backwell hazs pizza kebab

featured image of backwell hazs pizza kebab

MENU

 

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Doner Kebab£8.00
Chicken Shish Kebab£9.00
Chicken Doner Kebab£8.00
Mix Doner Kebab (large)£12.00
Kofte Kebab£8.00
Haz Special Kebab (large)£23.50
Doner in a Bun Kebab (large)£6.00
Doner Meat Kebab and Chips£8.00
Doner Meat, Chips and Cheese Kebab£9.00
Chicken Doner Meat Kebab and Chips£9.00
Chicken Doner in a Bun (medium)£6.00
Chicken Doner Meat and Chips with Cheese£10.50
Mix Doner Meat Chips£9.50
Portion of Chicken Doner£7.00
Portion of Lamb Doner£7.00
Box Mix Doner Kebab£8.50

Combinations

Name & DetailPrice
Lamb Doner and Chicken Shish£13.00
Lamb Doner and Kofte Kebab£13.00
Chicken Shish and Kofta Kebab£13.00
Chicken Shish Kebab and Chips£11.00

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebab Wrap£8.00
Mix Doner Wrap£9.00
Chicken Doner Wrap£8.00
Chicken Doner Wrap in Chips£8.50
Chicken Shish Wrap£9.00
Kofte Kebab Wrap£8.00
Chicken Strip Wrap£7.00
Burger Wrap£6.00
Chips Wrap£5.00
Salad Wrap£3.00
Doner Wrap Chips Inside£8.50
Halloumi Cheese Wrap£7.00

Chicken Popcorns

Name & DetailPrice
Popcorn Chicken£5.50

Chicken Nuggets

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Nuggets (6 pieces)£3.50
Chicken Nuggets (8 pieces)£4.80
Chicken Nuggets (10 pieces)£5.80

Hot Wings

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Hot Wings (4 pieces)£4.00
Chicken Hot Wings (8 pieces)£7.00
Chicken Hot Wings (10 pieces)£8.50

Chicken Strips

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Strips (3 pieces)£4.00
Chicken Strips (4 pieces)£5.00
Chicken Strips (6 pieces)£7.00
Chicken Strips (8 pieces)£8.50
Chicken Strips (10 pieces)£10.00

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margarita Pizza£7.00
Hawaiian Pizza£8.00
Hot and Spicy Pizza£8.00
Caribbean Pizza£8.50
Chicken Feast Pizza£8.00
BBQ Chicken Pizza£9.00
Doner Pizza£8.00
Farmhouse Pizza£8.00
Vegetarian Pizza£9.50
Pepperoni Pizza£8.50
Pepperoni Hot Pizza£9.50
BBQ Special Pizza£9.00
Meat Feast Pizza£10.00
Special Pizza£11.00
Chicken Supreme Pizza£9.00
Spicy Chicken Pizza£9.00
Create Your Own Pizza£10.00
Mix Doner Pizza£9.00
Garlic Bread£6.00
Garlic Bread with Cheese£7.00
Garlic Bread Cheese£8.00

Calzones

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Calzone£7.00
Pepperoni Calzone£8.00
Pepperoni Hot Calzone£8.50
Vegetarian Calzone£9.00
Mix Doner Calzone£9.00

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Beef Burger£4.50
Cheeseburger£5.00
Chicken Sandwich£6.00
Veggie Burger£5.50
Special Burger£7.00
Hawaiian Burger£6.00
Mushroom Burger£6.00
Super Burger with cheese 3X1/4lb£10.00
Haz Mix Burger (1/2 lb)£9.00

Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Cheeseburger Meal (1/4 lb)£9.00
Cheeseburger Meal (1/2 lb)£11.00
Chicken Sandwich Meal£10.00
Chicken Doner Wrap Meal£12.00
Doner Wrap Meal£12.00
Chicken Strips Wrap Meal£11.00
Pizza Meal 1£13.50
Pizza Meal 2£17.00
Pizza Meal 3£21.50
Pizza Meal 4£18.00
Family Meal£26.00
Bundle Meal£29.90

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.00
Chips and Cheese£4.50
Chips in Pita£4.50
Chips (small) and Cheese with Beans£5.50
Chips (large) and Cheese with Beans£7.50
Chips (small) and Curry Sauce£5.00
Chips (large) and Curry Sauce£6.50
Mozzarella Sticks (4 pieces)£3.50
Sausage (jumbo)£2.20
Sausage (jumbo) and Chips£5.00
Onion Rings (10 pieces)£4.00
Garlic Mushrooms£4.50
Side Salad£2.00
Pot of Beans£2.00
Grilled Halloumi Cheese£6.00
Halloumi Cheese Pita£7.00
Halloumi Cheese in Bun£7.00
Halloumi Cheese, Chips and Salad£9.50
Chips with Salad£5.00
Salad Wrap£3.00
Chips in Bun£4.00
Pita Bread£1.00
Pot of Curry Sauce£3.00
Pot of Chilli Peppers£2.50
Pot of Sauce£0.80

Kids Menu

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Nuggets (5 pieces)£6.00
Kids Sausage£6.00
Kids Doner Meat£6.00
Kids Popcorn Chicken£6.00
Chicken Strips (2 pieces)£6.00

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Nutella Pizza (9")£7.00
Nutella Pizza (12")£10.00
Chocolate Fudge Cake£4.00

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Pepsi Bottle (1.5 L)£3.50
Tango Orange Bottle (1.5 L)£3.50
Cans£1.50
Water (500 ml)£1.30
Pepsi Max Bottle (1.5 L)£3.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full usa chicken menu prices now!

Backwell Haz’s Pizza Kebab (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of main courses does the menu feature?
A: The menu primarily features Kebabs, Wraps, Pizzas, Burgers, and fried chicken sides.

 

Q2: Can I order just a kebab portion without accompaniments?
A: Yes, options like a Portion of Chicken Doner Kebab are available on the menu.

 

Q3: Are there any vegetarian specific items available?
A: Yes, Vegetarian Pizza and Vegetarian Calzone are listed options for vegetarian customers.

 

Q4: What meat options are available for the standard Doner Kebab?
A: The standard Doner Kebab options include Lamb Doner, Chicken Doner, and a Mix Doner.

 

Q5: Do you offer any specialty pizzas?
A: Specialty pizzas include Caribbean, BBQ Chicken, Meat Feast, and the house Special Pizza.

 

Q6: What kind of desserts are offered?
A: Desserts currently listed include a 9″ and 12″ Nutella Pizza option.

 

Q7: What is included in the Kids Menu meals?
A: Kids Menu meals typically include a main item (like nuggets or sausage), chips, and a fruit shoot drink.

 

Q8: Are there options to add cheese to chips?
A: Yes, there are options for Chips and Cheese, and Chips (small/large) and Cheese with Beans.

 

Q9: Are any items marked as spicy?
A: Yes, items like Hot Wings, Hot and Spicy Pizza, and Pepperoni Hot Calzone are marked as spicy.

 

Q10: What type of chicken items are available besides kebabs?
A: Available chicken items include Popcorn Chicken, Chicken Nuggets, Hot Wings, and Chicken Strips.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How does the price of a 9″ pizza compare to a 12″ pizza?
A: The price difference between sizes varies by topping selection, with 12″ options generally costing more than 9″ options.

 

Q2: Are there combination meal deals that include a drink?
A: Yes, several meal deals, such as the Cheeseburger Meal, include chips and a drink.

 

Q3: What is the lowest priced item listed on the menu?
A: The lowest priced listed item is a Pot of Sauce at £0.80.

 

Q4: Can I customize my ‘Create Your Own Pizza’ and what is the base price?
A: The ‘Create Your Own Pizza’ allows choosing any four toppings and has a listed price starting at £10.00.

 

Q5: Is there a fixed price for adding cheese to chips?
A: The price for adding cheese to standard chips is £4.50 for the dedicated Chips and Cheese item.

 

Q6: Do the meal deals offer a consistent saving over ordering items separately?
A: Meal deals are structured to provide bundled value compared to purchasing the components individually.

 

Q7: How does the price of a Doner Wrap compare to a Doner Kebab Wrap?
A: The Doner Kebab Wrap is priced lower than the Mix Doner Wrap option listed on the menu.

 

Q8: Are there any fixed-price options for multiple pizzas?
A: Yes, there are meal deals listed for 2x 9″ pizzas and 2x 12″ pizzas at set prices.

 

Q9: Do side items like onion rings have varying prices based on quantity?
A: Onion Rings are listed for a 10-piece serving at a specific price point on the menu.

 

Q10: Are the prices displayed inclusive of all potential charges?
A: The prices shown reflect the cost of the item itself before any potential delivery or service fees are applied.

H2: Popular Items at Backwell Hazs Pizza Kebab

Ordering from a diverse pizza and kebab menu is much simpler when you focus on the items that regularly satisfy local diners. The takeaway brings together freshly prepared stone-baked bases, traditional open-flame grills, and popular side pairings to cover all the takeaway essentials in one place.

  • The Margherita is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion
  • Chicken-based options are often preferred when a lighter meal is desired
  • Signature items remain popular among users who want a classic experience
  • Some items are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Backwell Hazs Pizza Kebab

Finding a satisfying meal that fits your budget is straightforward with the range of standard single portions and multi-buy combos available. Selecting smaller combinations or standard standalone items ensures great value without overspending.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costHazs Special Box meal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Chicken Wrap
Saver dealsBasic combinationsLamb Doner Wrap with drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableSmall combo or basic meal
  • Choosing a Garlic Bread with Cheese instead of a large combo helps control total cost
  • Simple meal deals are often the most practical for everyday users
  • Standard meals are usually the easiest choice for quick ordering

H2: What to Order at Backwell Hazs Pizza Kebab Based on Your Needs

Every diner has different priorities, whether you are stopping by for a rapid lunch time deal or looking to feed a large family gathering in the evening. Matching your selection to your specific situation helps ensure a satisfying takeaway experience.

  • For solo meals: A Lamb Doner Meat & Chips meal provides a balanced portion without being excessive
  • For chicken lovers: Chicken-based options are commonly chosen for a lighter experience
  • For beef lovers: Larger burgers such as Half Pounder Cheeseburger are preferred for a more filling meal
  • For budget-conscious users: Smaller items or basic combos help manage spending
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps or standard burgers are easier to carry and eat
  • If you prefer a spicier or stronger flavor, options like Spicy Hot One may be more suitable

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Backwell Hazs Pizza Kebab

Paying attention to how the menu is structured can help you plan your order effectively and avoid unexpected surprises when your food arrives. Keeping a few practical details in mind ensures a smooth transactional experience.

  • Portion sizes vary between single items and full meals
  • Combo meals often provide better value than separate ordering
  • Add-ons can increase total cost quickly
  • Some items such as Hazs Special Pizza may be more filling than expected
  • Availability may vary slightly by branch

H2: Is Backwell Hazs Pizza Kebab Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Dietary preferences and requirements are an important factor for many customers looking to enjoy a local takeaway meal. The menu includes standard components that can align with specific choices depending on preparation methods.

Navigating specific dietary requirements requires a look at how standard local takeaway options are classified across standard British menus.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Backwell Hazs Pizza Kebab

If you are looking to explore other dining setups or simply want a slightly different style of meal tonight, there are several alternative options nearby. These well-known high street choices offer comparable speed and convenience.

  • Domino’s Pizza is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food experience
  • KFC is often preferred for chicken-focused options
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter or customizable meals