paloma lounge

featured image of paloma lounge

MENU

 

Mains

Name & DetailPrice
Birra taco (3)£8.00
Coriander Lime Rice Bowl£11.00
Mac & Cheese with fries£9.00

Burgers and fries

Name & DetailPrice
The Paloma£14.00
Tandoori chicken burger£14.00
Veggie burger£13.00

Hotdogs with Fries

Name & DetailPrice
The American£12.00
The Spicy Dog£14.00
The Full Hog£14.00

Hand Stretched Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita£11.00
Bell Pepper, Onion and Jalapeno£11.00
Chicken and Sweet Corn£12.00
Pepperoni & chorizo£12.00

Dirty Fries

Name & DetailPrice
Piggy fries£11.00
Beefy fries£11.00
Spicy chicken Fries£11.00
Veggie Chilli fries£10.00

Sides

Name & DetailPrice
Fries£5.00
Nachos£5.00
Chicken wings. (5)£6.50
Garlic Bread£5.00
Tater-Tots£4.00

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Salsa£0.50
sour cream£0.50
BBQ£0.50
ketchup£0.50
Sweet chilli£0.50
Pico de Gallo£0.50
jalapeno's£0.50

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Irn bru£1.50
Diet Irn Bru£1.50
Coke Cola£2.00
Diet Coke Cola£1.50
7up£1.50
Fanta orange£1.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full raunak raseeli india menu prices now!

Paloma Lounge (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine does Paloma Lounge offer?
A: This establishment offers American, Pizza, Mexican, South American, Burger, Dessert, Bar, and Pub style food items.

 

Q2: Can I order a classic Margherita pizza?
A: Yes, the Margherita is available as a 12-inch hand-stretched pizza topped with tomato sugo and mozzarella cheese.

 

Q3: What are the options for loaded fries?
A: Options include Piggy fries, Beefy fries, Spicy chicken Fries, and Veggie Chilli fries.

 

Q4: Does the menu include any vegetarian burger options?
A: Yes, there is a Veggie burger option made with a spicy bean patty and south west sour cream.

 

Q5: What ingredients are in The Paloma burger?
A: The Paloma burger features two smashed beef patties, cheese, chorizo caramelized onions, burger sauce, and lettuce.

 

Q6: Are there any taco options available?
A: Yes, the menu lists Birra tacos which come in a set of three and feature slow-cooked beef barbacoa and cheese.

 

Q7: What dips are available for sides?
A: Available dips include Salsa, sour cream, BBQ, ketchup, sweet chilli, Pico de Gallo, and jalapeños.

 

Q8: Can I order sides like Nachos?
A: Nachos are available as a side, topped with cheese, salsa, sour cream, and jalapeños.

 

Q9: What kind of chicken items are offered besides burgers?
A: The menu includes five pieces of roasted chicken wings tossed in a honey glaze as a side option.

 

Q10: Are there any rice bowl options?
A: Yes, a Coriander Lime Rice Bowl with filling is available on the menu.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the pricing displayed for menu items?
A: Item prices are listed in British Pounds (£) and are displayed clearly next to the item description.

 

Q2: Are there any low-cost items available?
A: Dips and some sides are available at lower price points such as fifty pence or four pounds for Tater-Tots.

 

Q3: Do all pizzas cost the same?
A: No, 12-inch pizzas have varying prices depending on the toppings selected, ranging from £11.00 to £12.00.

 

Q4: What is the price difference between a basic side and a specialty side?
A: Basic sides like fries are priced at £5.00, while items like chicken wings are priced slightly higher at £6.50.

 

Q5: Is there an extra charge for customizations on items?
A: Some items, like the Coriander Lime Rice Bowl, indicate that they have customizations available, though the impact on price is not detailed.

 

Q6: How does the price of a hotdog compare to a burger?
A: Hotdogs are generally priced lower than the standard burgers, starting from £12.00 compared to £13.00 for the Veggie burger.

 

Q7: Are soft drinks priced uniformly?
A: Most 330ml canned drinks are priced at £1.50, but Coke Cola is listed at a slightly higher price of £2.00.

 

Q8: What is the price for the cheapest menu item listed?
A: The lowest priced items are the various dips, which are listed at fifty pence each.

 

Q9: Does the price listed include VAT or any mandatory fees?
A: The menu displays final item prices; details regarding the inclusion of VAT or mandatory service charges are not explicitly provided.

 

Q10: Can I find discounted bundles or deals on the menu?
A: The provided menu sections do not list any specific discounted bundles or promotional deals for immediate comparison.

Popular Items at Paloma Lounge

Paloma Lounge in Glasgow is a vibrant, exotic-themed venue known for combining a lively cocktail culture with a fun, eclectic food menu. It serves as an ideal spot for groups looking to enjoy a mix of bold flavours and casual, crowd-pleasing dishes.

  • The Paloma Burger is a standout favourite, featuring two smashed beef patties topped with cheese, chorizo, and caramelised onions for a rich, savoury profile.
  • Birra Tacos are widely chosen by diners seeking an authentic, slow-cooked beef barbacoa experience that is both filling and flavourful.
  • The Pepperoni & Chorizo Pizza is a popular choice for those who want a classic, hand-stretched pizza base elevated with a bit of spicy flair.
  • Piggy Fries are frequently ordered as a indulgent sharing side, loaded with BBQ pulled pork, cheese sauce, chorizo, and bacon bits.
  • Chicken Wings are a go-to for guests looking for a simple, tasty snack that pairs perfectly with the venue’s extensive cocktail range.

Budget-Friendly Choices at Paloma Lounge

Whether you are stopping by for a quick lunch or a relaxed evening, Paloma Lounge offers several ways to enjoy their menu without breaking the bank.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced, satisfying portionsChicken Tikka Burger meal
Light mealsQuick, flavourful bitesSingle Birra Taco portion
Saver dealsCasual side combinationsNachos or Fries
Everyday picksPractical, social foodHand Stretched Margherita Pizza
  • Taking advantage of the Nachos as a starter or shared side is a very practical way to enjoy the venue’s atmosphere at a lower price point.
  • The Margherita Pizza provides excellent value for those seeking a substantial, classic meal that is easy to share.
  • Keeping an eye out for venue deals or set menus is the best way to enjoy a main course along with a drink or cocktail at a discounted price.

What to Order at Paloma Lounge Based on Your Needs

With a menu that transitions well from casual afternoon dining to evening socialising, your choice often depends on the mood of the occasion.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Tikka Burger offers a unique, spiced alternative to standard burgers that is both filling and distinct.
  • For spicy food lovers: The Pepperoni & Chorizo Pizza or Spicy Chicken Fries are perfect for those who want a bit of heat with their meal.
  • For sharing: A table filled with a variety of Tapas and Pizzas is the best way to experience the menu with a group of friends.
  • For quick takeaway: Birra Tacos or Chicken Wings are easy to manage and deliver a great burst of flavour on the go.
  • For a more substantial feast: The Piggy Fries or a Burger combined with a side makes for a hearty, satisfying dinner.

If you are looking for a lighter option, the Veggie Burger or a simple Pizza can feel less heavy while still providing a great dining experience.

What to Know Before Ordering from Paloma Lounge

A little bit of preparation can help ensure you get the most out of your visit to Paloma Lounge.

  • The venue is well-known for its cocktails; don’t hesitate to ask the staff for recommendations to pair with your food.
  • Popular items, especially during weekends or busy evenings, can sell out, so arriving early or booking a table is recommended.
  • Many of the “dirty fries” and taco dishes are designed to be quite rich, so they are excellent for sharing among friends.
  • While the menu features several pizza and pasta options, the focus is on a relaxed, “gastro-pub” style experience, making it perfect for social gatherings.
  • Always check the latest deals or set menu offers before you visit, as these are frequently updated to provide extra value.

Is Paloma Lounge Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Paloma Lounge strives to cater to various dietary preferences; however, due to the nature of their menu, it is always best to verify specific ingredients.

CategoryAvailability
HalalPlease confirm specific meat sourcing directly with the restaurant staff
VegetarianSeveral options like the Veggie Burger and Margherita Pizza are available
VeganLimited options available; please enquire with the staff regarding dairy and animal products

Alternatives to Paloma Lounge

If you are looking for other dining experiences in Glasgow that offer similar vibes or cuisines, consider these options:

  • [Alternative 1] is often preferred by those seeking a more traditional, dedicated steakhouse experience.
  • [Alternative 2] is commonly chosen by diners looking for a wider variety of specialized Italian-style pasta and pizza.
  • [Alternative 3] is a great choice if you are specifically looking for a wider range of plant-based or fully vegan-friendly menus.