fast fry

featured image for Fast Dry menu menuspotuk

Lunch Time Cowboy Special

Collection orders only

Name & DetailPrice
Cowboy Dinner£4.99

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full brunch box menu prices now!

Kids Meals

All served with ketchup,carton of kids sugar free pop &toy

Name & DetailPrice
8” Marg & Chips£4.99
Nuggets & Chips£4.99
Sausage and Chips£4.99
Popcorn chicken & chips£4.99
Any Pattie & Chips£4.99
Cod Bites & Chips£4.99
Kebab Meat & Chips£4.99

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Happy Family menu prices now!

Special Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Special Offer 1from £5.99
Quick Munch Special£7.99
Special Offer 3£15.99
Special Offer 4£17.99
Kebab Special Offer 5£19.99
Special Offer 6from £12.99
Special Offer 7£18.99
Special Offer 8£22.99
Big Eat Special Offer 9£34.99

Chicken Corner

Name & DetailPrice
(5pcs) Chicken Wings with Any Sauce£4.99
(10pcs) Popcorn Chicken with Any Sauce£3.50
(8pcs) Chicken Nuggets£3.50
Chicken Breast£3.50
Chicken Steak£2.50

Fish and Chips Offer

Buy any medium fish and chips get small fish and chips.

Name & DetailPrice
Buy Medium Fish and Chips, Get Small Fish and Chips£14.99

Fish and Chip shop/Pies Menu

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.50
Small Chips£2.80
Small Cod£5.99
Regular Cod£6.99
Jumbo Cod£7.99
5 Cod Fish Bites£5.99
Fish in Breadcrumbs£6.99
Chicken Breast£3.50
Smokey Sausage£2.50
Jumbo Sausage£2.50
Spam Fritter£2.50
Cheese Pattie£1.99
Corned Beef Pattie£1.99
Fish Cake£1.99
10 Pieces of Scampi£5.99
Chip Butty£2.50
Chip Butty with Sauce£2.99
1/4 Battered Burger£2.99
Haggis£2.99
Mince Beef Pie£2.99
Chicken balti pie£2.99
Steak Pie£2.99
Chicken Steak£2.99
Fish fritter£2.99
Chop Suey Roll£2.99
Pineapple Ring£0.99
8 Chicken Nuggets£3.99
8 Onion Rings£2.50
Curry & Chips£3.99
Gravy & Chips£3.99
Peas & Chips£3.99
Beans & Chips£3.99
Garlic Sauce & Chips£3.99
Chilli Sauce & Chips£3.99
Curry, Rice & Chips£4.99

Pizza’s(Best pizzas in town)

Every pizza is freshly baked to your order using the finest ingredients

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizzafrom £5.99
Bolognese Pizzafrom £6.99
Salami Pizzafrom £6.99
Ham Special Pizzafrom £6.99
Hawaiian Pizzafrom £6.99
Funghi Pizzafrom £6.99
Vegetarian Pizzafrom £6.99
Veg Supreme Pizzafrom £6.99
Three Meat Pizzafrom £6.99
New Yorker Pizzafrom £6.99
Top Taste Pizzafrom £6.99
Pizza Kievfrom £6.99
Hot & Spicy Pizzafrom £6.99
Meat Feast Pizzafrom £6.99
Meat Special Pizzafrom £6.99
Chicken Special Pizzafrom £6.99
Plain BBQ Chicken Pizzafrom £6.99
BBQ Supreme Pizzafrom £6.99
Hot Shot pizzafrom £6.99
Mexican Pizzafrom £6.99
Chicken Tikka Pizzafrom £6.99
Tuna Kiev Pizzafrom £6.99
Calzonefrom £6.99
Pepperoni Supreme Pizzafrom £6.99
Pepperoni Pizzafrom £6.99
Garlic Bread Specialfrom £6.99
Seafood Pizzafrom £6.99
Pollo Pizzafrom £6.99
Volcano Pizzafrom £6.99
Inferno Pizzafrom £6.99
Kebab Delight Pizzafrom £6.99
Plain Kebab Pizzafrom £6.99
Fast Fry Pizzafrom £6.99
London Pizzafrom £6.99
Special Pizzafrom £6.99

Garlic Bread’s

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Breadfrom £3.99
Garlic Bread with Tomatofrom £3.99
Garlic Bread with Cheesefrom £4.99
Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroomsfrom £5.99
Garlic Bread with Cheese & Pepperonifrom £5.99
Chilli Breadfrom £3.99
Garlic bread with cheese & kebab meatfrom £5.99

Wraps (North East Biggest Wraps)

All served with homemade wrap, salad or chips and chilli or garlic within. Separate chips or salad or sauce 99p extra, with cheese £1

Name & DetailPrice
Kebab Wrapfrom £5.99
Chicken Wrapfrom £6.99
Chicken Tikka Wrapfrom £6.99
Mixed Wrapfrom £7.99
Fast Fry Special Spicy Wrapfrom £7.99
Southern Fried Chicken Wrapfrom £5.99
Parmo Wrap£8.99
Fish Wrapfrom £5.99
Smokey Wrapfrom £5.99
Vegetable Wrapfrom £4.99
Cheese and Chips Wrapfrom £5.99
Chicken Curry Wrap – Large£7.99

Kebabs

All include hot pitta or naan, fresh salad or chips and chilli or garlic sauce within. Separate sauce or salad 99p extra.

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Kebab£8.99
Chicken Kebab£9.99
Chicken Tikka Kebab£9.99
Mixed Kebab£10.99
Fast Fry Special Spicy Kebab£11.99
House Kebab Feast£16.99
Kebab Meat, Chips & Salad£7.99
Large Tray Kebab Meat£5.99
Small Tray Kebab Meat£4.99
Large Kebab Meat and Chips£6.99
Small Kebab Meat & Chips£5.99
Chip Butty with Kebab Meat£5.99
Pitta Bread & Salad£3.50
Naan Bread£1.20
Portion of Salad£2.99
Pitta Bread£0.70

Homemade Parmesans (Best in Town)

Chicken fillet in breadcrumbs, topped with bechamel sauce and cheese

Name & DetailPrice
Parmo Original£8.99
Parmo Funghi£9.99
Parmo Zeno£9.99
Parmo Bolognese£9.99
Parmo Hot Shot£9.99
Parmo Explosive£9.99
Parmo Kebab£9.99
Parmo BBQ£9.99
Parmo Special£10.99

American Style Burgers

Served in a toasted bun with salad and sauce. Chips 99p extra

Name & DetailPrice
Plain Burgerfrom £3.99
Cheese Burgerfrom £4.99
Chicken Burgerfrom £4.99
Italian Burgerfrom £4.99
Bolognese Burgerfrom £4.99
Donner Burgerfrom £4.99
Fish Burgerfrom £4.99
Hawaiian Burgerfrom £4.99
BBQ Beef burgerfrom £3.99
BBQ Chicken Burgerfrom £3.99
Veggie Burgerfrom £3.99
Chicken Fillet Burgerfrom £4.50
Chilli Burgerfrom £3.50

Cheesy Chips and Homemade Lasagna

(Cheesy chips bolognese,cheesy chips mixed grill,cheesy chips pepperoni,cheesy chips with kebab & lasagna &more.

Name & DetailPrice
Cheesy chips£4.50
Cheesy Chips Any Sauce£4.99
Chips with Bolognese£4.50
Cheesy Chips with Bolognese£5.99
Homemade Lasagna£6.99
Cheesy Chips with Pepperoni£5.99
Cheesy Chips with Kebab£5.99
Cheesy Chips with Smokey£5.99
Cheesy Chips / Spicy Beef / Jalapeño£5.99
Cheesy Chips Mixed Grill£5.99
(6pcs) Jalapeño Cheesy Bites and Any Sauce£4.99
(6pcs) Mozzarella sticks with Any sauce£4.99

Indian Currys

Served with chips or naan bread or rice

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Curry£4.99
Beef Curry£4.99
Chilli Con Carne£4.99

Sundries

Name & DetailPrice
Curry Saucefrom £1.50
Gravy Saucefrom £1.50
Mushy Peasfrom £1.50
Garlic Saucefrom £1.50
Hot Chilli Saucefrom £1.50
Sweet Chilli Saucefrom £1.50
Sweet Curry Sauce(Mac.D style)£1.50
Thai Honey Sticky Saucefrom £1.50
Chic Saucefrom £1.50
Beansfrom £1.50
Coleslawfrom £1.50
Pickled cockles£2.99
Pickled musssls£2.50
Bread Roll£0.70
Naan bread£1.20
American Chip Spice (Paprika)£1.99
Heinz Tomato Ketchup btl£1.99
Fish & Chips Vinegar£1.99
Portion rice£1.99
Sweet curry dip bottle£2.50

Ben and Jerry Ice Creams

Name & DetailPrice
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Tub 465 ml£5.50
Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub 465ml£5.50
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream Tub 465 ml£5.50
Ben & jerry’s ice cream caramel chew chew 465ml£5.50

Cakes

Name & DetailPrice
Cheese cake(strawberry)£2.99
Chocolate Fudge Cake£2.99
8” Chocolate Pizza£2.99

Drinks (Pop)

Name & DetailPrice
Coca-Cola Original Taste 330ml Can£1.40
Coca-Cola Cherry 330ml Can£1.40
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 330ml Can£1.40
Diet Coke 330ml£1.40
Pepsi 330ml£1.40
Pepsi Max Cherry 330ml£1.40
Pepsi Max 330ml£1.40
Fanta Orange 330ml Can£1.40
Fanta Fruit Twist 330ml£1.40
Fanta Lemon 330ml Can£1.40
Sprite 330ml£1.40
Irn bru 330ml can£1.40
Dr Pepper 330ml Can£1.40
Tango Orange 330ml£1.40
Tango Zero'D Apple Sugar Free 330ml£1.40
Bottle water 500ml£1.00
Coca-Cola Original Taste 500ml Bottle£1.80
Coca-Cola Cherry 500ml Bottle£1.80
Diet Coke Cola 500ml Bottle£1.80
Fanta Orange 500ml Bottle£1.80
Dr Pepper 500ml Bottle£1.80
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.75L Bottle£2.99
Fanta Orange 1.5L Bottle£2.99
7UP 1.5 Litres£2.99
Diet Coke Cola 1.5L Bottle£2.99

Monster Energy Drinks/Red bull

Monster Energy drinks and red bull 250ml

Name & DetailPrice
Red Bull Energy Drink 250ml£1.99
Red Bull Energy Drink, Sugar Free, 250ml£1.99
Monster Energy Drink 500ml Can£1.99
Monster Energy Drink Mango Loco 500ml£1.99
Monster Energy Drink Pipeline Punch 500ml Can£1.99
Monster Energy Drink Rossi VR46 500ml£1.99
Monster Energy Drink Ultra Zero Sugar 500ml Can£1.99
Monster Energy Drink Monarch 500ml Can£1.99
Monster Energy Drink Lando Norris Zero Sugar 500ml Can£1.99
Monster Viking berry 500ml£1.99

FlavourPrice
Chocolate Fudge Brownie 465 ml
Rich chocolate ice cream with fudge brownie pieces.
£5.50
Cookie Dough 465 ml
Vanilla ice cream loaded with chocolate chip cookie dough and chocolate chunks.
£5.50
Phish Food 465 ml
Chocolate ice cream with marshmallow swirl, caramel and chocolate fish shapes.
£5.50

CakePrice
Chocolate Fudge Cake
Moist chocolate cake served per slice.
£2.99
8″ Chocolate Pizza
Chocolate cake baked in an 8″ pizza box.
£2.99

DrinkPrice
Fanta Orange 330 ml£1.20
Diet Coke 330 ml£1.20
Dr Pepper 330 ml£1.20
Tango Orange 330 ml£1.20
Pepsi 330 ml£1.20

BeveragePrice
Monster Ultra Golden Pineapple Zero Sugar 500 ml£1.99
Monster Pipeline Punch 500 ml£1.99
Monster Rossi VR46 500 ml£1.99
Monster Ultra Watermelon Zero Sugar 500 ml£1.99
Red Bull 250 ml£1.99

Popular Items at Fast Fry

Fast Fry is a classic UK takeaway menu offering a mix of pizzas, kebabs, burgers, wraps, fish & chips, and meal deals. The menu is designed around quick comfort food, with generous portions and combo-style deals that are commonly chosen for value and convenience. (Fast Fry)

  • The Doner Kebab is widely chosen because it combines seasoned meat with salad, sauce, and chips or pita for a filling meal
  • Many customers order Fish & Chips when they want a traditional UK takeaway option with a simple, classic taste
  • The Chicken Tikka Wrap is often selected for a lighter grilled option that still feels satisfying
  • Items like the Margherita Pizza are popular for users who prefer a simple cheese-and-tomato base
  • The Mixed Wrap is commonly ordered when customers want a more loaded option with different meats in one wrap

Budget-Friendly Choices at Fast Fry

Fast Fry includes several value deals and simple meal combinations that make it easier to order on a budget without losing portion size.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costDeal 1 Burger Meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsMargherita Pizza
Saver dealsBasic combinationsDoner Wrap + Chips
Everyday picksPractical and affordableFish & chips or burger meal
  • Choosing a Doner Wrap instead of large kebab platters helps reduce total cost
  • Simple pizzas like Margherita Pizza are often the cheapest full meal option
  • Deal-based burger meals usually give better value than ordering items separately

What to Order at Fast Fry Based on Your Needs

Fast Fry is designed for mixed takeaway preferences, so you can choose between light wraps, filling kebabs, or classic fish and chips.

  • For solo meals: A Doner Kebab provides a full, balanced portion with meat, salad, and chips
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken Tikka Wrap is commonly chosen for a lighter grilled flavour
  • For pizza lovers: Margherita Pizza is preferred for a simple and familiar option
  • For budget-conscious users: Deal 1 Burger Meal helps keep spending under control
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps and fish & chips are easy to carry and eat on the go
  • If you prefer stronger flavour, mixed wraps offer a more loaded experience
  • If you want something lighter, chicken tikka or simple pizza options are easier on appetite

What to Know Before Ordering from Fast Fry

Before ordering, it helps to understand that Fast Fry portions are generally large and meal deals often include multiple items together.

  • Many meals come with chips, drink, or sauce included in deals
  • Kebabs and wraps are usually very filling and can serve as full meals
  • Pizza deals often include sides or drinks depending on offer
  • Some items such as Doner Kebab meals can be enough for a full dinner on their own
  • Availability of certain deals may vary slightly depending on branch

Is Fast Fry Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Fast Fry includes some vegetarian options, while halal and vegan suitability may vary depending on branch and ingredients used.

CategoryAvailability
HalalCommon in many UK takeaway branches; confirm locally
VegetarianOptions like Margherita pizza and veggie sides available
VeganLimited but some pizza and salad-based options may be suitable

Alternatives to Fast Fry

If you are looking for similar UK takeaway-style menus with kebabs, pizza, and fish & chips, these options are commonly chosen:

  • The Square Pizza Slice is popular for pizza, burgers, and doner-style meals
  • Grillish is often chosen for peri peri chicken, wraps, and kebab combos
  • Local fish & chip shops are suitable for traditional UK-style fried fish meals

Fast Fry UK – FAQs

  1. What type of food does Fast Fry serve?
    Fast Fry typically offers classic British takeaway items including fish and chips, fried chicken, burgers, pies, kebabs, and sides.
  2. Where is Fast Fry located in the UK?
    Fast Fry has locations in different UK towns depending on the branch. Customers can search the nearest location through maps or food delivery platforms.
  3. What are the opening hours of Fast Fry?
    Opening hours vary by location, but most branches operate from lunchtime until late evening.
  4. Do they offer dine-in service?
    Most Fast Fry locations operate primarily as takeaway shops, though some may have limited seating.
  5. Is Fast Fry halal?
    Halal status depends on the branch. Some branches may offer halal chicken, while others may not. It’s best to confirm directly with the specific location.
  6. Does Fast Fry offer vegetarian options?
    Yes, many branches offer vegetarian choices such as veggie burgers, chips, onion rings, and sides.
  7. Does Fast Fry provide delivery?
    Yes, many Fast Fry locations partner with services like Just Eat, Uber Eats, or Deliveroo for delivery.
  8. Is Fast Fry family-friendly?
    Yes, Fast Fry is a casual and family-friendly takeaway suitable for all ages.
  9. Do they accommodate food allergies?
    Allergen information varies by branch. It’s best to contact the location directly for details about ingredients and cross-contamination.
  10. Can I pre-order for collection?
    Many branches allow pre-ordering through phone or delivery apps for quick collection.

  1. How much do fish and chips cost at Fast Fry?
    Prices vary by shop, but a standard fish and chips meal usually ranges between £7.00 and £12.00.
  2. What is the price of a fried chicken meal?
    Chicken meals typically range from £4.50 to £9.00 depending on portion size.
  3. Are burgers affordable at Fast Fry?
    Yes, burgers usually cost between £3.50 and £7.50 depending on type and size.
  4. Do they offer meal deals?
    Many branches offer value meal deals that bundle chicken, chips, or burgers at a discounted rate.
  5. Are kid’s meals available?
    Yes, several branches offer kids’ meal options priced from £3.00 to £5.00.
  6. Do prices vary between branches?
    Yes, pricing may differ depending on location and operating costs.
  7. Is there an extra charge for delivery?
    Delivery platforms may add service, delivery, or small-order fees depending on the order size and area.
  8. How much are sides like chips or onion rings?
    Chips generally cost £2.00–£3.50, while onion rings range from £2.50–£4.00.
  9. Are combo meals cheaper than buying individually?
    Yes, combo meals usually offer better value compared to ordering items separately.
  10. Do prices change during peak hours?
    No, prices typically remain the same throughout the day, but delivery platform fees may vary.