express pizza and chicken

featured image of express pizza and chicken

MENU

 

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Pepperoni X Pizza£18.99
Margherita Pizza£17.99
Bacon and Sausage Pizza£18.99
Hawaiian Pizza£18.99
Volcano Pizza£11.99
Chicken and Sweet Corn Pizza£18.99
BBQ Original Pizza£11.99
Ham and Sweet Corn Pizza£18.99
Farmhouse Pizza£18.99
Meat Feast Pizza£11.99
Chicken Supreme Pizza£11.99
American Special Pizza£11.99
Chicken and Pineapple Pizza£18.99
Classic Pizza£18.99
Doner Pizza£11.99
Kiev Pizza£11.99
Italian Grill Pizza£11.99
Chicken and Mushroom Pizza£18.99
Vegetarian Pizza£11.99
Rocky Pizza£11.99
Eldorado Pizza£11.99
Hot One Pizza£11.99
Road Runner Pizza£11.99
Mexico City Pizza£11.99
Garlic Bread and Cheese Baguette£9.99
Mississippi Special Pizza£11.99
Meat Machine Pizza£11.99
Joe's Meaty Pizza£11.99

Garlic Bread Baguettes

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread with Cheese Baguette£3.95
Garlic Bread Baguette£3.00

Kebabs World

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Shish Kebab£8.60
Doner Kebab£7.50
Mixed Doner Kebab£7.99
Mixed Shish Kebab£11.99
Kofta Kebab£7.99
Chicken Doner Kebab£7.50
Lamb Shish Kebab£8.60
King Special Kebab (Extra Large)£15.60
Chef Special Kebab (Extra Large)£15.50

Kebab Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Mixed Doner Wrap£7.50
Chicken Doner Wrap£7.00
Chicken Shish Wrap£7.80
Doner Wrap£7.00
Chicken Strip wrap£6.50
Kofta Kebab Wrap£7.99
Lamb Shish Wrap£9.00
Mixed Shish Wrap£10.00
Veggie Wrap£5.50

Combination Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Shish and Chicken Doner Kebab£10.20
Chicken Shish and Chicken Doner Kebab£10.20
Lamb Shish and Doner Meat Kebab£10.20
Chicken Shish and Doner Meat Kebab£10.20
Chicken Shish and Kofta Shish Kebab£10.20
Lamb Shish and Kofta Shish Kebab£10.20
Kofta Shish and Doner Meat Kebab£10.20
Kofta Shish and Chicken Doner Kebab£10.20

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Quarter Pounder Burger£5.10
Chicken Fillet Burger£4.90
Doner Burger£5.50
Half Pounder Burger£5.90
Doner Roll£4.50
Hawaiian Burger£6.00
Double Chicken Fillet Burger£6.10
Vegetarian Burger£4.50
Mountain Burger£6.50

Side Orders

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.00
Pot of Cheese£2.00
Cheese and Chips£4.00
Onion Rings (Breaded)£2.60
Gravy and Chips£3.50
Mozzarella Sticks (5 Pieces)£3.50
Curly Fries£3.50
Coleslaw and Chips£4.00
Curly Sauce and Chips£4.00
Garlic Sauce and Chips£3.50
Garlic Mushrooms (10 Pieces)£4.50
Hash Browns£4.50
Chilli Sauce and Chips£3.50
Potato Wedges£4.00
Mayonnaise and Chips£3.80
Jalapeno Bites (6 Pieces)£4.99
Side Salad£3.00
Salad in Pitta£3.00
Coleslaw£1.50
Assorted Dips£1.10
Large Pot£1.60
Beans and Chips£3.80

Kids Corner

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Chicken Nuggets (4 Pieces)£5.00
Chicken Meat£5.00
Kids Onions Rings (4 Pieces)£5.00
Kids Sausages (2 Pieces)£5.00
Kids Cheeseburger£5.00
Kids Lamb£5.00
Kids Chicken Strips (2 Pieces)£5.00

South Fried Chicken Wings

Name & DetailPrice
BBQ Chicken Wings£4.50
Hot Chicken Wings£4.00
Chicken Strips (5 Pieces)£5.30
Popcorn Chicken£4.00

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Jumbo Sausage (2 Pieces)£3.50
Mozzarella Sticks (5 Pieces)£3.50
Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces)£4.00
Scampi Breaded£4.50
Small Sausage (3 Pieces)£3.50

Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Meal 9£9.90
Meal 5£11.99
Meal 6£12.99
Meal 10£9.50
Meal 4£11.50
Meal 2£9.50
Meal 8£10.50
Meal 3£10.50
Meal 1£8.50
Meal 7£8.50

BBQ and Pizza Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Mega Pack 8£15.50
Mega Pack 3£33.00
Mega Pack 11£43.00
Mega Pack 1£31.00
Mega Pack 2£19.00
Mega Pack 4£18.00
Mega Pack 5£19.50
Mega Pack 6£29.00
Mega Pack 7£30.00
Mega Pack 9£18.99
Mega Pack 10£33.00

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Cookies£4.00
Chocolate Gateau£3.00
Cheesecake£3.00
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500 ml)£7.00

Soft Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Cans£1.50
Bottles£3.00
Milkshake£2.00
Cartons£1.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full istanbul restaurant meze amp grill menu prices now!

Express Pizza and Chicken (Cwmbran) (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of pizza are available?
A: A variety of pizzas are offered, including Margherita, Pepperoni X Pizza, Hawaiian Pizza, and Meat Feast Pizza.

 

Q2: Does the menu feature any kebab options?
A: Yes, the menu includes Chicken Shish Kebab, Doner Kebab, Kofta Kebab, and various combination kebabs.

 

Q3: Are there any vegetarian items on the menu?
A: Yes, vegetarian options such as Vegetarian Pizza, Veggie Wrap, and Vegetarian Burger are listed.

 

Q4: What main choices are included in the burgers section?
A: Selections include Quarter Pounder Burger, Chicken Fillet Burger, Doner Burger, and Half Pounder Burger.

 

Q5: Can I order sides like chips or onion rings?
A: Yes, sides like plain Chips, Cheese and Chips, Onion Rings (Breaded), and Curly Fries are available for order.

 

Q6: Does this establishment offer any chicken items besides wings?
A: Yes, items like Chicken Strips (5 Pieces) and Chicken Nuggets (8 Pieces) are available for order.

 

Q7: Are there any meal deals available for multiple items?
A: The menu features several Meal Deals and Mega Packs combining pizzas, kebabs, burgers, chips, and drinks.

 

Q8: What types of desserts can I get?
A: Dessert options include Cookies, Chocolate Gateau, Cheesecake, and Ben & Jerry’s Ice Cream tubs.

 

Q9: What are the available drink options?
A: Soft drinks are available in cans or bottles, alongside milkshakes and cartons of drink for kids’ meals.

 

Q10: Are there any options for children?
A: Yes, there is a dedicated Kids Corner section featuring options like Kids Chicken Nuggets and Kids Cheeseburger meals.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How does the pricing structure for pizzas compare across sizes?
A: Most listed pizzas, regardless of specific toppings, are priced uniformly at £11.99 for the standard size shown.

 

Q2: Are there any fixed-price combinations available?
A: Yes, various meal deals are offered, such as Meal 9 for any doner wrap, chips, and a can, priced at £9.90.

 

Q3: What is the price difference between Doner Kebab and Chicken Shish Kebab?
A: The Doner Kebab is priced at £7.50 while the Chicken Shish Kebab is listed slightly higher at £8.60.

 

Q4: Are there extra charges for adding toppings to a base pizza?
A: Customizations are available for pizzas, suggesting that adding extra ingredients beyond the standard recipe may incur additional costs.

 

Q5: What is the cost associated with the simplest side order item?
A: The cheapest listed side item is a small pot of sauce or dip, with some options priced as low as £1.10 or £1.50.

 

Q6: Can I determine the price of a large kebab combination?
A: Yes, large combination kebabs, such as the King Special Kebab (Extra Large), are listed at £15.60.

 

Q7: Is there a specific price for a basic chips side order?
A: A standard side order of Chips is listed at a price point of £3.00.

 

Q8: How are drink prices structured for separate purchases versus meal deals?
A: Canned soft drinks are £1.50 individually, but they are included in meal deals, often representing a reduced bundled price.

 

Q9: Do children’s meals have a standardized cost?
A: Most items in the Kids Corner section, including those with chips and a drink, are standardized at a price of £5.00.

 

Q10: How do prices for wraps compare to full kebabs?
A: Kebab wraps generally have lower prices, with the Doner Wrap priced at £7.00 compared to the standard Doner Kebab at £7.50.

H2: Popular Items at Express Pizza and Chicken

Express Pizza and Chicken brings together a diverse selection of comforting fast-food essentials, bridging the gap between loaded stone-baked pizzas and crispy fried chicken. It acts as a reliable neighborhood choice for diners who want simple, filling combinations and traditional high-street comfort food.

  • The Meat Feast Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion of assorted savory meat toppings.
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired.
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience.
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience.

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Express Pizza and Chicken

Stretching your money further on this extensive menu is incredibly easy if you focus on the established combination bundles or fried chicken sets. Opting for a standard meal box ensures you receive your main item along with chips and a drink without accumulating extra standalone pricing.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower cost2 Pcs Chicken Meal meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Margherita Pizza
Saver dealsBasic combinationsHot Wings Meal with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a Just Pepperoni instead of a large custom combo helps control total cost.
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users.
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering.

H2: What to Order at Express Pizza and Chicken Based on Your Needs

With a layout that covers everything from single standalone burgers to massive multi-item chicken buckets, coordinating your order according to your group size is simple.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Fillet Burger Meal provides a balanced portion without being excessive.
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience.
  • For beef lovers: Larger pizzas such as the Beefeater are preferred for a more filling meal.
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending.
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat.
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, options like the Mexican Hot pizza may be more suitable.

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Express Pizza and Chicken

Checking how specific chicken buckets and pizza crust types are structured beforehand ensures a better dining outcome.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals.
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering.
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly.
  • Some items such as the Chicken Bucket 1 may be more filling than expected.
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch.

H2: Is Express Pizza and Chicken Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Diners with specific background preferences or dietary requirements will find clear meat-free alternatives seamlessly integrated across the standard pizza columns.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Express Pizza and Chicken

If you want to shake up your standard weekend order or try a different brand nearby, multiple alternative high-street choices offer a parallel kitchen style.

  • Pizza GoGo is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience.
  • KFC is often preferred for chicken-focused options.
  • Domino’s Pizza is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals.