals help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: The Chicken Wrap is convenient to carry and easy to eat while travelling
  • If you prefer a slightly stronger flavor, seasoned kebab options may be more suitable

What to Know Before Ordering from Premier Pizza Burger

Understanding portion sizes and meal combinations can help customers choose the right order without adding unnecessary extras.

  • Portion sizes vary between wraps, burgers, pizzas, and kebab meals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than ordering items separately
  • Extra toppings, sides, and drinks can increase the final cost quickly
  • Some items such as the Doner Kebab may be more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly depending on the branch and ordering platform

Is Premier Pizza Burger Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Premier Pizza Burger may offer a combination of meat-based and vegetarian menu items, but availability and preparation methods can differ between locations. Customers with dietary requirements should confirm details directly with the branch before ordering.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Premier Pizza Burger

Customers looking for similar takeaway options often consider other UK fast-food restaurants that offer pizzas, burgers, wraps, and kebab-style meals.

  • Domino’s Pizza is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar pizza-focused takeaway experience
  • German Doner Kebab is often preferred for customers interested in kebab and wrap-based meals
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter and more customizable meal options