sweet selections

featured image of sweet selections

MENU

 

Meal Deal

Name & DetailPrice
2 x 10" Family Deal£18.00
Student Pizza Meal£8.00
Quarter Chicken Burger Meal£7.50
Chicken Strips Deal£6.50
Half Pound Chicken Burger Meal£8.50
Mixed Kebab Meal£10.50
Breaded Chicken Wings Meal£6.50
Donner Kebab Meal£8.50
Chicken Kebab Meal£9.50
Quarter Cheese Burger Meal£7.50
Half Pound Cheese Burger Meal£8.50
Quarter Chicken Fillet Burger Meal£8.00
Half Pound Chicken Fillet Burger Meal£9.00
Doner Burger Meal£6.50
Hot Chicken Wings Meal£6.50
BBQ Chicken Wings Meal£6.50
Sweet Chicken Wings Meal£6.50
Chicken Nugget Meal£5.80
Popcorn Chicken Meal£6.50
2 Pieces Meal£5.50
4 Pieces Meal£8.50
6 Pieces Meal£10.00
Bargain Bucket£19.00
2 x 14" Pizza Family Deal£25.00
Popcorn Chicken Kids Deal£6.00
Chicken Nugget Kids Meal£6.00
10" Pizza Kids Deal Kids£6.90

10" Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
10" Special Pizza£7.30
Margherita Pizza 10"£5.80
10" Hawaiian Pizza£6.80
10" BBQ Chicken Pizza£6.80
10" Meat Feast Pizza£7.00
10" Hot & Spicy Pizza£6.80
10" Veggie Feast Pizza£6.80
10" Mexican Pizza£7.00
10" Espania Pizza£7.00
10" Pollo Pizza£6.80
10" Americano Pizza£7.30
10" Seafood Pizza£7.30
10" Donner Pizza£6.80
10" Pepperoni Pizza£6.80
10" Calzoni Special Pizza£7.30

12" Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
12"Pepperoni Pizza£8.50
12" Margherita Pizza£8.00
12" Hawaiian Pizza£8.50
12" BBQ Chicken Pizza£8.50
12" Meat Feast Pizza£9.00
12" Hot & Spicy Pizza£9.00
12" Veggie Feast Pizza£9.00
12" Mexican Pizza£9.00
12" Espania Pizza£9.00
12" Pollo Pizza£9.00
12" Americano Pizza£9.00
12" Seafood Pizza£9.00
12" Donner Pizza£9.00
12" Special Pizza£9.00
12" Calzoni Special Pizza£9.00

14" Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
14" Special Pizza£11.80
14"BBQ Chicken Pizza£11.50
14" Margherita Pizza£9.90
14" Hawaiian Pizza£11.50
14" Meat Feast Pizza£11.50
14" Hot & Spicy Pizza£11.50
14" Veggie Feast Pizza£11.50
14" Mexican Pizza£11.50
14" Espania Pizza£11.50
14" Pollo Pizza£11.50
14" Americano Pizza£11.50
14" Seafood Pizza£11.50
14" Donner Pizza£11.50
14" Pepperoni Pizza£10.90
14" Calzoni Special Pizza£11.80

16" Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
16" Margherita Pizza£12.50
16" Hawaiian Pizza£13.50
16" BBQ Chicken Pizza£13.50
16" Meat Feast Pizza£14.00
16” Hot & Spicy Pizza£14.00
16” Veggie Feast Pizza£14.00
16” Mexican Pizza£14.00
16” Espania Pizza£14.00
16” Pollo Pizza£14.00
16” Americano Pizza£15.00
16” Seafood Pizza£14.00
16” Donner Pizza£14.00
16” Pepperoni Pizza£14.00
16” Special Pizza£15.00
16” Calzoni Special Pizza£15.00

20"Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
20" Margherita Pizza£16.50
20" Hawaiian Pizza£17.90
20" BBQ Chicken Pizza£17.90
20" Meat Feast Pizza£19.00
20" Hot & Spicy Pizza£19.00
20" Veggie Feast Pizza£19.00
20" Mexican Pizza£19.00
20" Espania Pizza£19.00
20" Pollo Pizza£19.00
20" Americano Pizza£19.50
20" Seafood Pizza£19.00
20" Donner Pizza£18.50
20" Pepperoni Pizza£18.50
20" Special Pizza£19.90
20" Calzoni Special Pizza£19.90

Garlic Bread

Name & DetailPrice
10" Garlic Bread with cheese£4.90
12" Garlic Bread with Cheese£6.50
14" Garlic Bread with Cheese£8.00
10" Garlic Bread With Cheese & Mushroom£5.70
12" Garlic Bread With Cheese & Mushroom£7.00
14" Garlic Bread With Cheese & Mushroom£8.50
10" Garlic Bread & Cheese Calzoni£4.90
12" Garlic Bread & Cheese Calzoni£6.50
14" Garlic Bread & Cheese Calzoni£8.00
10" Garlic Bread Special£6.50
12" Garlic Bread Special£8.00
14" Garlic Bread Special£9.50

Burgers

Name & DetailPrice
1/2 Pounder Chicken Burger With Fries£7.50
1/4 Pounder Veg Burger With Fries£6.50
1/4 Pounder Beef Burger without Fries£4.00
1/4 Pounder Beef Burger with fries£5.50
1/2 Pounder Beef Burger With Fries£6.50
1/2 Pounder Beef Burger Without Fries£5.00
1/4 Pounder Cheese Burger With fries£6.50
1/4 Pounder Cheese Burger without Fries£5.00
1/2 Pounder Cheese Burger without fries£6.00
1/4 Pounder Chicken Burger without fries£5.00
1/4 Pounder Chicken Burger with Fries£6.50
1/2 Pounder Chicken Burger Without Fries£6.00
1/4 Pounder Veg Burger Without Fries£5.00
1/2 Pounder Veg Burger With Fries£7.50
1/2 Pounder Veg Burger Without Fries£6.00
1/4 Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger With Fries£7.00
1/4 Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger Without Fries£5.50
1/2 Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger With Fries£8.00
1/2 Pounder Chicken Fillet Burger Without Fries£6.50
1/4 American Chicken Burger With Fries£8.00
1/4 American Chicken Burger Without Fries£7.00
1/2 American Chicken Burger With Fries£9.00
Donner Burger With Fries£6.50
Donner Burger Without Fries£5.00

Gourmet Burger

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Zinger Burger with Cheese Without Curly Fries£7.50
Chicken Zinger Burger with Cheese With Curly Fries£9.00
Homemade Beef Burger with Cheese Without Curly Fries£7.50
Homemade Beef Burger with Cheese With Curly Fries£9.00
Double Homemade Beef Burger with Cheese Without Curly Fries£8.50
Double Homemade Beef Burger with Cheese With Curly Fries£10.00
Vegetable Burger with Cheese Without Curly Fries£7.00
Vegetable Burger with Cheese With Curly Fries£8.50

Kebabs

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Meat & Fries£7.00
Donner Meat£5.50
Chicken Kebab£7.50
Donner Kebab£6.50
Combo Kebab£8.00
Chicken Meat£6.50
Special Kebab£9.50
Lamb kebab£8.00
Chicken and Donner Kebab£8.00
Chicken Meat & Fries£8.00

Wraps

Name & DetailPrice
Donner Kebab Wrap£6.50
Special Kebab Wrap£9.50
Chicken Kebab Wrap£7.50
Combo Kebab Wrap£8.00
Cheesy Chips Wrap£4.50
Lamb Kebab Wrap£8.00
Chicken & Donner Kebab Wrap£8.00
3pc Chicken Strips Wrap£6.00

Traditional Curries

Name & DetailPrice
Tikka Masala£10.00
Bhuna£10.00
Korma£10.00
Balti£10.00
Dupiaza£10.00
Rogan Josh£10.00
Karahi£10.00
Jalfrezi£10.00
Madras£10.00
Vindaloo£10.00
Ceylon£10.00

Briyani Dishes

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Biryani£11.00
Prawn Biryani£13.00
Mix Vegetable Biryani£10.00
Lamb Biryani£12.00
Mix Meat Biryani£12.00
King Prawn Biryani£13.00

Curry Deals

Name & DetailPrice
Curry Deal 1£16.00
Curry Deal 2£30.00

Pasta

Name & DetailPrice
Chicken Penne Pasta£8.50
Carbonara Penne Pasta£8.50
Mince Beef Spaghetti Pasta£8.50
Vegetarian Spaghetti Pasta£7.50
Spaghetti Pasta£7.50
Penne pasta£7.50

Sausage

Name & DetailPrice
Small 2pc Sausage£3.00
Small 2pc Sausage & Fries£5.00
Small 2pc Sausage, Fries & Gravy£5.50
Small 2pc Sausage, Fries & Curry£5.50
Small 2pc Sausage, Fries, Cheese & Curry£6.50
Small 2pc Sausage, Fries, Cheese & Gravy£6.50

Chinese Meals

Name & DetailPrice
Chinese Chicken Curry and Rice£8.00
Chinese Curry with Rice£5.00
Chinese Curry with Fries£4.00
Donner Meat, Rice and Curry£7.50
Fish & Chips£6.50
Fish & Rice£7.50
Fish, Chips & Gravy£7.00
Fish, Chips & Curry£7.00
Chinese Curry, Fries & Rice£5.50
Chinese Beef Curry and Rice£8.00
Chinese Beef Curry and Fries£7.50
Chinese Chicken Curry and Fries£7.50
Veg Curry and Rice£7.00
Veg Curry and Fries£6.50
Donner Meat, Fries and Curry£7.00

Chicken

Name & DetailPrice
6 Breaded Chicken Wings With Fries£5.00
1 Piece Of Chicken With Fries£2.50
1 Piece Of Chicken Without Fries£1.50
2 Pieces Of Chicken With Fries£4.00
2 Pieces Of Chicken Without Fries£3.00
3 Pieces Of Chicken With Fries£5.50
3 Pieces Of Chicken Without Fries£4.50
4 Pieces Of Chicken With Fries£7.00
4 Pieces Of Chicken Without Fries£6.00
6 Hot Chicken Wings With Fries£5.00
6 Hot Chicken Wings Without Fries£4.00
6 Sweet Chicken Wings with Fries£5.00
6 Sweet Chicken Wings without Fries£4.00
6 Breaded Chicken Wings Without Fries£4.00
6 BBQ Chicken Wings With Fries£5.00
6 BBQ Chicken Wings Without Fries£4.00
6 Chicken Nuggets With Fries£5.30
6 Chicken Nuggets Without Fries£4.30
Popcorn Chicken (8 pieces) With Fries£5.50
Popcorn Chicken (8 pieces) Without Fries£4.50
Chicken Strips (3 pieces) With Fries£5.50
Chicken Strips (3 pieces) Without Fries£4.50
2pc Sausage, Fries & Cheese£5.50

Chips

Name & DetailPrice
Regular chips£2.00
Reg Chips and Cheese£2.70
Large Chips£2.70
Large Chips & Cheese£3.50
Regular chips & Curry£2.70
Large chips & Curry£3.50
Regular chips & Gravy£2.70
Large chips & gravy£3.50
Large Chips, Cheese & Curry£4.00
Reg Chips, Cheese and Curry£3.20
Large Chips, Cheese & Gravy£4.00
Regular Chips, Cheese & Gravy£3.20
Regular Curly Fries£2.50
Regular Curly Fries with Cheese£3.00
Large Curly Fries£3.50
Large Curly Fries with cheese£4.00

Side Orders & Starters

Name & DetailPrice
Spring Rolls (4)£3.50
Small Samosa (4)£3.50
Small Garlic Naan Bread£1.20
Onion Rings (8)£1.90
Garlic Mushroom (8 pieces) Plain£3.00
Small Naan Bread£1.00
Onion Bhaji (2)£3.50
Small Side Salad£1.50
Large Side Salad£2.50
Garlic Mushroom (8 pieces) with cheese£3.50
2pc Poppadoms with a tub of mango chutney£3.00
Prawns Crackers£3.50
Pilau Rice£2.90
Chicken Tikka Starter£4.50
Indian Naan Bread£1.30
Indian Garlic Naan Bread£1.50
Tub of Chinese Curry Sauce£1.50
Tub of Indian Curry Sauce£3.50
Tub of Gravy Sauce£1.50
Tub of Mango Chutney£0.80
Tub of Sauce£0.70

Chocolate Pizza

Name & DetailPrice
Oreo Dream Chocolate Pizza£6.00
Big Bucks Chocolate Pizza£6.00
Banoffe Chocolate Pizza£6.00
Mudpie Chocolate Pizza£7.00
Bueno Delight Chocolate Pizza£7.00
Create your own Chocolate Pizza£4.00

Cookie Pie

Name & DetailPrice
Create your own Cookie Pie£5.00
Bueno Delight Cookie Pie£7.00
Oreo Dream Cookie Pie£6.50
Mudpie Cookie Pie£7.00
Big Bucks Cookie Pie£6.50
Banoffe Cookie Pie£6.50

Brownie

Name & DetailPrice
Bueno Delight Brownie£6.00
Oreo Dream Brownie£5.50
Big Bucks Brownie£5.50
Banoffe Brownie£5.50
Mudpie Brownie£6.00
Create Your Own Brownie£4.00

Waffle

Name & DetailPrice
Create your own Waffle£4.00
Bueno Delight Waffle£7.00
Oreo Dream Waffle£6.00
Big Bucks Waffle£6.00
Banoffe Waffle£6.00
Mudpie Waffle£7.00

Deluxe Desserts

Name & DetailPrice
5pc Nutella Filled Doughnut£5.00
4pc American Style Pancake£5.00
Red Velvet Cookie Dough£6.00
5pc Mini Profiteroles£5.00
2pc Cinnamon Bun£5.00

Cakes

Name & DetailPrice
1pc Triple chocolate Fudge Cake£3.50
1pc Ferrero Luxury Cakes£4.00
1 pc Nutella Fudge Cake£3.50
1pc Angel Cake£3.50
1pc Old School Cake£2.50
1pc Chocolate Gateau£2.80
1pc Toffee Cheesecake£2.80
1pc Luxury Ferrero Cake£4.00

Doughnuts

Name & DetailPrice
5 Small PC Donuts£4.00

Extra Sweets

Name & DetailPrice
Bag of Mix Jellies£2.50

Milkshakes

Name & DetailPrice
Regular Milkshakes£5.00
Large Milkshake£6.00
Regular Special Mixed Chocolate Milkshake£5.00
Large Special Mixed Chocolate Milkshake£6.00

Ice Cream 350ml

Name & DetailPrice
Ice Cream 350ml£4.00

Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream 465ml

Name & DetailPrice
Ben & Jerry Chocolate Fudge Brownie£6.00
Ben & Jerry Cookie Dough£6.00
Ben & Jerry Caramel Chew Chew£6.00
Ben & Jerry Pish Food£6.00

Drinks

Name & DetailPrice
Lucozade£1.80
Large Drink (1.5L)£3.00
CANS 330ML£1.40
Small Bottled Water£1.00
Capri Sun£1.00
Large Bottled Water£2.50

Craving more delicious choices? Check out the full levant menu prices now!

Sweet Selections (FAQs)

General FAQs

Q1: What sizes of pizza are available?
A: Pizzas are offered in 10″, 12″, 14″, and 20″ sizes.

 

Q2: Does the restaurant offer any meal deals?
A: Yes, there are meal deals available, such as the Family Deal and Student Pizza Meal.

 

Q3: Can I customize my pizza toppings?
A: Customization is available for most pizzas, allowing you to choose your preferred toppings.

 

Q4: What types of kebabs are on the menu?
A: Menu options include Donner Kebab, Chicken Kebab, Lamb Kebab, Combo Kebab, and Special Kebab.

 

Q5: Are there any dessert options besides waffles and cookie pies?
A: Yes, the menu includes deluxe desserts, cakes, brownies, and milkshakes.

 

Q6: Do the traditional curries come with rice or bread?
A: No, traditional curries do not include rice or bread unless explicitly stated in the item description.

 

Q7: What are the options for chicken items?
A: Chicken items include various pieces, wings (hot, BBQ, sweet, breaded), chicken burgers, and chicken curry options.

 

Q8: Can I order just a side of chips?
A: Yes, chips are available in regular and large sizes, with options to add cheese or curry sauce.

 

Q9: What types of milkshakes do you offer?
A: Milkshakes are available in regular and large sizes, including a Special Mixed Chocolate option.

 

Q10: Are there vegetarian pasta options?
A: Yes, a Vegetarian Spaghetti Pasta option is listed on the menu.

 

Pricing FAQs

Q1: Does the price for a pizza change based on size?
A: Yes, the listed price varies significantly depending on whether you select a 10″, 12″, 14″, or 20″ pizza.

 

Q2: Are toppings for customisable items priced separately?
A: For the ‘Create your own Cookie Pie’, each extra topping costs £1.

 

Q3: Is there a different price for burgers with or without fries?
A: Yes, most burger items have separate pricing for orders served with or without fries.

 

Q4: How does the price scale for different sizes of garlic bread with cheese?
A: The price increases from £4.90 for a 10″ size up to £8.00 for a 14″ size.

 

Q5: Are meal deals generally more cost-effective than ordering items separately?
A: Meal deals often bundle items together, such as curries, rice, and drinks, for a combined price.

 

Q6: What is the price difference between regular and large milkshakes?
A: Large milkshakes are priced £1.00 higher than their regular counterparts.

 

Q7: Is there a consistent price for all standard 10″ specialty pizzas?
A: Most standard 10″ specialty pizzas are priced at £6.80, though some variations cost more.

 

Q8: Do kids’ meal items have lower prices than adult meals?
A: Yes, kids’ meals are generally priced lower, for example, the Kids Chicken Nugget Meal is £6.00.

 

Q9: Are there any items that cost less than £2.00?
A: Yes, several side items and small drinks are priced below £2.00, such as cans of drink at £1.40.

 

Q10: Is the price for ice cream priced per serving or by volume?
A: The Ice Cream 350ml is priced at £4.00 and includes a choice of flavour and sauce.

 

Popular Items at Sweet Selections

Sweet Selections is a dedicated dessert parlor designed to satisfy every sweet tooth with a lavish array of comforting treats. The menu centers around fresh, made-to-order creations, offering an indulgent mix of warm baked goods, cold ice cream dishes, and loaded specialty sweets that are widely favored for late-night cravings or a celebratory reward.

  • The Special Waffles are a standout choice, widely selected because they offer a familiar, comforting texture loaded with a balanced portion of chocolate and fresh toppings
  • Fruit-focused choices such as the Strawberry Delight Crepe are often preferred when a slightly lighter, elegant dessert option is desired
  • Signature items like the Cookie Dough creations remain highly popular among users who want a classic, warm, and intensely gooey dessert experience
  • Some items, such as the thick Milkshakes, are commonly selected for quick treats due to convenience and their rich flavor combinations
  • Decadent Sundaes packed with multiple scoops of ice cream and sweet syrups are frequently ordered by groups or families looking for a shared treat

Budget-Friendly Choices at Sweet Selections

Indulging in premium desserts on a budget is easy here, thanks to a clear menu layout featuring single-scoop selections, basic shakes, and standalone baked goods. Focusing on classic flavor options or splitting a larger hot treat ensures a highly satisfying experience at a practical price point.

Option TypeWhat to ExpectSmart Choice Example
Value mealsBalanced meals at lower costClassic Cookie Dough combo
Light mealsSmaller portionsSingle Strawberry Delight Crepe
Saver dealsBasic combinationsScoop of gelato with basic drink
Everyday picksPractical and affordableStandard Milkshakes or basic waffle
  • Choosing a standard warm Cookie Dough instead of a multi-tiered specialty waffle platter helps control total order costs effectively
  • Simple combo bundles that pair a hot dessert with a scoop of standard vanilla ice cream are often the most practical choice for everyday users
  • Standard single-flavor milkshakes are usually the easiest choices for quick ordering and budget control

What to Order at Sweet Selections Based on Your Needs

The specialized layout of the menu makes it incredibly straightforward to align your order with your exact cravings, timing, and party size.

  • For solo treats: A standard warm Cookie Dough provides a perfectly balanced portion of melted chocolate and soft dough without being excessive
  • For fruit lovers: Freshly rolled options like the Strawberry Delight Crepe are commonly chosen for a brighter, berry-focused dessert experience
  • For chocolate lovers: Fully loaded options such as the Special Waffles are preferred for a robust, multi-sauce, and incredibly filling treat
  • For budget-conscious users: Sticking to single gelato scoops or basic side snacks helps manage spending easily
  • For quick takeaway: Thick Milkshakes or blended beverage options are much easier to transport and enjoy on the move
  • If you prefer a stronger, richer flavor profile, options loaded with crushed chocolate bars or distinct caramel sauces will easily meet your needs
  • If you are looking for a lighter option, thin French-style crepes are generally easier to manage than the thick, Belgian-style loaded waffles

What to Know Before Ordering from Sweet Selections

Keeping a few practical dessert-ordering details in mind before completing your takeaway order ensures your treats arrive exactly as expected.

  • Portion sizes for items like the Special Waffles are quite large, often making them ideal for sharing rather than solo consumption
  • Customizing your order with extra premium toppings, extra cream, or gourmet gelato scoops can increase the total cost of your bill quickly
  • Ordering your warm desserts as part of a preset bundle or meal deal typically offers much better value than buying ice cream and waffles separately
  • Some items, such as the dense chocolate Cookie Dough, are exceptionally rich and may feel far more filling than they first appear
  • Availability for specific seasonal fruit toppings or specialized gelato flavors may vary slightly depending on branch inventory

Is Sweet Selections Halal, Vegan, or Vegetarian Friendly?

The nature of a dessert parlor menu ensures excellent flexibility for individuals avoiding meat, while a growing selection of dairy alternatives supports plant-based diets.

CategoryAvailability
HalalAvailability varies across UK locations; confirm with the branch
VegetarianOptions are generally available in most cases
VeganLimited but growing across UK menus

Alternatives to Sweet Selections

If you want to compare your sweet options or explore different dessert concepts nearby, a few alternative styles provide an excellent baseline.

  • Traditional American diner setups are commonly chosen by users looking for a larger selection of baked pies, thick malt shakes, and classic sundaes
  • Local artisan gelato shops are often preferred for those prioritizing independent, small-batch ice cream flavors and sorbets
  • Neighborhood coffee houses and bakeries are suitable for users who prefer standard afternoon cakes, fresh pastries, and hot espresso pairings