cravez cafe amp desserts

featured image of cravez cafe amp desserts

MENU

 

Specials

Name & DetailPrice
Doughnuts£5.00
Cravez Box£22.95
Dubai Fondue Cup – Small£7.00
Dubai Fondue Cup – Large£10.00
Brownie£8.95
Gulab Jamun£4.50
Churros£4.00

Deluxe Shakes

Name & DetailPrice
Dubai Bliss£5.50
Kinder Lux£5.50
Nutty Professor£5.50
Oreo Overload£5.50
Minty Dreamz£5.50
Candy Land£5.50

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Belgium Waffle£7.95
Hot Cookie Dough£7.95
Fresh Crepe£7.95
The Chunk Craze (Chocolate Chunk)£2.00
Chocolate Celebrations Cup Cake£1.99

Soft Drink Selections

Name & DetailPrice
Coke Can£1.50
Diet Coke Can£1.50
Irn Bru Can£1.50
Diet Irn Bru Can£1.50
Fanta Orange Can£1.50
Rubicon Mango Can£1.50
Red Bull£3.00
Monster Energy£3.50
Pepsi Max Can£1.50

Slush Station

Name & DetailPrice
Regular Slushies£4.00
Large Slushies£5.50
SOUR APPLE SLUSHIE£3.50
Irn Bru Slushie£3.50
COLA SLUSHIE£3.50
Strawberry slushie£3.50

Milkshakes

Name & DetailPrice
Classic Shakes£4.50
Chocolate Bar Shakes£5.00

Sundaes

Name & DetailPrice
Kinder Whirl£7.95
Cravez Cookie£7.95
Lotus Crumbl£7.95
Arabian Knights£7.75
Nutty Nirvana£7.95
Golden Swirl£7.95
Cloud Delight£7.95

Ice Cream Tubs

Name & DetailPrice
1 Scoop£2.50
2 Scoop£4.00
3 Scoop£5.50
5 Scoop£9.00

Banana Split

Name & DetailPrice
Banana Split£7.50

Hot & Savoury

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Pakora£6.95
Vegetable Pakora£5.95
Mixed Pakora£6.95
Chicken Samosa£2.95
Vegetable Samosa£2.50
Chicken Pakora Meal£8.95
Vegetable Pakora Meal£7.95
Mix Pakora Meal£8.95
Chicken tikka Meal£9.95
Turmeric Rice£4.00
Sweet Potato Pakora£4.00
Onion Bhaji£4.00
Mushroom Pakora£4.00
9’’ Extra Thin Crispy base Chicken Pizza£14.99
9’’ Margarita Pizza£12.99
Chips & Cheese£3.45
Chips & Curry Sauce£3.45
Chicken Burger£4.95
Beef Burger£4.95
9'' Ham & Pineapple Pizza£14.99
9'' Spicy Pepperoni Pizza£14.99
9'' Chicken Tikka pizza£14.99
Onion Rings£3.99
9'' Barbecue Chicken Pizza£14.99
9'' Double pepperoni pizza£14.99
9’’ Sweet Chilli Chicken Pizza£14.99
Vegetable spring rolls£4.00
Salt & Pepper Squid£7.00
Mac & Cheese Croquettes£6.00
Chilli Cheese Bites£3.50

Hot & Savoury Deals

Name & DetailPrice
9” Munchie Box£12.95
7” Munchie Box£9.95
12” Munchie Box£16.95

CAKES

Name & DetailPrice
Red Velvet Cake£5.99
Chocolate Cake£5.99
Brownie£5.99

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full aulds the bakers menu prices now!

Cravez Cafe & Desserts (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of desserts are available?
A: The menu features items like Belgian Waffles, Fresh Crepes, Hot Cookie Dough, Sundaes, and various shakes.

 

Q2: Can I order warm desserts?
A: Yes, you can order Hot Cookie Dough and Fresh Crepes which are served warm.

 

Q3: Do you offer milkshakes?
A: Yes, Classic Shakes and Chocolate Bar Shakes are available for order.

 

Q4: What is included with a Belgium Waffle?
A: A Belgium Waffle comes with one scoop of ice cream, one topping, whipped cream, and sauce.

 

Q5: Are there any savory food options?
A: Yes, the menu includes savory items such as Chicken Pakora, Vegetable Pakora, Samosas, and pizzas.

 

Q6: What beverage options are offered?
A: The selection includes coffee drinks like Lattes and Mochas, Iced Favourites, Slushies, and soft drinks.

 

Q7: What is in the Cravez Box?
A: The Cravez Box allows you to choose 2 sauces, 3 toppings, and 4 desserts from available options like brownie, waffle, or crepe.

 

Q8: Do you serve coffee?
A: Yes, the Coffee Corner section offers Americano, Cappuccino, Latte, Espresso, Flat White, Macchiato, and Mocha.

 

Q9: Are there any specialty fondue items?
A: Yes, the menu includes Dubai Fondue Cups in small and large sizes featuring pistachio and chocolate elements.

 

Q10: Is there an option for a sharing platter?
A: Yes, there are Munchie Boxes available in 7”, 9”, and 12” sizes containing a mix of savory items and a pizza.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: What is the starting price for ice cream scoops?
A: A single scoop of ice cream in a tub starts at £2.50.

 

Q2: How much does a standard Fresh Crepe cost?
A: A Fresh Crepe, served with ice cream, topping, whipped cream, and sauce, is priced at £7.95.

 

Q3: Are prices for dine-in and takeaway consistent?
A: The provided information pertains to the current menu pricing for takeaway orders.

 

Q4: What is the price for a standard soft drink can?
A: Most soft drink cans, such as Coke or Fanta, are listed at £1.50 each.

 

Q5: What is the cost of the smallest Munchie Box?
A: The 7” Munchie Box is available for £9.95.

 

Q6: Do customizable items have variable pricing?
A: Items with customizations may have varying final costs depending on the selections made for sauces and toppings.

 

Q7: Is there an extra charge for sauces on desserts?
A: Customization options on desserts like waffles and crepes include sauce selection, which is factored into the listed price.

 

Q8: What is the price point for a large specialty shake?
A: Deluxe Shakes, which are specialty blended drinks, are uniformly priced at £5.50.

 

Q9: Are taxes or VAT included in the listed prices?
A: The prices displayed appear to be the final cost for the menu item before any service fees are added.

 

Q10: What is the price of the Chicken Pakora Meal?
A: The Chicken Pakora Meal, including chips and a drink, is priced at £8.95.

Popular Items at Cravez Cafe & Desserts

Cravez Cafe & Desserts combines classic sweet treats with savoury snacks, giving customers plenty of options for casual visits and evening cravings. (Menu Spot)

  • The Belgium Waffle is widely chosen because it offers a familiar dessert experience and a satisfying portion.
  • Many customers enjoy the Hot Cookie Dough when looking for something warm and indulgent.
  • The Dubai Fondue Cup – Small has become a popular choice for those wanting something a little different.
  • Signature treats such as Bubble Waffles are commonly selected for sharing or special occasions.
  • The Oreo Overload shake remains a favourite among customers looking for a quick sweet drink.

Budget-Friendly Choices at Cravez Cafe & Desserts

There are several affordable options on the menu that make it easy to enjoy a treat without spending too much. (Menu Spot)

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costChicken Burger meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Churros
Saver dealsBasic combinationsChicken Samosa with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall dessert or snack
  • Choosing a Churros portion instead of a larger sharing dessert helps control the total cost.
  • Simple combinations are often the most practical choice for everyday users.
  • Standard meals and smaller desserts are usually the easiest options for quick ordering.

What to Order at Cravez Cafe & Desserts Based on Your Needs

The menu includes desserts, milkshakes, and savoury items, making it suitable for different tastes and occasions. (Menu Spot)

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Pakora Meal provides a balanced portion without being excessive.
  • For dessert lovers: Waffles and cookie dough options are commonly chosen for a lighter treat experience.
  • For burger lovers: The Beef Burger is preferred by those wanting something more filling.
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller snacks and basic combinations help manage spending.
  • For quick takeaway: Milkshakes and waffles are easy to carry and enjoy.
  • If you prefer richer flavours, options like Nutty Professor may be more suitable.
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, the Fresh Crepe is easier to manage.

What to Know Before Ordering from Cravez Cafe & Desserts

A little planning can help you choose the right combination of desserts and savoury dishes before ordering. (Menu Spot)

  • Portion sizes vary between individual treats and larger sharing boxes.
  • Combo meals often provide better value than ordering items separately.
  • Additional toppings and drinks can increase the total cost quickly.
  • Some items such as Cravez Box may be more filling than expected.
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch.

Is Cravez Cafe & Desserts Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Cravez Cafe & Desserts serves both sweet and savoury dishes, with several vegetarian-friendly choices available. Customers with specific dietary requirements should confirm details directly with the branch. (Menu Spot)

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Cravez Cafe & Desserts

Customers looking for similar desserts and snacks can explore several popular UK chains.

  • Creams Cafe is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar dessert-focused experience.
  • Kaspa’s Desserts is often preferred for waffles, milkshakes, and sweet treats.
  • Heavenly Desserts is suitable for users who prefer lighter or more customizable dessert options.