village pizza kabab house

featured image of village pizza kabab house

MENU

 

Buy 1, get 1 free

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizza£11.99

Combo Meal Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Combo 5£14.99
Combo 1£9.99
Combo 13£8.90
Combo 9£8.60
Combo 2£11.99
Combo 11£12.00
Combo 10£16.00
Combo 12£18.00
Combo 4£14.99
Combo 8£11.60
Combo 6£19.00
Combo 3£13.50
Combo 7£31.90

Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
Mexican Hot Pizza£14.99
Hawaiian Pizza£14.99
Pachino Pizza£14.99
Livorno Pizza£14.98
BBQ Double Chicken Pizza£14.98
Margherita Pizza£11.99
BBQ Meat Special Pizza£14.99
Hot Spicy Pizza£14.99
Capri Pizza£14.99
Choklet Pizza£13.00
Village Special Pizza£14.99
Vegetarian Pizza£14.99
Monopoly Pizza£14.99
Pollo Pizza£14.99
Oriental Special Pizza£14.99
BBQ Sizzlers Pizza£14.99
Tuscania Pizza£14.99
Arezzo Pizza£14.99
Armento Pizza£14.99
Double Decker Pizza£14.99
Doner Special Pizza£14.99
Marina Pizza£14.99
Moliterno Pizza£14.99
BBQ Doner Special Pizza£14.99
Meat Special Pizza£14.99
Chicken Hot Pizza£14.99

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebab£8.99
Village Special Kebabs£13.99
Lamb Shank With Rice£9.00
Portion of Doner Meat£7.00
Combination Kebab – Mix Any 3 Small Kebab£13.00
Chicken Kebab£9.99
Doner Meat and Chips£8.99
Mixed Kebab£13.00
4pcs Lamb Chops With Rice£15.90
Kofte Kebab£8.99
Chef's Special Kebab£18.99
Combination Kebab – Mix Any 2 Small Kebab£9.99
Lamb Shish Kebab£9.99

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Double Chicken Sandwich£6.20
1/2 Special Burger£7.00
Doner In Bun£5.50
Hawaiian Burger£5.50
1/2 Beef Burger£6.00
Chicken Sandwich£4.90
Egg Burger£5.50
1/4 Special Burger£6.00
1/4 Cheese Burger£4.80
1/4 Beef Burger£3.70
Mega Burger£8.00

Garlic Breads

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread with Cheese£9.50
Garlic Bread with Cheese and Mushroom£9.50
Garlic Bread£5.00
Garlic Bread with Cheese and Doner Meat£9.50

Calzones

Name & DetailPrice
Calzone Doner£9.50
Calzone Special£9.50
Garlic Butter, Cheese and Ham Calzone£9.00
Calzone Delight£9.00
Garlic Butter and Cheese Calzone£9.00
Garlic Butter, Cheese and Mushroom Calzone£9.50
Calzone Kiev£9.00

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Wrap£8.00
Kofte Kebab Wrap£8.00
Chicken Kebab Wrap£9.00
Lamb Shish Wrap£8.00
Chicken Strips Wrap – Medium£8.00

Fried Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
8 Pcs Chicken Nuggets Portion£5.90
Hot Wings£4.90
8 Nuggets and Chips£7.80
4 Pcs Chicken Strips Chips£7.50
5 Pcs Chicken Strips Portion£7.80

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Onion Rings£3.20
Lrg Chips and Cheese£4.50
Sml Chips and Cheese£3.50
Chips and Salad£3.50
Pot of Sauce£0.90
Sml Chips£2.50
Calamari Ring£6.00
Coleslaw£1.60
Portion Of Salad£2.00
Chips In Pitta£3.70
Rice£2.50
Lrg Chips£3.00

Kids Meal

Name & DetailPrice
Kids 2pcs Chicken Strips Meal£4.99
Kids 4pcs Nuggets Meal£4.99
Kids Doner Meat Meal£4.99
Kids Sausage Meal£4.99

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Fudge Cake and Custard£3.49
Fudge Cake£2.99

Milkshakes

Name & DetailPrice
Oreo Shake£4.99
Nutella Shake£4.99
Milky Way Shake£4.99
Coffee Shot 454ml£4.99
Bomb Shake 454ml£5.99
Maltesers Shake£4.99
Kinder Bueno Shake£4.99
Ferrero Rocher Shake£4.99
Vanilla Shake£10.33
Party Combo Milk Shakes£15.00
Crunchie Shake£4.99

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Vimto Sparkling 330ml£1.50
Pepsi Diet 330ml£1.50
Pepsi 330ml£1.50
Tango Orange Original Bottle 1.5L£3.50
Tango Orange Original Can 330ml£1.50
Pepsi Cola Bottle 1.5L£3.50
Dr Pepper 330ml£1.50
7UP Regular Lemon & Lime Can 330ml£1.50
7UP 1.5 Litres£3.50
Pepsi Diet 1.5Litres£3.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full morrisons speke menu prices now!

Village, Pizza, Kabab House (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What types of main dishes does the menu feature?
A: The menu prominently features Pizza, Kebabs, Burgers, and Fried Chicken options.

 

Q2: Can I order a combination of different kebab types?
A: Yes, there are combination kebab options allowing you to mix different small kebab types.

 

Q3: Are there any special deals currently available?
A: The menu lists several Combo Meal Deals which offer value on multiple items together.

 

Q4: Does the menu include vegetarian options?
A: Yes, a Vegetarian Pizza option consisting of mushroom, onion, sweetcorn, green pepper, and olives is listed.

 

Q5: What kind of sides are available?
A: Available sides include various portions of chips, coleslaw, onion rings, and garlic bread varieties.

 

Q6: Does the restaurant offer any dessert items?
A: Yes, desserts such as Fudge Cake, both standard and with custard, are available on the menu.

 

Q7: Are there dedicated meals for children?
A: Yes, there are Kids Meals available featuring items like 2pcs Chicken Strips or Doner Meat with chips and a drink.

 

Q8: What kinds of milkshakes are offered?
A: Milkshakes include flavors like Oreo, Nutella, Kinder Bueno, and Ferrero Rocher.

 

Q9: Can I customize my pizza order?
A: Most pizza items indicate that customizations are available upon ordering.

 

Q10: Are there any items featuring Doner meat?
A: Doner meat features in items like Doner Kebab, Doner Meat and Chips, and the Calzone Doner.

 

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How can I find out the price for a Margherita Pizza?
A: The Margherita Pizza is listed with a price of £11.99, and it may be subject to promotional offers.

 

Q2: What is the price difference between small and large chips?
A: The price for small chips is £2.50, while large chips are listed at £3.00.

 

Q3: Are there any items that come with a Buy 1, get 1 free promotion?
A: Certain items, such as the Garlic Bread with Cheese and Margherita Pizza, currently show a Buy 1, get 1 free offer.

 

Q4: What is the cost of a standard Doner Kebab?
A: A standard Doner Kebab is priced at £8.99, which includes a choice of salad and sauce.

 

Q5: Does the price of a combo meal include a drink?
A: Yes, most Combo Meal Deals explicitly mention that a drink is included in the stated price.

 

Q6: Is there a fixed price for adding cheese to a side order?
A: Adding cheese to chips results in prices like £3.50 for small and £4.50 for large portions.

 

Q7: Are there any items marked with a percentage discount?
A: Yes, the BBQ Meat Special Pizza shows a 30% off promotion, reflecting a reduced price.

 

Q8: What are the prices for the various Calzone options?
A: Calzone prices vary, with options like Calzone Doner and Calzone Delight priced at £9.50 and £9.00 respectively.

 

Q9: How much does a single pot of sauce cost?
A: A 50ml pot of sauce is priced at £0.90 on the extras menu.

 

Q10: Are prices inclusive of all potential service charges?
A: The listed prices are the item costs; additional delivery fees or service charges may apply separately.

H2: Popular Items at Village Pizza Kabab House

Village Pizza Kabab House delivers a robust menu packed with classic fast-food staples and sizzling takeaway combinations. Locals frequently look to these options for a satisfying weekend treat or a late-night feast.

  • The Village Special Pizza is widely chosen because it offers a familiar taste and balanced portion topped with donner meat, spicy beef, and pepperoni
  • A standard Doner Kebab remains popular among users who want a classic experience with seasoned slices of meat and fresh salad
  • For individuals on the move, a convenient Doner Wrap is commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience
  • Classic beef choices like the 1/4 Cheese Burger are commonly selected for quick meals due to convenience

H2: Budget-Friendly Choices at Village Pizza Kabab House

Village Pizza Kabab House focuses on great takeaway value, offering pocket-friendly burger options, standalone meat portions, and bundled meals that help control your daily spending.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costCombo 9 burger deal
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Doner Kebab
Saver dealsBasic combinationsCombo 1 with chips
Everyday picksPractical and affordableIndividual 1/4 Cheese Burger
  • Choosing a Combo 9 bundle instead of ordering items separately helps control total cost significantly
  • Selecting smaller individual items like a 1/4 Cheese Burger is often the most practical for everyday users looking for a light lunch
  • Opting for a standard Doner Kebab over a large mixed platter is usually the easiest choice for quick ordering on a budget

H2: What to Order at Village Pizza Kabab House Based on Your Needs

The extensive variety of pizzas, kebabs, and grilled burgers makes it simple to pick an option that perfectly matches your current hunger level.

  • For solo meals: A compact Combo 9 setup provides a balanced portion without being excessive
  • For pizza lovers: Loaded combinations like the Village Special Pizza are preferred for a more filling meal to share
  • For kebab fans: Sliced, seasoned options like a classic Doner Kebab are commonly chosen for a lighter, meat-focused experience
  • For budget-conscious users: Sticking to standalone items like the 1/4 Cheese Burger helps manage spending effortlessly
  • For quick takeaway: Compact choices like a wrapped Doner Wrap are easier to carry and eat on the go
  • If you prefer a spicier or stronger flavor, options like the Chicken Hot Pizza topped with green chillies may be more suitable
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, ordering smaller individual burger patties or single sides is generally easier to manage

H2: What to Know Before Ordering from Village Pizza Kabab House

Keeping a few basic takeaway guidelines in mind ensures you get the absolute most out of your next dinner or collection order.

  • Portion sizes vary significantly between single standalone wraps and massive multi-item meal combos
  • Opting for the tiered combo promotions often provides better value than separate individual item ordering
  • Customizing your pizza with extra premium meats or cheese add-ons can increase total cost quickly
  • Certain dough-based selections like the Village Special Pizza may be more filling than expected, making them great for group sharing
  • Delivery windows and specific item availability can fluctuate slightly during peak weekend hours

H2: Is Village Pizza Kabab House Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

Village Pizza Kabab House accommodates varied dietary routines by providing clear meat options alongside customizable vegetable toppings.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

H2: Alternatives to Village Pizza Kabab House

If you are looking to change up your takeaway routine or want to browse alternative quick-service menus nearby, a few local options are popular.

  • KFC is commonly chosen by users looking for a similar fast-food fried chicken or bucket meal experience
  • Dominos is often preferred for a premium, completely customizable pizza-focused evening order
  • Subway is suitable for users who prefer lighter, completely customizable freshly prepared sandwich rolls