aladdin grill amp shawarma

featured image of aladdin grill amp shawarma

MENU

 

Starters, Slides and Snacks

Name & DetailPrice
Vegetable Pakora£4.95
Chicken Pakora£6.95
Fish and Chips£7.95
Mixed Pakora£6.95
Mushroom Pakora£4.95
Jalapeno Flamers£5.50
Mozzarella Sticks£5.50
Onion Ring£4.95
Veg Samosa£5.50
Mince Samosa£5.50
Chicken Nuggets and Chips£6.95

Tandoori Starters

Name & DetailPrice
Seekh Kebab Starter£7.95
Chicken Tikka Starter£7.50
Chicken Chaat Starter£6.95
Lamb Tikka Starter£8.50
Mixed Tikka Starter£8.50

Grilled Peri Peri Wings

Name & DetailPrice
Peri Peri Wings£10.95
BBQ Wings£9.95
Frank Buffalo Hot Wings£9.95
Chicken Wings£9.95
Chicken Legs£6.95
Half Chicken Wings£9.95
Full Chicken Wings£18.95

Chef's Platters

Name & DetailPrice
Chef's Platter (for 2)£9.95

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Quarter Pounder Burger£5.95
Cheeseburger£5.95
Crisp Chicken Burger£5.95
Mexican Burger£5.95
American Burger£5.95
Half Pounder with Cheese£7.95
Special Burger£5.95
Vegetable Burger£5.50
Roll and Doner£4.95
Big Bob the Burger£6.95
Peri Peri Chilli Burger£5.95
Skyscraper Burger£6.95
Chicken Shawarma Burger£6.95

Curry Sauces

Name & DetailPrice
Curry Sauce£5.50
Madras Sauce£5.50
Korma Sauce£5.95
Southern Indian Sauce£5.95
Chasni Sauce£5.95

Dips

Name & DetailPrice
Chilli Sauce£0.70
Sweet Chilli Dip£0.70
Garlic and Herb£0.70
Tomato Dip£0.70
Mint Sauce£0.70
Pakora sauce£0.70

Pick and Mixes

Name & DetailPrice
Pick and Mix£29.95

Kids Corners

Name & DetailPrice
Kids Doner Meat£5.95
Kids Chicken Nuggets (6 pieces)£5.95
Kids Chicken Pakora£5.95
Kids Cheeseburger£5.95
Kids Chicken Burger£5.95
Kids Cheese Pizza (8")£5.95

Chips

Name & DetailPrice
Chips£3.00
Chips and Cheese£4.95
Chips and Doner£5.95
Chips, Cheese and Doner£6.95
Chips and Chicken Shawarma£5.95
Chips, Cheese and Chicken Shawarma£6.95
Spicy Chicken and Chips£5.95
Chips, Cheese and Spicy Chicken£6.95
Chicken Tikka and Chips£5.50
Chips, Cheese and Chicken Tikka£6.50
Chips and Curry Sauce£4.95
Chips, Cheese and Curry Sauce£5.95
Grill Potato Wedges£5.50
Twister Fries£5.50

Hoagies

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Hoagie£8.50
Chicken Shawarma Hoagie£8.95
Chicken Pakora Hoagie£8.95
Chicken Tikka Hoagie£8.95
Shish Hoagie£9.95
Mixed Hoagie£8.95
Special Mix Hoagie£9.95
Curry Hoagie£8.95
Chips, Cheese and Any Curry in a Naan£8.95

Loaded Fries

Name & DetailPrice
Cheesy Loaded Fries£6.95
Shredded Doner Loaded Fries£8.95
Pulled Chicken Loaded Fries£8.95

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Wrap£7.95
Chicken Shawarma Wrap£8.95
Chicken Tikka Wrap£8.95
Mixed Wrap£8.95

Fast Foods

Name & DetailPrice
Any Curry Sauce£6.95
Any Curry from the Menu£7.95

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Spicy Mince Pizza£8.95
Margherita Pizza£7.95
Chicken Shawarma Pizza£8.95
Spicy Chicken Pizza£8.95
Super Pepperoni Pizza£8.95
Smokey Joe BBQ Pizza£8.95
Hawaiian Pizza£8.95
Doner King Pizza£8.95
Vegetarian Pizza£7.95
Vegetarian Hot Pizza£7.95
Glaswegian Pizza£8.95
American Hot Pizza£8.95
To Hot to Handle Pizza£9.95
Indian Chicken Pizza£8.95
4 Seasons Pizza£8.95
Donatello Pizza£8.95
Chicken Feast Pizza£8.95
Desi Style Pizza£8.95
Manhattan Pizza£8.95
Hot Bite Pizza£8.95
Meat Feast Pizza£8.95
Half and Half Pizza£9.95
Special Pizza£9.50
Aladdin's Special Pizza£13.50
Create Your Own Pizza£7.95

Chicken Shawarmas

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Shawarma£8.95
Mixed Shawarma£8.95

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebab£5.95
Grill Doner Kebab£5.95
Chicken Shawarma Kebab£7.95
Grill Chicken Shawarma Kebab£7.95
Shish Kebab£7.95
Chicken Tikka Kebab£6.95
BBQ Kebab£6.95
Seekh Kebab (large)£7.95
Mixed Seekh Kebab (large)£10.95
BBQ Mixed Seekh Kebab (large)£11.95
Mixed King Seekh Kebab (king)£15.95
Special Mixed King Seekh Kebab (king)£16.95
Aladdin Special Kebab (king)£18.95
Family Kebab (king)£21.95
Falafel Veg Kebab (regular)£7.95

Calzones

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Calzone£9.95
Mexican Calzone£10.95
Chicken Shawarma Calzone£12.95
Aladdin's Calzone£12.95
Chicken Tikka Calzone£12.95
Meat Feast Calzone£12.95
Mixed Calzone£12.95
Any Curry Calzone£12.95

Boxes and Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Shawarma Box£9.95
Rice Box£9.95
Kebab Deal£23.95

Pizza Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Any 2x 10" Pizzas£15.95
Any 2x 12" Pizzas£21.95
Any 2x 16" Pizzas£29.95

Indian Curries

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Pathia Curry£11.95
Chicken Korma Curry£11.95
Chicken Curry£11.95
Bhuna Curry£11.95
Dhansak Curry£10.95
Chicken Madras Curry£11.95
Tarka Daal Curry£10.95
Mixed Vegetables Curry£10.95
Chicken Tandoori Masala Curry£11.95
Chasni Curry£11.95
Achari Curry£11.95
Rogan Josh Curry£11.95
Ceylonese Korma Curry£10.95
Balti Curry£11.95
Karahi Curry£11.95
Chilli Korma Curry£11.95
South Indian Garlic Chilli Curry£11.95
Tikka Masala Curry£11.95
Sweet nan£4.95

Breads and Rice

Name & DetailPrice
Naan£2.95
Sweet Naan£4.95
Garlic Naan£3.95
Cheese Naan£4.95
Garlic and Cheese Naan£4.95
Chapati£1.20
Paratha£3.50
Garlic Paratha£4.95
Boiled Rice£2.95
Fried Rice£2.95
Mushroom Rice£4.95
Nan bread£2.95
Sweet nan£4.95

Biryani Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Biryani£10.95
Lamb Biryani£12.95
Mixed Biryani£12.95

Accompaniments

Name & DetailPrice
Poppadoms (2)£1.30
Spiced Onions£1.20
Hummus (1 portion)£2.95

Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Family Meal£27.95
Munchy Box£14.95
Special Munchy Box£16.95
Grill Platter£23.95
Grill Box£17.95
Gold Munchy Box£15.95

Set Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Meal A (for 1)£17.95
Meal B (for 2)£24.95
Meal C (for 3)£29.95
Meal D (for 4)£39.95

Pizza Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Pizza Deal 1£13.95
Pizza Deal 2£16.95
Pizza Deal 3£21.95
Pizza Deal 4£23.95
Pizza Deal 5£27.95
Pizza Deal 6£29.95

Ice Creams

Name & DetailPrice
Ice Cream (1 scoop)£2.00
Ice Cream (2 scoops)£3.00

Slushes

Name & DetailPrice
Pink Bubblegum Slush£3.00
Blue Raspberry Slush£3.00
Apple Slush£3.00

Bubble Teas

Name & DetailPrice
Peach Bubble Tea£4.25
Mango Bubble Tea£4.25
Passion Fruit Bubble Tea£4.25
Strawberry Bubble Tea£4.25
Pineapple Bubble Tea£4.25

Milkshakes

Name & DetailPrice
Vanilla Milkshake£4.00
Chocolate Milkshake£4.00
Raspberry Ripple Milkshake£4.00
Cookie and Cream Milkshake£4.00
Mint Chocolate Chip Milkshake£4.00
Kinder Bueno Milkshake£4.00
Cookie Dough Milkshake£4.00
Donatella Roche Milkshake£4.00
Strawberry Milkshake£4.00
Scottish Tablet Milkshake£4.00
Blue Bubblegum Milkshake£4.00

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Strawberry Cheesecake£3.50
Chocolate Fudge Cake£3.50
Round Sticky Toffee Pudding£3.50
Red Velvet Cake£5.50
Cookies and Cream Cheesecake£5.50
Waffles£4.50

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Coke Can (330 ml)£1.30
Irn-Bru Can (330 ml)£1.30
Fanta Can (330 ml)£1.30
Diet Coke Can (330 ml)£1.30
7 Up Can (330 ml)£1.30
Pepsi Can (330 ml)£1.30
Coke Bottle 1.50 litre£3.00
Irn-Bru Bottle 2 litre£3.00
7 Up Bottle 1.50 litre£3.00
Pepsi Bottle 1.50 litre£3.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full The Big Slice menu prices now!

Aladdin Grill & Shawarma (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of cuisine does the restaurant offer?
A: The restaurant offers a selection of Middle Eastern, Indian, BBQ, and Turkish cuisines.

 

Q2: What is available in the Starters, Slides and Snacks section?
A: This section includes items like Vegetable Pakora, Chicken Pakora, and Mozzarella Sticks.

 

Q3: Are there any platter options for sharing?
A: Yes, the menu features a Chef’s Platter suitable for two people.

 

Q4: What kind of bread options are available?
A: Options include Naan, Garlic Naan, Cheese Naan, Chapati, and Paratha.

 

Q5: Does the menu offer dedicated kids’ meals?
A: Yes, the Kids Corners section includes items like Kids Chicken Nuggets and Kids Doner Meat.

 

Q6: What is included in the Shawarma Box?
A: The Shawarma Box contains chicken shawarma, chips, a can of juice, salad, and sauce.

 

Q7: What options are available for vegetarians?
A: Vegetarian options include Vegetable Pakora and Vegetarian Pizza.

 

Q8: What are the available milkshake flavours?
A: Flavours include Vanilla, Chocolate, Raspberry Ripple, and Cookie and Cream Milkshakes.

 

Q9: Can I order different spice levels for curries?
A: Yes, many curries allow you to specify the required strength, such as Madras being hot.

 

Q10: Are there any dedicated deals for multiple pizzas?
A: The menu lists offers for any two 10″, 12″, or 16″ pizzas.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: What is the price for a standard side of chips?
A: A standard portion of chips is priced at £3.00.

 

Q2: How much does a basic topping pizza cost?
A: A Margherita Pizza, the base option, is priced at £7.95.

 

Q3: Are dipping sauces priced individually?
A: Yes, individual dips such as Chilli Sauce or Garlic and Herb are available for a set charge.

 

Q4: Is there a pricing difference for different types of naan bread?
A: Yes, a plain Naan is £2.95 while a Sweet Nan is priced higher at £4.95.

 

Q5: Are the large kebab options priced the same as regular ones?
A: No, large Seekh Kebab is priced at £7.95, compared to the regular Doner Kebab at £5.95.

 

Q6: What is the price of the smallest available item?
A: The lowest-priced item appears to be the Chapati at £1.20.

 

Q7: Do any set meals include a drink?
A: Yes, several meal deals, such as Pizza Deal 1, include a can of juice or a bottle of soft drink.

 

Q8: How much do the basic ice cream scoops cost?
A: One scoop of ice cream is listed at £2.00, and two scoops cost £3.00.

 

Q9: Are there any items with customization that affect the price?
A: Customization options, like adding extra toppings to a pizza, may influence the final price.

 

Q10: Do the Pick and Mix options offer value over individual purchases?
A: The Pick and Mix option bundles several items for a single price, suggesting potential savings.

Popular Items at Aladdin Grill & Shawarma

Aladdin Grill & Shawarma is a vibrant destination for those seeking authentic Mediterranean and Middle Eastern flavors. The menu is celebrated for its freshly prepared grilled meats, hearty shawarma, and a variety of traditional mezze that bring bold, aromatic spices to every plate.

  • The Chicken Shawarma is a widely chosen favorite, known for its tender, marinated meat and perfectly balanced seasoning
  • The Mixed Grill Platter is frequently selected by groups as it provides a generous variety of grilled meats, making it an ideal choice for sampling the best of the menu
  • Vegetable Pakora remains a popular starter, loved for its crispy texture and the blend of fresh vegetables and secret spices
  • Chicken Pakora is another top-rated item, often ordered for its juicy, batter-coated finish that pairs perfectly with signature dipping sauces

Budget-Friendly Choices at Aladdin Grill & Shawarma

Enjoying a satisfying meal at Aladdin Grill & Shawarma is easy, with several options designed to offer great value without sacrificing quality. Choosing from the starter or wrap selections is an effective way to keep costs low while enjoying authentic flavors.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costShawarma Wrap
Light mealsSmaller, manageable portionsVegetable Samosa
Saver dealsBasic combinationsChicken Nuggets and Chips
Everyday picksPractical and affordableHummus with Pitta
  • Selecting a Shawarma Wrap is a practical and economical way to enjoy the restaurant’s signature marinated meats in a portable format
  • Ordering a few smaller items like Onion Rings or Veg Samosa serves as a budget-friendly way to enjoy a variety of tastes
  • The Chicken Nuggets and Chips option remains a reliable, low-cost staple that provides a quick and satisfying meal

What to Order at Aladdin Grill & Shawarma Based on Your Needs

With such a rich array of Mediterranean specialties, deciding what to order is best guided by the experience you are looking for—whether it’s a light lunch or a grand feast.

  • For solo meals: A Chicken Shawarma Wrap or a simple Burger offers a satisfying, perfectly portioned meal without being excessive
  • For chicken lovers: The Chicken Pakora or a Grilled Peri Peri Wings order delivers that punchy, spiced flavor you crave
  • For beef lovers: Hearty options like a Beef Burger or traditional grilled kebabs are excellent for a more filling, protein-packed experience
  • For budget-conscious users: Sticking to wraps, starters, or the “Kids Corner” meals can help keep your spending manageable while still enjoying fresh food
  • For quick takeaway: Wraps and Loaded Fries are designed to be convenient, easy to carry, and mess-free
  • If you prefer a slightly spicier flavor, look for items like Jalapeno Flamers or dishes seasoned with the house-special spice blends
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, the Vegetable Pakora or a fresh side salad are delicious, vegetable-focused choices

What to Know Before Ordering from Aladdin Grill & Shawarma

Understanding a few key details about the menu will help you plan your order and ensure you get the best out of your dining experience.

  • The menu is quite expansive, covering everything from traditional curries to modern fast-food favorites like pizzas and burgers
  • Portions for platters and combo meals are often generous, so consider sharing if you are ordering for a small group
  • Be sure to specify your preferences for sauces or spice levels where applicable, as these can significantly impact the profile of your meal
  • Availability can vary, especially with fresh, in-house prepared items like pakoras, so it is always worth checking the daily selection
  • The variety of dips and sides—ranging from garlic mayo to pakora sauce—is an easy way to customize the flavor of your order

Is Aladdin Grill & Shawarma Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Aladdin Grill & Shawarma offers a wide variety of choices to accommodate diverse dietary needs, making it a versatile option for many.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Aladdin Grill & Shawarma

If you are craving similar Mediterranean or Middle Eastern flavors, several alternatives offer a comparable dining experience.

  • Local Kebab & Shawarma Houses are commonly chosen by users who want a quick, familiar fix of grilled meats and wraps
  • Middle Eastern Mezze Outlets are often preferred by those seeking a more focused selection of authentic starters and traditional plates
  • Casual Grill Restaurants are suitable for users who enjoy a mix of flame-grilled items, burgers, and classic fast-food sides

Are you planning to order for yourself or for a group, and would you like recommendations based on that?