frankyz

featured image of frankyz

MENU

Starters

Name & DetailPrice
Small Chips£2.60
Small Chips and Cheese£3.70
Large Chips£3.70
Large Chips and Cheese£4.70
Chipster Small£4.70
Chipster Large£5.70
Onion Rings 8pieces£2.90
Garlic Mushrooms£4.60
Garlic Mushrooms and Cheese£5.60
Potato Wedges£4.60
Mozzarella Sticks 6pieces£5.40
Chips in a Bun£3.90
Creamy Jalapenos 5pieces£5.40
Curly Fries£3.90

Pizzas

Name & DetailPrice
Margherita Pizza£7.50
Create Your Own Pizza£7.50
Double Pepperoni Pizza£9.20
Ham Pizza£9.20
Chicken and Ham Pizza£9.20
Ham and Mushroom£9.20
Ham and Pineapple Pizza£9.20
Chicken and Sweetcorn Pizza£9.20
Mersey Pizza£9.90
Donner Pizza£9.90
BBQ Chicken Pizza£9.90
Smoky Pizza£9.90
Chicken Tandoori Pizza£9.90
Hot and Spicy Pizza£9.90
Franky'z Special Pizza£10.90
Meat Feast Pizza£9.90
Beefeater Pizza£9.90
Mexican Hot Pizza£9.90
Vegetarian Pizza£9.90
Kebab Calzone£9.90
Seafood Pizza£9.90

Garlic Breads

Name & DetailPrice
Garlic Bread with Butter£5.50
Garlic Bread with Cheese£6.90
Folded Garlic Bread with Cheese£7.90
Garlic Bread with Cheese and Mushroom£7.90

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
Beef Burger£4.50
Cheese Burger£4.90
Scouse Burger£5.90
Mexican Cheese Burger£5.90
Hawaiian Burger£5.90
Bacon Burger£5.90
Chicken Fillet Burger£4.90
Mexican Chicken Burger£5.90
Donner Burger£5.90
Vegetarian Burger£4.90
Special Burger£6.90
Mushroom Burger£5.90
Sky Cheese Burger£5.90
Sky Chicken Burger£5.90

Chicken Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Breast Quarter£6.90
Chichen Nuggets(8) and Chips£6.90
Chicken Wings(5) and Chips£6.90
Chichen Strips(5) and Chips£6.90
Popcorn Chicken and Chips£6.90
Southern Fried Chicken(2) and Chips£6.90
Chicken Nuggets(8)£4.90
Chicken Wings(5)£5.20
Chicken Strips(5)£5.20
Popcorn Chicken£5.20
Chicken Chunks (8)£5.90

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Doner Kebab£7.40
Tray of Doner Meat£6.40
Doner Meat and Chips£7.40
Kapsalon£8.20
Chicken Kebab£8.40
Chicken and Doner Kebab – Mixed Kebab£11.60
Chicken Tandoori Kebab£8.40
Chichen Shawarma£8.40
Chichen Shawarma and Donner – Mixed Kebab£11.90
Chicken and Shish Kebab – Mixed Kebab£11.90
Shish Kebab£9.90
Shish and Doner Kebab – Mixed Kebab£11.90
Full House Kebab£14.90

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Strips Wrap 3psc£5.90
Doner Wrap£7.40
Chicken Kebab Wrap£8.40
Shish Kebab Wrap£9.90
Chichen and Doner Kebab Wrap£11.50
Shish and Doner Kebab Wrap£11.50
Shish and Chicken Kebab Wrap£11.50
Chicken Shawarma Wrap£8.40
Chicken Shawarma and Donner Wrap£10.50
Chicken Gyros Wrap£8.40

Healthy Range

Name & DetailPrice
Jacket with Butter£4.80
Jacket with Coleslaw£5.80
Jacket with Beans£5.80
Jacket with Cheese£5.80
Jacket with Tuna and Mayo£5.80
Corn on the Cob£3.90
Greek Salad£6.90
Prawn Cocktail Salad£6.90
Plain Salad£4.90
Ham and Pineapple Salad£6.90
Tuna and Sweetcorn Salad£6.90

Extras

Name & DetailPrice
Spaghetti£6.20
Hot Pitta Bread£1.00
Hot Naan Bread£1.00
Coleslaw£1.50
Tub of Sauce£1.00

Kids Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Kid's Chichen Nuggets(4)£7.40
Kid's Popcorn Chichen(10)£7.40
Kid's Chicken Strips(3)£7.40
Kid's 10" Margherita Pizza£8.60
Kid's Cheese Burger£7.40
Kid's Chicken Burger£7.40

Vegan's Food

Name & DetailPrice
Create Your Vegan Pizza£10.20
Vegan Burger£5.90
Vegan Pepperoni Pizza£11.90

Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
Chocolate Cake£3.70
Slice of Cheesecake£3.70
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Tub Cookie Dough 465ml£7.00
Kinder Bueno Milkshake£6.90
Oreo Milkshake£6.90
Banana Milkshake£6.90
Strawberry Milkshake£6.90

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Capri-Sun 100ml£0.90
Water£1.30
7 Up 330ml£1.30
Milkshakes Yazoo£1.80
Coca-Cola Original Taste 1.5L£3.50
Lucozade£1.80

Special Offers

Name & DetailPrice
Family Deal£38.00
Meal Deal£23.00
Kebab Deal£21.00
Burger Deal£17.00
Pizza Deal£24.00

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full Lamore Pizza menu prices now!

Franky’z (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What main types of food does this establishment offer? A: This establishment primarily offers Pizza, Burgers, and Kebab items on its menu.
 
Q2: Can I build my own pizza? A: Yes, there is an option to Create Your Own Pizza by selecting your preferred combination of toppings.
 
Q3: Are there any special meal deals available? A: Yes, several special offers include the Family Deal, Meal Deal, Kebab Deal, Burger Deal, and Pizza Deal.
 
Q4: Does the menu include options suitable for vegans? A: The menu features a dedicated section for Vegan’s Food, including a Vegan Burger and Create Your Vegan Pizza option.
 
Q5: What items are available in the Kebab section? A: Kebab options include Doner, Chicken, Shish, Chicken Tandoori, and mixed variations like Full House Kebab.
 
Q6: What kind of starters are listed on the menu? A: Starters include Onion Rings, Garlic Mushrooms, Mozzarella Sticks, Curly Fries, and various chip portions.
 
Q7: Are there any popular items highlighted? A: Popular items include Small Chips & Cheese, Meal Deal, Margherita Pizza, Create Your Vegan Pizza, and Kinder Bueno Milkshake.
 
Q8: What options are available for children? A: Kids Meals include options like Chicken Nuggets, Popcorn Chicken, Chicken Strips, 10″ Margherita Pizza, and a Cheese Burger, all served with chips and a drink.
 
Q9: What kind of milkshakes are offered? A: Milkshakes available include Kinder Bueno, Banana, Oreo, and Strawberry flavours.
 
Q10: Are there any healthy range items? A: The healthy range includes Jacket Potatoes with various toppings, Corn on the Cob, and Salads like Greek Salad and Prawn Cocktail Salad.

Pricing FAQs

Q1: How is the pricing structured for custom pizzas? A: The base price for a Create Your Own Pizza starts at £7.30, with additional costs likely based on topping selections.
 
Q2: What is the price point for a standard Margherita Pizza? A: The standard 10″ Margherita Pizza is priced at £7.30 on the menu.
 
Q3: Is there a specific deal for families? A: Yes, the Family Deal is listed at a price of £32.00 and includes multiple pizzas, sides, and a soft drink.
 
Q4: How much does a basic Doner Wrap cost? A: The Doner Wrap is listed for £6.90, which includes your choice of salad and sauce.
 
Q5: What is the cost of the cheapest item listed in the Drinks section? A: The Capri Sun 100ml is the lowest priced drink item, available for £0.90.
 
Q6: Are there any extra charges for sauces? A: An extra Tub of Sauce is available for purchase at a price of £0.80.
 
Q7: What is the price associated with the Kapsalon item? A: The Kapsalon, featuring doner meat topped with cheese, has a listed price of £7.90.
 
Q8: Can I find out the price of the cheapest burger option? A: The Beef Burger is one of the least expensive burgers, priced at £4.50 before any customizations.
 
Q9: Is there a cost difference between chips and chips with cheese? A: Small Chips are £2.50, whereas Small Chips & Cheese is priced higher at £3.50.
 
Q10: How much do the basic sides like Coleslaw cost? A: A portion of Coleslaw is listed as an extra item costing £1.50.