palermo pizza

featured image of Palermo Pizza menu menuspotuk

Pizzas

Enjoy freshly prepared pizzas with classic, spicy, meaty, seafood, and vegetarian toppings, offering satisfying flavours for every pizza lover.

Name & DetailPrice
Pepperoni Pizza£7.20
Doner Pizza£7.49
Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza£7.99
Palermo BBQ Pizza£8.50
Vegetarian Sweet Pizza£8.49
Margherita Pizza£5.99
Meat Feast Pizza£8.80
Hawaian Pizza£8.40
Seafood Pizza£8.49
Mexican Pizza£8.49
Vegetarian Hot Pizza£8.49
Farm House Pizza£8.49
Palermo Special Pizza£8.99
Garlic Supreme Pizza£7.99
Nice and Spicy Pizza£7.99
Tax Max Pizza£7.99

Garlic Breads

Choose warm, flavourful garlic breads served plain or topped with cheese, mushrooms, and pepperoni for a tasty side.

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread with Cheese£7.49
Plain Garlic Bread£3.99
Garlic Bread Cheese & Mushrooms£7.80
Garlic Bread Cheese & Pepperoni£7.80

Calzones

Enjoy folded calzones packed with donner, cheese, garlic, and special fillings, offering a hearty and flavourful takeaway choice.

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Calazones£7.99
Calazone Garlic Bread£7.99
Palermo Special Calazone£7.99
Mix Calazone£7.99

Burgers

Discover juicy burgers featuring beef, chicken, donner, cheese, peri peri, and spicy flavours for a satisfying fast-food meal.

Name & DetailPrice
Cheese Burger£5.50
Chicken Fillet Burger£5.99
Triple Cheese Burger£7.80
Peri Peri Chicken Burger£5.99
Chicken Burger£4.99
Donner Burger£4.99
Palermo Burger£5.50
Beef Burger£4.99
Mexican Burger£5.49
Tax Max Double Burger 1/2LB£6.99

Kebabs

Enjoy hearty kebabs served with naan, chips, donner, chicken tikka, and seekh kebab options packed with bold flavours.

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Naan£6.99
Donner & Chicken Tikka Naan£8.99
Tray Donner Kebab£6.50
Chicken Tikka on Naan£7.50
Special Kebabs on Naan£9.00
Spicy Donner Naan£7.50
Donner & Chips Kebab£5.99
Seekh Kebab Roll£5.49
Chicken Tikka & Chips£6.50
Palermo special kebab£9.99

Cod Fish & Chips

Enjoy classic fish and chips alongside masala fish, sausages, peas, curry, gravy, and traditional takeaway-style accompaniments.

Name & DetailPrice
Fish & Chips£8.49
Peas Tub£2.50
Fish Chips and peas£9.99
Chips & Gravy£4.99
Chips & Curry£4.99
Sausage, Chips & Gravy£6.50
Fish£6.50
Masala Fish£7.99
Masala Fish & Chips£9.99
Beans£2.50
Gravy£2.50
Curry£2.50
Sausage, Chips & Curry Sauce£6.50

Kids Meals

Choose convenient kids meals featuring chicken, nuggets, donner, chips, and refreshing drinks in portions suitable for younger diners.

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Meal 3 Regular Popcorn, chicken, chips & pepsi.£4.99
(Kids Meal Deal 4) 6 nuggets chips and drink of can£4.99
Kids Meal Deal 2£5.99
Kids Meal Deal 1 Donner meat, chips & pepsi.£5.49

Fried Chciken

Enjoy crispy fried chicken, hot wings, and chips served in different portion sizes for a filling and satisfying meal.

Name & DetailPrice
6 Hot Wings & Chips (6 pieces)£5.50
Chicken & Chips (3 pieces)£5.50
Chicken & Chips (2 pieces)£4.50
Chicken & Chips (1 piece)£3.50

Dips

Add extra flavour to your meal with chilli, mayo, barbecue, ketchup, garlic mayo, yoghurt, and sweet chilli dips.

Name & DetailPrice
Chilli Sauce£0.80
Mayo£0.80
Sweet Chillies Sauce£0.70
BBQ Sauce£0.80
Ketchup£0.80
Garlic Mayo£0.80
Youghurt£0.80

Milkshakes

Treat yourself to creamy milkshakes featuring chocolate bars, cookies, vanilla, and surprise flavours for a rich refreshing drink.

Name & DetailPrice
Kinder Bueno Milkshake£4.99
Oreo Milkshake£4.99
Surprise Milkshake£4.99
Kit Kat Milkshake£4.99
Snickers Milkshake£4.99
Vanilla Milkshake£4.99

Drinks

Stay refreshed with a varied selection of fizzy and fruity drinks available in cans and larger bottles for sharing.

Name & DetailPrice
Rubicon Mango (330ml)£1.20
Diet Coca Cola (1.5L)£3.49
Pepsi (330ml)£1.20
Coca Cola (330ml)£1.20
Diet Coca Cola (330ml)£1.20
7up (330ml)£1.20
Pepsi (1.5L)£3.49
Coca Cola (1.5L)£3.49
7up (1.5L)£3.49
Vimto (330ml)£1.20
Ice cola 330ml New£1.20
Ice orange lemon 330ml£1.20
Ice strawberry 330ml New£1.20
Ice mojitu 330ml New£1.20

Special Meals

Choose filling meal deals combining pizzas, burgers, chicken, donner, sides, and drinks for convenient individual or group dining.

Name & DetailPrice
Pizza Meal Deal 1 # 10” any pizza, chips & can of pepsi.£9.99
Pizza Meal Deal 2£18.99
Chicken Meal£5.99
Pizza Party£28.99
Family Meal£25.99
Cheese Burger Meal£5.99
Wrap Meal£5.49
Mega Meal£7.99
Donner Meal. 2 donner nan, 1 regular chips & 2 cans.£16.50
Single Donner Meal 1 donner nan, 1 regular chips & 1 can of pepsi.£9.99
Hot dog meal small chips and can of pepsi.£5.99
Combo Box 12’’ pizza box fully loaded chips donner chicken tikka 8 onion rings 4 wings 2 rings and 2 Dipy sauce£17.99

Extras

Complete your order with tasty extras including samosas, onion rings, chicken strips, tikka, fries, sauces, and savoury sides.

Name & DetailPrice
Onion Bhaji (2 pieces)£3.50
Chicken Strip (4 pieces)£4.49
mix samosa£3.50
Gravy sauce£2.50
curry sauce£2.50
seekh kebab£3.50
Onion Rings (10) pieces)£3.50
Chicken Popcorn Chips£5.49
Chicken Tikka£6.99
Jumbo Sausage£1.50
Poppadum (2 pieces)£1.50
Lamb Tikka£7.50
Garlic Mushroom£5.49
Garlic Mushroom with Cheese£5.49
Donner tray£5.99
Chips£3.00
Fries£2.99

Desserts

Finish your meal with sweet dessert favourites including rich chocolate fudge cake and creamy strawberry cheesecake for a satisfying treat.

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate fudge Cake£3.50
Strawberry Cheesecake£3.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full pacman pizza neapolitan menu prices now!

Palermo pizza (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine does this establishment offer?
A: This establishment offers Pizza, Asian, Chicken, Kebab, and Burgers items on its menu.

 

Q2: Can I order a Margherita Pizza?
A: Yes, the Margherita Pizza is available and consists of cheese and tomato.

 

Q3: Are there vegetarian pizza options available?
A: Yes, there is a Vegetarian Sweet Pizza listed which contains sweetcorn, mushroom, onion, and pineapple.

 

Q4: What is included in the Palermo Special Pizza?
A: The Palermo Special Pizza includes a bit of everything from their pizza selection.

 

Q5: Do they offer any chicken-based burgers?
A: Yes, items like the Chicken Fillet Burger and Peri Peri Chicken Burger are available.

 

Q6: What meats are found in the Meat Feast Pizza?
A: The Meat Feast Pizza contains pepperoni, spicy beef, ham, and chicken.

 

Q7: Are there any special deals or meal boxes?
A: Yes, there are various special meal deals listed, such as the Pizza Meal Deal 1 and the Combo Box.

 

Q8: What kind of kebabs are available?
A: The menu features items such as Donner Naan, Chicken Tikka on Naan, and Special Kebabs on Naan.

 

Q9: What milkshakes are offered?
A: The dessert section includes milkshakes such as Kinder Bueno, Oreo, Kit Kat, Snickers, and Vanilla flavours.

 

Q10: Does the menu include any fish items?
A: Yes, the menu lists Cod Fish & Chips options, including Masala Fish & Chips.

 

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How can I find the price for a specific pizza?
A: The listed price for each pizza item is displayed next to its title in the menu.

 

Q2: Are side dips priced separately?
A: Yes, dips like Chilli Sauce and Mayo are listed with individual prices starting from £0.70.

 

Q3: Do any menu items come with a default side included?
A: Many meal deals and burgers automatically include items like chips, salad, and a soft drink can.

 

Q4: Is there a price difference for customizing pizzas?
A: Customization options are available on some items, which may impact the final price.

 

Q5: How much does a basic item like Plain Garlic Bread cost?
A: The Plain Garlic Bread is listed with a set price point on the menu.

 

Q6: Are there options for smaller, single servings?
A: Single items like one piece of Fried Chicken & Chips are priced individually lower than meals.

 

Q7: What is the cost structure for the most expensive item?
A: The most expensive item listed, the Palermo Special Kebab, has a clearly stated price.

 

Q8: Do children’s meals have fixed pricing?
A: Yes, the Kids Meals are offered at set price points, such as £4.99 or £5.99.

 

Q9: Are any items priced below one pound?
A: Yes, the dipping sauces are priced lower than one pound each.

 

Q10: Are large bottle drinks more cost-effective than cans?
A: The 1.5L drinks are listed at a different price point compared to the 330ml cans.

Popular Items at Palermo Pizza

Palermo Pizza is a UK takeaway-style menu built around pizzas, kebabs, burgers, wraps, and value meal deals. It’s a typical fast-food spot where customers usually mix pizza combinations with kebab or burger meals depending on appetite and budget. Many orders focus on filling portions and shared meal deals.

  • The Pepperoni Plus Pizza is widely chosen because it delivers a strong, familiar flavour with double pepperoni that works well for sharing or solo meals
  • The Meat Feast Pizza is commonly selected for a heavier, more filling option with multiple meat toppings in one order
  • The Doner Kebab on Naan is popular among users who prefer a more traditional, filling takeaway option outside of pizza
  • The BBQ Chicken Pizza is often ordered for its slightly sweet and smoky flavour that balances chicken with sauce-based toppings
  • Meal deals like Pizza Deal 2 are frequently picked because they combine multiple pizzas, sides, and drinks for better value

Budget-Friendly Choices at Palermo Pizza

Palermo Pizza includes several set meals and combo offers that make it easier to manage cost while still getting a full takeaway meal.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsPizza + sides + drink combosMeal for 1
Light mealsSmaller pizza or single itemsHawaiian Pizza
Saver dealsMulti-item bundlesPizza Deal 1
Everyday picksFilling standard mealsPepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Choosing a Hawaiian Pizza or simple margherita-style option can help keep costs lower than loaded pizzas
  • Meal deals like “Meal for 1” are often the most practical option for solo ordering
  • Pizza bundles are usually better value than ordering items separately

What to Order at Palermo Pizza Based on Your Needs

Palermo Pizza works well for both individual meals and group orders depending on how you build your combination.

  • For solo meals: A Pepperoni Plus Pizza provides a balanced portion without needing extras
  • For chicken lovers: BBQ Chicken Pizza is commonly chosen for a lighter, smoky flavour
  • For meat lovers: The Meat Feast Pizza is preferred for a more filling, high-protein option
  • For budget-conscious users: Meal deals like Meal for 1 or basic pizzas help control spending
  • For quick takeaway: Standard pizzas and kebab meals are the easiest and fastest to eat

What to Know Before Ordering from Palermo Pizza

Before ordering, it’s helpful to understand how the menu structure affects pricing and portion sizes.

  • Combo deals usually offer better value than ordering items separately
  • Larger pizzas and deals are better suited for sharing
  • Kebab meals can be more filling than they appear due to portion size
  • Extra toppings, sauces, and sides can increase the total cost quickly
  • Availability of deals may vary slightly depending on branch or delivery platform

Is Palermo Pizza Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Palermo Pizza offers a mixed takeaway menu including pizzas, kebabs, burgers, and vegetarian-friendly options. Halal availability may vary by location, so it’s recommended to confirm directly with the branch before ordering.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianPizza options like vegetable and cheese pizzas available
VeganLimited options depending on ingredients and preparation

Alternatives to Palermo Pizza

If you’re looking for similar UK takeaway options, several pizza and kebab restaurants offer comparable menus with meal deals and combo options.

  • Domino’s Pizza is commonly chosen for consistent pizza quality and nationwide delivery
  • Papa Johns is often preferred for customizable pizzas and family-style deals
  • Local kebab shops are suitable for users wanting traditional kebab-focused takeaway meals